Gary West Side Cougars Basketball History Page
Pictures courtesy of School City of East Chicago Yearbooks
Special thanks to the East Chicago Central Library, East Chicago Public Library , Lake County Public Library
Special thanks out to:
68-69        FRED TANDY         12-7                
10        WRIGHT        LOUIS        5'11        SR
12        WILSON        CHARLES        5'11        SR
20        PENNINGTON        LEONARD        5'10        JR
22        THOMAS        RICKY        6'1        SO
30        BAILEY        EDWARD        6'2        SR
32        BOYD        OSCAR        5'11        SR
34        WHITE        WILLIE        5'9        SR
40        GRIMES        KESSEM        6'8        SO
42        NEWBERN        VICTOR        6'1        JR
50        HANNON        ROBERT        6'0        JR
52        GUTHRIE        CARLTON        6'3        JR
54        THOMAS        ULYSSES        6'3        JR
MORRIS        NICK        6'4        SR
STORY        MICHAEL        5'11        SR
BURKS        EDWARD        5'9        JR
FLEMING        PATRICK        6'2        JR
HICKS        ARTHUR        6'0        JR

69-70        FRED TANDY        11-8                        
11        WHITMAN        TONY        5'8        SO
13        JONES        EMMITT        6'1        SO
15        KELLY        NORMAN        6'0        JR
23        THOMAS        RICKY        6'2        JR
25        NEAL        JAMES        6'2        JR
31        HARDIMAN        EXCELL        6'0        JR
33        HARVEY        JIM        6'2        SO
35        CLARK        ELIJAH        6'4        SO
41        GRIMES        KESSEM        6'9        JR
43        NEWBERN        VICTOR        6'1        SR
45        COLLINS        JOE        6'4        SO
51        MCDONALD        JAMES        6'3        SO
55        THOMAS        ULYSSES        6'3        SR
GUTHRIE        CARLTON        6'2        SR
PENNINGTON        LEONARD        5'10        SR
GATES        PRENTISS        6'2        SR

70-71         FRED TANDY        20-4        SECTIONAL CHAMPS                             
14        KELLY        NORMAN        6'1        SR
20        BLAKELY        KEN         6'1        JR
22        THOMAS        RICK        6'2        SR        SEMINOLE (OK) JC
24        NEAL        JIM        6'2        SR
30        HARDIMAN        EXCELL        6'2        SR
32        HARVEY        JIMMY        6'2        JR
34        CLARK        ELIJAH        6'5        JR
40        GRIMES        KESSEM        6'9        SR        WISCONSIN, WISCONSIN-MILWAUKEE
44        COLLINS        JOE        6'3        JR
50        WIMBERLY        JASPER        6'2        JR
52        JOHNSON        FRANK        6'2        SO
54        MCDONALD        JIM        6'3        JR
BELL        ELLIS        5'9        SR
WHITMAN        TONY        5'8        JR
JONES        EMMITT        6'1        JR

71-72       IKE BROWN        26-3        SECTIONAL, REGIONAL, SEMI STATE CHAMPS                              
14        DENNIE        TOMMIE        6'1        JR
20        JOHNSON        FRANK        6'2        JR
22        BLAKELY        KENNETH        6'1        SR        GRAND RAPIDS JC
24        WIMBERLY        JASPER        6'2        SR        NEW MEXICO JC
30        BOUYER        GREGORY        6'1        SO
32        HARVEY        JIMMY        6'2        SR        WESTERN MICHIGAN
34        CLARK        ELIJAH        6'5        SR        SOUTHERN
42        WILLIAMS        BOBBY        6'5        SR        OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN
44        COLLINS        JOE        6'3        SR
50        JACKSON        MICHAEL        6'2        JR
52        WALTERS        REGGIE        6'4        SR        OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN
54        MCDONALD        JAMES        6'3        SR        SIU- FOOTBALL
ALVOID        LEON        6'0        SR        TULSA
AVERY        MICHAEL        5'9        JR
ANDERSON        DWIGHT        5'8        JR
WILLIAMS        LARRY        6'3        JR

72-73         IKE BROWN        2-1                              
22 DENNIE        TOMMIE        6'1        SR        ARKANSAS
20 JOHNSON        FRANK        6'2        SR        ILLINOIS FOOTBALL
52 WILLIAMS        LARRY        6'4        SR
50 JACKSON        MICHAEL        6'3        SR
HICKS        TYRONE                
32 JOHNSON        SOL        6'2        JR
GRIMES        JOHN                
34 DUKES        MICHAEL        6'2        JR
30 DEMIC        LARRY        6'6        SO
LOWE        BRODERICK                
42 BOUYER        GREG        6'2        JR
44 SPRINGFIELD        KEVIN                
MCLAURIN        CALVIN        6'0        JR
STEWART        LORENZO                
24 HARRS        KENNY        6'0        JR
10 TURNER        KELVIN        5'8        JR
CHERES        RICHARD                

73-74          IKE BROWN        23-3        SECTIONAL REGIONAL CHAMPS                              
10        TURNER        KELVIN        5'8        SR
12        LILLARD        DAVID        5'7        JR
20        ADDISON        ARTHUR        6'0        JR
24        HARRIS        KENNY        6'0        SR
30        BOUYER        GREGORY        6'2        SR       PANOLA JC, UAB
33        RICHARDS        MURRAY        6'2        JR
34        DUKES        MICHAEL        6'2        SR        PANOLA
40        BRAME        ESTES        6'5        SR
42        DEMIC        LAWRENCE        6'7        JR
45        SELLS        MICHAEL        6'1        JR
51        JOHNSON        SAUL        6'2        SR
55        TERRY        LLOYD        6'8        JR
MCLAURIN        CALVIN        6'0        SR
CARSON        JONATHAN        6'0        JR
CURTIS        JAMES        5'9        JR
WINFIELD        FLOYD        5'9        JR

