Gary Roosevelt Panthers Basketball History Page
Pictures courtesy of School City of East Chicago Yearbooks
Special thanks to the East Chicago Central Library, East Chicago Public Library , Lake County Public Library
Special thanks out to:
                  
49-50           JOHN SMITH        13-8                             
TALLAFERRO        CLAUDE        5'10        SR- ILLINOIS
GATES        EARL        5'10        SR
TAYLOR        JOHN        6'0        SR
THOMAS        ROCKNE        5'10        SR- FLORIDA A & M
CARR        JACOB        5'10        SR- FLORIDA A & M
WILLIAMS        WILLIE        5'9        SR
HEARD        LINDSEY        5'9        SR
ALLEN        MILTON        5'9        SR
LEE        CLIFFORD        5'9        SR
HUBBARD        HOSEA        5'9        SR
STEARNS        ROBERT        5'7        JR
GAY        CORNELIUS        5'7        JR
LOWERY        MAURICE        6'2        JR
MORGAN        HERMAN        6'0        JR
TAYLOR        DONALD        6'1        JR
DAVIS        KENNETH        5'9        JR
MILLER        ALBERT        5'9        JR
JONES        WILLIAM        5'10        JR
DAVIS        HENRY        6'1        SO
SMITH        EARL        5'11        SO
BROWN        HENRY        5'9        SO
DOUGLAS        WILLIAM        5'8        SO
HENLEY        JAMES        5'7        SO
MORGAN        CARL        6'1        FR


50-51        JOHN SMITH 19-5 SECTIONAL CHAMPS                                
STEARNS        BOB        5'8        SR- IOWA FOOTBALL
GAY        CORNELIUS        5'7        SR
TAYLOR        DONALD        6'3        SR
DAVIS        KENNETH        5'8        SR
LOWERY        MAURICE        6'3        SR
WHITING        ELIJAH        5'8        SR
DAVIS        HENRY        6'2        JR
SMITH        EARL        6'0        JR
HUNTER        TURNER        5'10        JR
MORGAN        CARL        6'2        SO
EVERETT        JOHN        6'3        SO
DAVIS        SHEDRICK        6'0        SO
WRIGHT        THOMAS        5'10        SO
CUMMINGS        SIDNEY        5'8        SO
ANDERSON        O.D.        5'8        SO


51-52        JOHN SMITH        15-10                        
0        GARY        WILLIE        5'7        FR
4        MORGAN        CARL        6'2        SR
5        DAVIS        SHEDRICK        5'11        JR
11        EISON        WILSON        6'4        FR
21        WALSH        SAMUEL        5'8        FR
22        NORWOOD        CLARK        5'8        FR
23        TRAYLOR        THEODORE        6'0        JR
24        BRYANT        WALLACE        6'3        SO
25        EVERETT        JOHN        6'3        JR
33        SMITH        EARL        5'11        SR- IOWA FOOTBALL
44        PIPKINS        JAMES        5'11        SO
55        DAVIS        HENRY        6'2        SR- NORTH CAROLINA
HENLEY        JAMES        5'8        SR
SMITH        CHARLES        6'1        SO
TALLEY        WILLIAM        5'10        JR
THURMAN        AUGUSTINE        6'2        SR
WELLS        CONRAD        5'10        SO
WRIGHT        THOMAS        5'10        JR


52-53         JOHN SMITH        16-7                               
EVERETT        JOHN        6'3        SR
PIPKINS        JAMES        6'0        SR
TALLEY        WILLIAM        6'0        SR
BRYANT        WALLACE        6'3        JR
SMITH        CHARLES        6'3        JR
WILSON        EISON        6'5        SO
WALSH        SAM        5'7        SO
GARY        WILLIE        5'7        SO
BROWN        IVORY        5'7        JR
HUGHES        GEORGE        5'11        JR
WELLS        CONRAD        6'0        JR
DORSEY        BENNY        5'11        SO
FORD        CHARLES        5'11        SO


53-54         BO MALLARD 21-5 SECTIONAL CHAMPS                               
0        WELLS        CONRAD        6'0        SR- IDAHO STATE
4        SMITH        CHARLES        6'3        SR
5        MCCRUSTON        ARTHUR        5'6        SO
11        EISON        WILSON        6'5        JR
21        DORSEY        BENNY        5'11        JR- WILEY
22        MORGAN        JEROME        6'1        SO
23        FORD        CHARLES        5'11        JR
24        WARD        JEROME        6'1        JR
25        BARNETT        RICHARD        6'2        JR
33        GORDON        WILLIE        5'11        SO
44        LIGON        VANN        6'2        JR
55        BROWN        IVORY        5'7        SR- IDAHO STATE
ADAMS        LARNIE        5'8        FR
ALLEN        JAMES        6'1        FR
ALSTON        WALTER        6'0        SO
AUSTIN        DONALD        5'5        SO
BARGE        RICHARD        6'1        SO
COURNTEY        OPAL        5'7        JR
DEVOE        LORENZO        5'8        FR
DOUGLAS        ROBERT        5'7        SR
EUBANK        JAMES        5'7        JR
EVERETT        MAURICE        6'1        FR
FRANKLIN        FLOYD        5'5        FR
FRAZIER        LAWRENCE        5'8        SO
GIVEN        HOSEA        5'10        JR
GUYDON        JAMES        5'7        FR
HAYNES        RICHARD        5'9        SR
HEARD        JESSE        6'0        FR
HICKS        HERBERT        5'4        SR
HUBBARD        WILLIAM        5'8        SO
HUGHES        GEORGE        5'11        SR
JOHNSON        MILTON        5'8        SO
JONES        ROBERT        6'1        JR
LEDBETTER        JOE        5'11        FR
LEE        NATHAN        5'8        SR
LEMON        BENJAMIN        6'2        JR
LYNCH        LEON        5'9        SO
MAYFIELD        MONROE        5'11        SO
MCGUIRE        CHESTER        6'2        SR
MCLAURIN        WILLIAM        5'7        SO
MILLARD        WORLEY        5'9        FR
PRATT        ROY        5'10        FR
REEDUS        LAWRENCE        5'8        SO
TERRELL        ELTON        5'7        SO
TERRY        THOMAS        5'6        FR
TURNER        WILLIAMS        5'10        JR
WILLIAMS        RANDOLPH        6'2        FR
YOUNG        FRED        5'9        SR
YOUNG        ALONZO        5'5        SO