74-75       IKE BROWN        17-6                        
10        WRIGHT        DUANE        6'1        JR
12        LILLARD        DAVID        5'7        SR
20        ADDISON        ARTHUR        6'0        SR
22        WINFIELD        FLOYD        6'0        SR
24        CARSON        JONATHAN        5'10        SR
30        PAULDING        JAMES        6'3        SR
32        RICHARDS        MURRAY        6'2        SR        GRAMBLING, IVY TECH
34        KELLY        ROBERT        6'3        SO
40        TERRY        LLOYD        6'8        SR        WESTERN KENTUCKY, NEW ORLEANS
42        DEMIC        LARRY        6'7        SR        ARIZONA
44        SELLS        MICHAEL        6'1        SR

75-76         IKE BROWN        12-12        SECTIONAL CHAMPS                              
10        WRIGHT        DWANE        6'2        SR        LAKE MICHIGAN JC
14        BEARD        JAMES        5'6        JR
20        JACKSON        CLARENCE        6'0        JR
22        SAVAGE        VIRGIL        6'4        SR        LAKE MICHIGAN JC
24        CARTER        HERMAN        6'1        SR        PAINE
32        GRIMES        ANGELO        6'6        SR        MCLENNAN JC, PAINE
34        KELLY        ROBERT        6'4        JR
40        BONDS        LEONARD        6'2        JR
42        BELL        HENRY        6'5        JR
44        DIXON        BOBBY        6'1        JR
50        COUTEE        MARSHALL        6'4        JR
54        FULLOVE        CORNELIUS        6'5        JR

76-77        IKE BROWN        15-7                        
14        BEARD        JAMES        5'6        SR
34        KELLY        ROBERT        6'4        SR
40        BONDS        LEONARD        6'2        SR
42        BELL        HENRY        6'5        SR        NE OKLAHOMA
50        COUTEE        MARSHALL        6'4        SR
32        FULLOVE        CORNELIUS        6'5        SR        WABASH VALLEY, BALL STATE
30   SAMPSON        ERIC        6'5        SR        WABASH VALLEY, DRAKE
54   BECKHAM        WALTER        6'6        JR
BROWN        DARRYL        5'7        JR
CARTER        JAMES        5'9        JR
20  COLE        JEFFREY        5'9        JR
DEMIC        REGINALD        6'1        JR
10   HARVEY        TIM        6'3        JR
PARRISH        GARY        5'7        JR
RAINGE        PARMALEY        5'7        JR
LEDAY        TIM        6'1        SO

77-78      IKE BROWN        10-9                          
54   BECKHAM        WALTER        6'6        SR
10   HARVEY        TIM        6'3        SR
22  LEDAY        TIM        6'1        JR
MARTIN        BOBBY        5'11        SR
30  MOHN        JOE        6'2        SR
32  KIMBROUGH        TYRONNE        6'3        JR
24  LUCKETT        GREGORY        5'11        JR
34   NEAL        GREGORY        6'4        JR
SIMS        RUSSELL        5'9        JR
40  UPSHAW        MICHAEL        6'0        JR
11  DUCKETT        TERRENCE        6'0        SO
JACOBS        CORNELL        6'2        SO
SMITH        ARTHUR        6'0        SO
20   WADE        CHARLIE        5'7        JR
ABRAM        FRED        6'4        SO
JACOBS        DWANE        6'1        JR

78-79          IKE BROWN        6-14                              
34   NEAL        GREGORY        6'4        SR
SIMS        RUSSELL        5'9        SR
UPSHAW        MICHAEL        6'0        SR
DUCKETT        TERRENCE        6'0        JR
42   SMITH        ARTHUR        6'0        JR
20   WADE        CHARLIE        5'7        SR
34   ABRAM        FRED        6'4        JR
JACOBS        DWANE        6'1        SR
SIMS        KEITH        5'8        SR
40   RICHARDS        DONALD        6'4        SR
22  CARTER        KENNETH        5'7        JR
14   GREER        VICTOR        6'2        JR
BROWN        MARVIN        6'2        JR
50   WALTON        KEITH        6'7        JR
54   BROWN        TRACY        6'6        SO
44   HOLLAND        ROBERT        6'6        SO
10   WASHINGTON        LEONARD        5'9        SO

79-80         JOHNNIE BARNES        13-11                        
12   DUCKETT        TERRENCE        6'2        SR        IOWA TRACK
SMITH        ANTHONY        6'1        SR
CARTER        KEN        5'7        SR
GREER        VICTOR        6'2        SR
40   ABRAM        FRED        6'4        SR        WABASH VALLEY
BROWN        MARVIN        6'2        SR
54   WALTON        KEITH        6'7        SR
50   BROWN        TRACY        6'6        JR
44   HOLLAND        ROBERT        6'6        JR
LEGGETT        JEFF        6'1        JR
DUPREE        TONY        5'10        JR
SMITH        DARREN        6'0        JR
JACKSON        TODD        6'5        JR
24   SIMS        MICHAEL        6'3        SO
20   MCLAURIN        KEN        6'2        FR
34   MCALLISTER        TIM        6'1        FR
20   WASHINGTON        LEONARD        5'9        JR
52   JONES        QUENTIN        6'5

80-81         JOHNNIE BARNES        13-7                       
BROWN        TRACY        6'6        SR        PHILLIPS (ARK) JC
44   HOLLAND        ROBERT        6'7        SR        PUC
LEGGETT        JEFF        6'1        SR
DUPREE        TONY        5'10        SR
SMITH        DARREN        6'0        SR
JACKSON        TODD        6'5        SR
30   BLACK        GEOFF        6'1        JR
22   HARRIS        JAMES        6'2        JR
REAVES        JAYSON        6'1        JR
20   KUYKENDALL        MAURICE        5'9        JR
12   CARTER        DONALD        5'9        JR
42   SIMS        MIKE        6'4        JR
40   MCLAURIN        KEN        6'3        SO
34   MCALLISTER        TIM        6'1        SO
50   DOTSON        WAYNE        6'3        SO

81-82         JOHNNIE BARNES        12-10                       
10        HOLLINGSWORTH        CLEM        5'10        JR
12        CARTER        DON        5'10        SR        PUC
14        KUYKENDALL        MAURICE        5'10        SR
20        ROGERS        ANTHONY        6'4        SR
22        HARRIS        JAMES        6'4       SR        TEXAS SAN ANTONIO
24        JONES        EUGENE        6'1        JR
30        BLACK        GEOFF        6'0        SR
32        MCCALLISTER        TIM        6'2        JR
34        JONES        GARLAND        6'1        JR
34        LONGINO        ERIC        6'2        SO
40        MCLAURIN        KEN        6'4        JR
42        SIMS        MICHAEL        6'5        SR
44        MAYFIELD        KEITH        6'3        JR
50        DOTSON        WAYNE        6'2        JR
52        BAILEY        EMMETT        6'6        SR
52        HICKS        FLOYD        6'5        JR
54        HORTON        TIMOTHY        6'6        SR

82-83       JOHNNIE BARNES        17-6                         
10        HOLLINGSWORTH        CLEM        5'10        SR
12        CHURCH        GREG        5'11        SO
14        SCOTT        TROY        5'11        JR
20        HOLM        DARWIN        5'9        SR
22        HASKINS        DWAYNE        6'3        SO
24        JONES        EUGENE        6'0        SR        PRAIRIE VIEW FOOTBALL
30        TIMBALAKE        DEMETRIUS        6'1        SR
30        MCCLOUD        JOHN        6'6        JR
32        MCCALLISTER        TIM        6'2        SR        OKLAHOMA
34        LONGINO        ERIC        6'2        JR
40        MCLAURIN        KEN        6'4        SR        NE OKLAHOMA
42        ROBERTSON        RON        6'4        SO
44        MAYFIELD        KEITH        6'5        SR        PARIS (TX) JC
50        DOTSON        WAYNE        6'3        SR        
52        HICKS        FLOYD        6'6        SR        PARIS (TX) JC
54        JONES        JOHNNY        6'6        JR

83-84        JOHNNIE BARNES         9-14        SECTIONAL CHAMPS                        
10        MCKNIGHT        JEROME        6'2        SR
12        MCCRUISTON        KEN        5'9        JR
14        CHURCH        GREG        6'0        JR
20        SMITH        JOHNNY        5'11        JR
22        SMITH        LAWRENCE        6'1        SR
24        ABRAM        REGINALD        6'0        JR
30        MCCLOUD        JOHN         6'7        SR        TENNESSEE CHATTANOOGA
32        HASKINS        DWAYNE        6'3        JR
34        LONGINO        ERIC        6'3        SR        UIC, SMU
40        JACKSON        EARL        6'0        SR
42        ROBERTSON        RON        6'4        JR
44        JONES        JOHNNY        6'6        SR        BUTLER
50        JENKINS        JEROME        6'2        JR
52        SPURLOCK        ORLANDO        6'1        JR
54        SCOTT        TROY        6'1        JR

84-85         JOHNNIE BARNES        11-8                       
10        SUMBRY        DARREN        5'6        JR
12        MCCRUISTON        KEN        5'9        SR
14        CHURCH        GREG        6'0        SR
20        SMITH        JOHNNY        5'11        SR
22        HALEY        LAWRENCE        5'10        JR
24        ABRAM        REGINALD        6'0        SR
30        HUMPHREY        BOBBY        6'1        SR
32        HASKINS        DWAYNE        6'3        SR
34        JONES        BEN        6'2        JR
40        HAYNES        MARCUS        6'4        SR
42        ROBERTSON        RON        6'4        SR        RICE
44        WASHINGTON        TERRANCE        6'3        SO
50        JENKINS        JEROME        6'2        SR
52        FLOYD        RODNEY        6'3        JR
54        CONYERS        LOUIS        6'2        JR

85-86        JOHNNIE BARNES           3-16                     
10        SUMBRY        DARREN        5'7        SR
10        GATES        KEVIN        6'0        JR
12        HOLLAND        DERRICK        5'10        SR
14        JACKSON        TIM        5'8        SO
20        REESE        ANDRE        5'5        SR
22        HALEY        LAWRENCE        5'10        JR
24        COMER        GEORGE        5'9        JR
30        OWENS        WINFRED        6'3        JR
32        SCOTT        CLIFFORD        6'3        FR
34        JONES        BEN        6'3        SR        INDIANA STATE, CHICAGO STATE BASEBALL
40        WHITE        AVERY        6'1        JR
42        BENNETT        RUFUS        6'0        JR
44        MOORE        CHRIS        6'3        SO
50        JOHNSON        GEORGE        6'3        SR
50        BRAY        CLEO        6'4        SO
52        FLOYD        RODNEY        6'5        SR
54        CONYERS        LOUIS        6'2        SR        PUC

86-87      IKE BROWN        6-12                          
10        MATEEN        ROBERT        5'9        JR
10        GATES        WARREN        6'2        SO
12        SCOTT        RAY        5'9        JR
12        WASHINGTON        TONY        5'8        SO
14        COBB        JAMES        5'9        JR
20        JONES        BEN        6'1        JR
20        TINDAL        WALTER        5'6        SO
22        MILLER        WILLIE        6'3        SO
24        MOORE        CHRIS        6'4        JR
30        ELDER        SAM        6'3        JR
32        SCOTT        CLIFFORD        6'3        SO
34        JOHNSON        CHRIS        6'4        JR
34        ATKINS        MARK        6'4        FR
40        WHITE        AVERY        6'1        SR
42        BENNETT        RUFUS        6'3        SR        DUBUQUE
44        LARS        SAM        6'2        FR
50        GATEWOOD        ERIC        6'1        JR
50        BRAY        CLEO        6'4        JR
52        DAVIS        ROOSEVELT        6'5        SR
54        JOLLY        JON        6'5        JR

87-88         IKE BROWN        8-13                       
10        COBB        JAMES        5'9        SR
12        WASHINGTON        TONY        5'9        JR
14        MATEEN        ROBERT        5'9        SR
20        TINDAL        WALTER        5'6        JR
22        BROWN        BRIAN        5'8        SO
24        MOORE        CHRIS        6'5        SR
30        ELDER        SAM        6'3        SR
32        SCOTT        CLIFFORD        6'3        JR
34        ATKINS        MARK        6'5        SO
40        MILLER        WILLIE        6'4        JR
42        JOHNSON        CHRIS        6'4        SR
44        LARS        SAM        6'2        SO
50        DEAN        FRED        6'3        JR
52                                
54        JOLLY        JON        6'5        SR
SCOTT        LAVON        6'2        SO

88-89         IKE BROWN        11-9                       
10        DUNGY        TIM        5'9        JR
12        WASHINGTON        TONY        5'9        SR
14        BROWN        BRIAN        5'11        SR
20        TINDAL        WALTER        5'6        SR
22        LARS        SAM        6'2        JR
24        UPSHAW        ANTHONY        6'3        JR
30        MILES        KEVIN        5'8        JR
32        SCOTT        CLIFFORD        6'3        SR
32        HAWKINS        LATROY        6'3        SO
34        ATKINS        MARK        6'5        JR
40        MILLER        WILLIE        6'5        SR        SE ILLINOIS, KENTUCKY WESLEYAN
42        DEAN        CHARLES        6'5        SR
44        SCOTT        LAVON        6'2        JR
50        BRAY        ANTOINE        6'0        FR
52        SCOTT        DARREN        6'3        JR
54        COLEMAN        LEONARD        6'3        JR

89-90        IKE BROWN          16-3              
10        RICH        LARRY        5'8        SO
12        ALFORD        DARCEY        6'2        SR
14        WEAVER        MAURICE        6'1        SO
20                                
22        LARS        SAM        6'2        SR        KANSAS CITY (KS) JC
24        BRAY        ANTOINE        6'2        SO
30        ALFORD        MAURICE        5'10        SO
32        HAWKINS        LATROY        6'4        JR
34        ATKINS        MARK        6'5        SR        KANKAKEE, MISSOURI
40        LOLLIS        QUADRE        6'5        SO
42        HARPER        ERIC        6'1        JR
44        SCOTT        DEMETRIUS        6'2        SR
50        SCOTT        LAVON        6'3        SR
52        WILLIAMS        EDDIE        6'5        SR
52        STRONG        GERMAINE        6'4        SO
54        JONES        JAMES        6'5        JR

90-91        IKE BROWN         16-3                       
10        RICH        LARRY        5'9        JR
12        WEAVER        MAURICE        6'2        JR
14        ALFORD        MAURICE        6'1        JR
20        PERRY        ANTHONY        5'10        JR
22        GOODMAN        ANTOINE        6'1        JR
24        BLAKELY        JAMEL        5'8        JR
30                                
32        HAWKINS        LATROY        6'4        SR        PRO BASEBALL
34        BRAY        ANTOINE        6'2        SR        SOUTH SUBURBAN
40        LOLLIS        QUADRE        6'5        JR
42        JAMES        TEDERICK        6'3        SR
44        JONES        JAMES        6'6        SR
50        HARPER        ERIC        6'2        SR
52        STRONG        JERMAINE        6'6        JR
54            
                
91-92        IKE BROWN        16-8        SECTIONAL CHAMPS                        
10        RICH        LARRY        6'0        SR        WESTERN MICHIGAN TRACK
12        KENNEDY        JEVON        5'9        JR
14        ALFORD        MAURICE        6'1        SR
20        PERRY        ANTHONY        5'10        SR
22        GOODMAN        ANTOINE        6'2        SR
24                                
30        BROOKS        KUFANYO        5'8        JR
32        WEAVER        MAURICE        6'3        SR
34        JACKSON        LANDRY        6'0        JR
40        LOLLIS        QUADRE        6'6        SR        NORTHLAND PIONEER, MONTANA STATE
42        FARR        KENNETH        6'3        JR
44        GASTON        JAMES        6'3        JR
50        BLACK        ANTOINE        6'6        SR
50        OBERSHAWN        VICTOR        6'1        JR
50        LEDBETTER        ALLEN        6'6        FR
52        JOHNSON        THEODORE        6'5        JR
54        STRONG        JERMAINE        6'7        SR

92-93        IKE BROWN        11-9        SECTIONAL CHAMPS                        
10        THOMPSON        KEON        5'11        SO
12        KENNEDY        JEVOB        5'10        SR
14        ROBINSON        LARON        5'10        JR
20        GRACE        ROBERT        5'11        JR
22        EDGINGTON        DAMIEN        6'0        JR
24        OVERSHAWN        VICTOR        6'4        SR
30        KEY        LAMAR        5'11        SR
30        MCQUAY        GARY        6'5        FR
32        SANDIFER        ANTHONY        6'3        SO
34        JACKSON        LANDRY        6'1        SR
40        NICHOLS        KENDALL        6'4        SO
42                                
44        FARR        KENNETH        6'4        SR
50        MCQUAY        GREG        6'5        FR
52        JOHNSON        THEODORE        6'5        SR                WABASH
54        LEDBETTER        ALLEN        6'6        SO

93-94        IKE BROWN         11-8                       
10        THOMPSON        KEON        6'0        JR
10        MILLER        ASHANTI        6'2        SO
12        STYLES        DARIUS        5'8        SO
14        ROBINSON        LARON        5'10        SR
20        GRACE        ROBERT        6'0        SR
22        BLAKELY        KENNETH        6'2        SR
22        GAULT        MIKE        6'0        JR
30        MCQUAY        GARY        6'6        SO
30                                
32        SANDIFER        ANTHONY        6'3        JR
34        EDGINGTON        DAMIEN        6'0        SR
40        HARVEY        MICHAEL        6'3        SR
42        BEASLEY        JOHNNY        6'5        JR
44                                
50        MCQUAY        GREG        6'6        SO
52        LONZO        NIKENJA        6'3        JR
54        LEDBETTER        ALLEN        6'7        JR

94-95        IKE BROWN        15-6                        
10        SIMS        JEFFERY        5'6        SO
12        THOMPSON        KEON        5'10        SR
14        GAULT        MIKE        6'0        SR
20        STYLES        DARIUS        5'11        JR
22        DENNIE        KEITH        5'8        SR
24        SHADRICK        SAM        6'5        SR
30        SHADRICK        MARCUS        6'2        SO
32        SANDIFER        ANTHONY        6'3        SR        SW MICHIGAN JC
34        MILLER        ASHANTI        6'2        JR
40                                
42        MOSES        DESMOND        6'3        FR
44        CONNER        O.J.        6'2        SO
50        MCQUAY        GREG        6'7        JR
52        MCQUAY        GARY        6'7        JR
54        LEDBETTER        ALLEN        6'7        SR        MAINE

95-96        IKE BROWN        17-4                        
10        MOSES        DESMOND        6'4        SO
12        CONNER        O.J.        6'2        JR
14        HART        VINCENT        6'7        FR
20        STYLES        DARIUS        6'0        SR        IUPUI
22        SIMS        JEFFERY        5'8        JR
30        HARRIS        MARIEL        6'4        FR
30        SHADRICK        MARCUS        6'1        JR
32        DIX        JOHN         6'2        SR        IOWA CC
34        MILLER        ASHANTI        6'2        SR        COLLEGE OF THE DESERT
40        KEMP        HENRY        6'2        JR
42        OUTLAR        WILLIAM        5'8        SR
44        BLACKWELL        HUGH        6'3        JR
50        MCQUAY        GREG        6'7        SR        SOUTHERN IDAHO, PURDUE
52        MCQUAY        GARY        6'7        SR        PURDUE
54        FRAZIER        JERRELL        6'2        JR
54        SMITH        LANCE        6'1        SR

96-97        IKE BROWN        17-6        SECTIONAL, REGIONAL CHAMPS                        
10        ROBINSON        STEVE        5'9        JR
12        WILSON        ANTOINE        5'11        JR
14        HART        VINCENT        6'7        SO
20        LOWE        KENNETH        6'3        SO
22        SIMS        JEFFERY        5'8        SR        ELMHURST
24                                
30        HOLDEN        JAMES        6'0        JR
32                                
34        BLACKWELL        HUGH        6'2        SR
40        TURKS        IDORTHUS        6'1        SO
42        HARRIS        MARIEL        6'6        SO
44        ROPER        JACKIE        6'2        SR
50        SHADRICK        MARCUS        6'3        SR
52        GATES        JONATHAN        6'0        SO
54        EDWARDS        ORLANDO        6'5        SO
DANLEY        PATRICK        6'8        SO

97-98        IKE BROWN        19-5                        
10        ROBINSON        STEVE        5'9        SR        TRI STATE
12        WILSON        ANTOINE        6'1        SR
14        HART        VINCENT        6'8        JR
20        LOWE        KENNETH        6'3        JR
22        HOBSON        JAMES        5'8        SR
24        GATES        JONATHAN        6'1        JR
30        HARRIS        MARIEL        6'6        JR
32        MOSES        DESMOND        6'3        SR        LEWIS
34        TURKS        IDORTHUS        6'3        JR        LINCOLN TRAIL
40        DAVIS        KEVIN        6'6        SO
42        EDWARDS        ORLANDO        6'5        JR
44        COMER        THEODORE        6'2        JR
50                                
52        DANLEY        PATRICK        6'9        JR
54             
               
98-99        IKE BROWN        16-5         SECTIONAL CHAMPS                       
10        TRAVERS        JAMIL        6'2        JR
12        MCKINNEY        DOUG        5'9        SO
14        HART        VINCENT        6'9        SR        HUTCHINSON, CHAFFEY, SEMINOLE JC
20        LOWE        KENNETH        6'4        SR        PURDUE
22        ROBINSON        DELEON        6'5        SR        ANCILLA
24        GATES        JONATHAN        6'1        SR        TRI STATE
30        HARRIS        MARIEL        6'6        SR        TREASURE VALLEY JC, SE NEBRASKA
32        TERRY        BRANDON        6'3        SO
32        GATES        DENNIS        6'1        FR
34        CAMERON        BRANDON        6'1        FR
40        BROWN        TERRANCE        6'4        SO
42        EDWARDS        ORLANDO        6'4        SR        TREASURE VALLEY JC
44        COMER        THEODORE        6'4        SR        ANCILLA
50        DANLEY        PATRICK        6'9        SR        WEBER STATE
52        GORDON        JASON        6'3        SR
54        HUNTER        CHRIS        6'8        FR
54        BOONE        ERIC        5'9        JR

99-00        JOHN BOYD           11-8             
3        SIMS        CHRIS        6'5        JR
3        COOPER        DUANE        5'10        SO
5        BOONE        ERIC        5'10        SR        ROCKFORD
10        TURNER        JYMAINE        6'0        JR
11        TAYLOR        PAUL        6'0        SR
13        TRAVERS        JAMIL        6'2        SR        IUPUI
21        BECKHAM        MAURICE        6'3        JR
24        MCKINNEY        DOUG        5'11        JR
25        GATES        DENNIS        6'3        SO
30        DAVIS        KEVIN        6'7        SR        MIAMI DADE JC
31        HUNTER        CHRIS        6'10        SO
32        RICHARDS        DONALD        6'4        JR
33        TERRY        BRANDON        6'1        JR
40        BOOYER        JAMES        6'8        SR        LEWIS, IUPUI
43        MCKENZIE        BRYSON        6'9        JR
50        BROWN        TERRANCE        6'4        JR
54        CAMERON        BRANDON        6'1        SO

00-01        JOHN BOYD         16-4               
3        COOPER        DUANE        5'9        JR
5        BANDY        JERRY        5'10        JR
10        TURNER        JYMAINE        6'0        SR
11        LEWIS        DAVID        6'3        SR        ANCILLA
12        CHRISTMAS        KEITH        6'6        JR
13        MARTIN        RAYON        6'6        SR
21        BECKHAM        MAURICE        6'2        SR        ROCKFORD
24        MCKINNEY        DOUG        5'10        SR        TRI STATE
25        GATES        DENNIS        6'3        JR
30        SIMS        CHRIS        6'5        SR
31        HUNTER        CHRIS        6'10        JR
32        RICHARDS        DONALD        6'4        SR        ELLSWORTH JC
33        TERRY        BRANDON        6'2        SR        SHAW
40        MCKENZIE        BRYSON        6'10        SR        NORTHERN ILLINOIS
50        BROWN        TERRANCE        6'5        SR
54        CAMERON        BRANDON        6'1        JR
WASHINGTON        CLARENCE        6'8        SR
HART        ALBERT        6'0        JR

01-02        JOHN BOYD        23-4         STATE CHAMPIONS                        
3        COOPER        DUANE        5'9        SR        MOTLOW STATE
5        PETERS        JORY        6'4        SO
10        PULLEN        VAN        5'9        SO
11        WATKINS        D'JUAN        5'11        SR
12        WHITTINGTON        DONTE        6'3        SR        DUBUQUE
15        BANDY        JERRY        5'10        SR
21        HART        ALBERT        6'2        SR
21        SCOTT        CARL        6'2        SR
25        GATES        DENNIS        6'4        SR        MANCHESTER
31        HUNTER        CHRIS        6'11        SR        MICHIGAN
32        KING        JERMAEL        6'6        SR
33        BUGGS        CHRIS        6'0        JR
35        SMITH        SEAN        6'6        SO
45        MOORE        JONATHAN        6'6        JR
50        CHRISTMAS        KEITH        6'6        SR        MIDDLE TENNESSEE STATE, SOUTHERN INDIANA
54        CAMERON        BRANDON        6'1        SR        PENN STATE, IUPUI

02-03        JOHN BOYD       7-12                 
2        GLOVER        KEVIN        5'10        JR
4        KELLY        GEORGE        6'2        SO
5        PETERS        JORY        6'5        JR
10        PULLEN        VAN        6'0        SR
12        MCMILLAN        LARRY        5'9        JR
12        NELSON        JUSTIN        5'10        FR
15        JONES        DAMON        6'3        SR
21        BROADXNAX        BRIAN        5'10        SR
21        TRIMBLE        WILLIE        6'3        SO
21        WRIGHT        DESHAUN        6'4        SO
33        BUGGS        CHRIS        6'1        SR
35        KIRK        JUSTIN        5'10        JR
41        HALL        ROBERT        5'10        SO
45        MOORE        JONATHAN        6'6        SR        UIC
51        BELL        DAVID        6'5        FR
52        SMITH        SEAN        6'7        JR
55        BROWN        ANTHONY        6'8        SR
55        WRIGHT        ROBERT        6'5        SO

03-04        JOHN BOYD          12-7              
2        CHRISTMAS        EMMANUEL        5'9        JR
3        BENNETT        CORDERO        6'0        SO
4        KELLY        GEORGE        6'2        JR
5        TRIMBLE        WILLIE        6'3        JR
10        PULLEN        VAN        6'1        SR        OAKLAND
11        WILBURN        TERRANCE        6'0        JR
12        TUCKER        JAMIL        6'8        SO
15        WEAVER        DARRIN        6'4        SR
21        WRIGHT        DESHAUN        6'4        JR
33        PATTON        MICHAEL        6'4        SO
35        SMITH        SEAN        6'7        SR        VINCENNES, NORTHERN ILLINOIS
41        HALL        ROBERT        5'9        JR        CLARK STATE (O)
43        SMITH        MARK        6'2        SR
51        BELL        DAVID        6'5        SO
52        JONES        JAROD        6'3        SR
55        WRIGHT        ROBERT        6'5        SO

04-05        JOHN BOYD               19-5        SECTIONAL, REGIONAL CHAMPS         
2        HAYES        ANDRE        6'2        JR
3        BELL        DAVID        6'5        JR
4        KELLY        GEORGE        6'0        SR        CAL COLLEGE
5        DANZY        WESLEY        6'4        SO
10        HUDGINS        CAMERON        6'5        JR        PNC
12        TUCKER        JAMIL        6'8        JR
13        ANDERSON        COREY        5'10        JR
14        PATTON        MICHAEL        6'4        JR
22        WRIGHT        DESHAUN        6'3        SR        SAN JOSE STATE
24        CHRISTMAS        EMMANUEL        5'9        SR
41        JENKINS        DEMARK        6'4        FR
43        BROCK        PAUL        6'5        SR
50        CAMPBELL        GERALD        6'5        FR
55        WRIGHT        ROBERT        6'5        JR

05-06        JOHN BOYD           7-14             
3        MILLS        DELRAY        6'7        JR        NEOSHO (KS) JC
4        DAVIS        ALFRED        5'11        SO        LON MORRIS JC, LINCOLN MEMORIAL
10        ANDREWS        KENNETH        6'2        SO
11        WRIGHT        ROBERT        6'6        SR        PNC
12        TUCKER        JAMIL        6'9        SR        VIRGINIA
13        HILL        BRANDON        5'10        SO
13        WESBY        BRANDON        6'0        SO
14        DANZY        WESLEY        6'4        JR
15        PATTON        MICHAEL        6'5        SR        INDIANAPOLIS, PUC
21        WILLIAMS        PHILIP        6'0        SO
22        CLAY        DESHAWN        6'4        FR
23        SCOTT        ROY        6'4        SR
24        BOND        HORACE        6'7        JR
32        HAYES        ANDRE        6'3        SR        PNC
33        JENKINS        DEMARK        6'5        SO
35        CAMPBELL        GERALD        6'5        SO
41        BROCK        CHARLES        6'0        JR
50        WOODS        RICHARD        6'3        SO

06-07        JOHN BOYD             14-7           
2        WILLIAMS        PHILIP        6'0        JR        JACKSON STATE
3        UPSHAW        MARCUS        5'9        SO
4        BEARD        JAMES        5'3        SR        IUN
11        JONES        XAVIER        6'3        FR
12        STEVENS        DARIUS        6'7        FR
13        WESBY        BRANDON        6'0        JR
14        DANZY        WESLEY        6'4        SR        KANKAKEE
15        ANDREWS        KENNETH        6'3        JR
22        CLAY        DESHAWN        6'4        SO
24        BOND        HORACE        6'7        SR        TEXAS A &M CORPUS CHRISTI
32        WITCHER        MARC         6'5        SO
33        JENKINS        DEMARK        6'4        JR
35        CAMPBELL        GERALD        6'6        JR
41        BROCK        CHARLES        6'0        SR
55        WOODS        RICHARD        6'3        JR

07-08        JOHN BOYD         18-5               
1        CLAY        REGGIE        5'9        FR
5        BARNETT        BAILE        6'4        JR        ELMHURST
11        JONES        XAVIER        6'3        SO
13        WESBY        BRANDON        5'10        SR
14        ELLIS        CHRIS        5'10        SO
14        FABIYI        MICHAEL        6'4        SO
15        ANDREWS        KENNETH        6'2        SR
21        PULLEN        JOVON        6'0        FR
22        CLAY        DESHAWN        6'4        JR
24        UPSHAW        MARCUS        5'9        JR
32        EDWARDS        ALAJUWON        6'1        FR
35        CAMPBELL        GERALD        6'6        SR        KANKAKEE JC, CENTRAL STATE
45        MCCARTER        BARRY        6'3        FR
55        WOODS        RICHARD        6'3        SR
BLACK        JONATHAN        6'4        FR
MIMS        NIGEL        6'4        FR

08-09        JOHN BOYD            16-6            
1        CLAY        REGGIE        5'9        SO
3        WELLS        MARQUIS        5'8        SO
5        FABIYI        MICHAEL        6'4        JR
11        JONES        XAVIER        6'3        JR        MIDLAND (TX) JC
12        LEWERS        TYLER        6'1        SR
12        SEALS        EVORY        6'2        FR
13        LAVERY        TAYLOR        6'0        FR
15        CARTER        GARRY        6'5        SR        BLACKHAWK EAST JC
21        MIMS        NIGEL        6'4        SO
22        CLAY        DESHAWN        6'4        SR        JOHN LOGAN JC
23        PULLEN        JOVON        6'1        SO
24        SALAAM        ADMIRAL        6'1        JR
32        EDWARDS        ALAJUWON        6'2        SO
34        JILES        ROZELL        6'5        SR        KELLOGG CC
41        BLACK        JONATHAN        6'4        SO
CHASE         DEMOND        6'1        SO

09-10        WINSTON GARLAND       7-12                 
3        CHASE         DEMOND        6'0        SR
5        FABIYI        MICHAEL        6'4        SR        CALVIN (MI)
10        WELLS        MARQUIS        5'11        JR
13        SALAAM        ADMIRAL        6'0        SR        VINCENNES
20        DUNHAM        JIMMY        5'11        JR
22        MIMS        NIGEL        6'4        JR        SOUTH SUBURBAN
24        SEALS        EVORY        6'0        SO
31        DAWSON        JUSTIN        6'3        JR
32        BLACK        JONATHAN        6'4        JR
33        GOFFIN        WILLIAM        6'1        SR
34        MCCARTER        BARRY        6'2        JR
41        PULLEN        JOVON        6'2        JR
50        ARMSTRONG        RASHAAD        6'1        SO
BURTIN        BRIAN        6'1        SR
WEAVER        SHERROD        6'2        SO

10-11        WINSTON GARLAND        11-11
10        WELLS        MARQUIS        5'11        SR        INDIANA STATE
11        DUNHAM        JIMMY        5'11        SR        TENNESSEE STATE
12        BICKERSTAFF        ISAAC        5'10        SR
13        WILSON        ARNOLD        6'1        FR
20        GLOVER        JARE        6'1        FR
22        ATKINS        REGAN        6'5        JR
25        WALKER        BREON        6'2        SR
25        HARRIS        TYRONE        6'0        JR
30        CASSON        DENZEL        6'0        SO
32        BLACK        JONATHAN        6'5        SR
33        ARMSTRONG        RASHAAD        6'2        JR
35        DAWSON        JUSTIN        6'3        SR
40        TIPTON        KIJUAN        6'3        SO
41        PULLEN        JOVAN        6'3        SR
50        JONES        RODERICK        6'1        JR


11-12                                        
1        BATES        DARIS        5'10        SO        
10        GRUBBS        TREMAINE        5'10        SO        
11        PHILLIPS        MARLON        5'11        JR        
11        HARRIS        TYRONE        6'0        SR        
12        LEE        CURTIS        5'10        JR        
15        WILSON        ARNOLD        6'1        SO        
20        GLOVER        JARE        6'4        SO        
22        ATKINS-FRAZIER        REGAN        6'6        SR        NEW MEXICO MILT JC (FT)
23        JOHNSON        LONNIE        6'4        SO        
30        CASSON        DENZEL        6'1        JR        
32        POWELL        TREMELL        6'3        JR        
33        ARMSTRONG        RASHAAD        6'4        SR        
35        JOHNSON        DAVID        6'1        JR        
41        RAMSEY        JASPER        6'3        JR        
41        YOUNG        DONTAYVON        6'3        SO        
42        WINSTON        RONNIE        6'0        SO        
12-13                                        
1        POOLE        ANTONIO        6'0        SO        
3        WILLIAMS        TYRAY        5'10        JR        
10        BATES        DARIS        5'10        JR        
11        TIPTON        KIJUAN        6'4        SR        
12        LEE        CURTIS        5'10        SR        
13        JACOBS        CHRISTIAN        6'7        SO        
15        WILSON        ARNOLD        6'1        JR        
20        GLOVER        JARE        6'4        JR        
22        BULLOCK        TYRELL        6'4        SR        
23        RAYBURN        WILLIAM        6'0        SR        
30        CASSON        DENZEL        6'0        SR        
40        NORTHERN        MARLON        6'4        SO        
42        JOHNSON        LONNIE        6'4        JR        
43        GRUBBS        TREMAINE        5'11        JR        
44        STALLINGS        KENNETH        6'1        FR        
44        SCOTT        TUQUARY        5'10        SO        
55        WINSTON        RONNIE        6'0        JR        
       EDWARDS        BOBBY        6'2        JR        
       JOHNSON        JONVEA        6'1        JR        
       CARTER        MARCUS        5'10        JR        
       CALHOUN        PHAZON        6'3        SO        
       SUTTLES        KEVIN        6'2        JR        
       ATKINS         RAMONE        6'2        SO        

13-14
1 Johnson Jonvea 12 6'0" TOLEDO-FOOTBALL
2 Smith D'Mario 12 5'10 JOLIET JC
3 Grubbs Tremaine 12 5'10"
10 Atkins Ramone 11 6'3"
11 Scott TaQuary 11 6'0"
12 Myricks Kirk 11 5'10"
13 Jacobs Christian 11 6'6"
15 Buggs Daronte 11 6'0"
20 Glover Jare 12 6'5" BLACKHAWK EAST JC, MOBERLY JC
22 Northern Marlon 11 6'2"
34 Suttles Kevin 12 6'1
30 Moore Tremont 10 6'2"
32 Johnson Lonnie 12 6'3" SAN BERNADINO JC, GARDEN CITY JC, IOWA STATE- FOOTBALL
33 Coleman Anton 10 5'9
34 Mitchell Justin 12 6'1"
35 Edwards Bobbie 12 6'1"
40 Gross Malik 12 6'5"
42 Calhoun Phazon jr. 11 6'2"
50 Wilson Arnold 12 6'0"

14-15
1 Myrick Kirk 12 5'10"
3 Townsend Jeffrey 11 6'1"
10 Carson Jiawon 10 6'0"
11 Scott TuQuary 12 6'1"
13 Hughes Jaylin 9 5'8"
15 Buggs DaVonte 12 6'0"
20 Calhoun Phazon 12 6'3"
22 Northern Marlon 12 6'2"
24 Jacob Christian 12 6'7 KANKAKEE JC
24 Brookshire Kaylin 10 6'0"
30 May LeAndre 10 5'11"
33 Mitchell Teiante 9 6'2"
40 Lunn Markee 10 6'0"
42 Falkner Ion 10 6'3"
44 Faysion Brian 12 6'1"
45 Brewer DeAngelo 12 6'2"
15-16
1 Cannon Jordan 12 5'6
3 Townsend Jeffrey 12 6'1 HOLY CROSS JC
5 Hughes Jaylin 10 5'9
10 Lee Keontae 10 5'7
11 Green Dezmin 11 5'8
12 Carson Jaiwon 11 6'1
15 Randolph Jason 10 6'1
15 Walker Deontae 12 5'5
21 McCarter Bashaar 10 6'2
23 Modacure Malachi 12 5'11
24 Smith Jairus 11 5'7
25 Mitchell Teionte 10 6'2
25 Ikumola Alex 12 6'5
32 Falkner Ion 11 6'4
33 Harris Timothy 11 6'7
40 Johnson Justin 12 6'0
50 Davis Giovanni 12 6'4
50 Porter Blanton 11 5'11
n/a Wiley Alfred 10 6'1
n/a Calhoun Emmanuel 9 6'3
n/a Moses Darius 9 6'3
Russell Antoine 11 6'3
Griffin LaRoi 11 5'8
Green Trey 12 5'11