54-55          BO MALLARD        27-3 SECTIONAL, REGIONAL SEMI STATE CHAMPS                              
EISON        WILSON        6'7        SR- PURDUE
BARNETT        RICHARD        6'3        SR- TENNESSEE STATE
LIGON        VANN        6'3        SR
FORD        CHARLES        5'11        SR- ALABAMA A &M
WARD        JEROME        5'10        SR
EUBANKS        JAMES        5'9        SR
JONES        ROBERT        6'2        SR
TURNER        WILLIAM        6'1        SR
MCCRUSTON        ARTHUR        5'7        JR
MORGAN        JEROME        6'2        JR
JOHNSON        MILTON        5'8        JR
YOUNG        ALONZO        5'8        JR
REEDUS        LAWRENCE        5'9        JR
ALSTON        WALTER        6'1        JR
MILLER        JOHN        5'8        JR
FRAZIER        LAWRENCE        5'6        SO
WILLIAMS        RANDOLPH        6'1        SO
EVERETT        MAURICE        6'1        SO
GUYDON        JAMES        5'11        SO
ALLEN        JAMES        6'1        SO
LEDBETTER        JOE        5'11        SO
HEARD        JESSE        5'11        SO
SMITH        GEORGE        6'0        SO
SHERROD        EGBERT        5'11        SO
GRIFFIN        BOOKER        5'4        SO
TERRY        THOMAS        5'7        SO
CLEVELAND        RENNIE        5'11        SO


55-56        BO MALLARD        18-5                
0        CRUMP        THOMAS        6'1        SO
4        MORGAN        JEROME        6'3        SR- NORTHERN IOWA FOOTBALL
5        MCCRUISTON        ARTHESTER        5'8        JR
11        HEFLIN        RON        6'2        SO
21        FORD        JOHNNIE        5'11        SR
22        TERRY        THOMAS        5'8        JR
23        SMITH        ROBERT        5'11        SO
24        PRATT        ROY        6'0        JR
25        EVERETTE        MAURICE        6'2        SR
33        GUYDON        JAMES        5'10        JR
44        WILLIAMS        RANDOLPH        6'2        JR
55        EUBANKS        WILLIE        5'11        SO
BARGO        RICHARD        6'4        SR
COLEY        EMANUEL        5'6        SR
JOHNSON        MILTON        5'9        SR
LYNCH        LEON        5'10        SR
MOORE        CURTIS        5'11        SR
PIGGEE        JAMES        6'0        SR- ST AUGUSTINE (NC) FOOTBALL
GORDON        ROBERT        5'9        S0
MILLER        JOHN        5'6        FR


56-57        BO MALLARD        26-3   SECTIONAL REGIONAL CHAMPS             
0        CRUMP        ARTHUR        5'8        FR
4        GARNER        HENRY        6'3        SR
5        PULLIAM        BENJAMIN        6'3        SO
20        HEFLIN        RON        6'3        JR
21        EUBANKS        WILLIE        5'11        JR
22        TERRY        THOMAS        5'10        SR
23        SMITH        ROBERT        6'0        JR
24        PRATT        ROY        6'1        SR- INDIANA
24        DORITY        HARVEY        6'3        JR
44        WILLIAMS        RANDY        6'2        SR- INDIANA
55        BEAVERS        WILLIE        5'6        JR
ADAMS        HENRY        5'8        SR
ALLEN        JAMES        6'2        SR
GRIFFIN        BOOKER        5'8        SR
GUYDON        JAMES        5'11        SR- DRAKE
JONES        LEON        5'9        SR
SHERROD        EGBERT        6'1        SR
SMITH        OZIE        6'1        SR
STARKS        BOBBY        5'9        SR
CRUMP        THOMAS        6'1        JR
GORDON        ROBERT        5'11        JR
KNOX        JOSEPH        5'10        JR
TUCKER        GLOVER        5'11        JR


57-58     BO MALLARD           20-3                
20        MOSLEY        JAMES        5'8        JR
22        EUBANKS        WILLIE        6'0        SR- SOUTHERN
24        PULLIAM        BENJAMIN        6'3        JR
30        NEWSOME        EMANUEL        5'9        SO
32        GORDON        ROBERT        6'0        SR
34        CRUMP        THOMAS        6'2        SR- WILEY
40        BEAVERS        WILLIE        5'6        SR- WILEY
42        HEFLIN        RONALD        6'3        SR- TENNESSEE STATE
44        DORITY        HARVEY        6'4        SR
50        HOLT        CURTIS        6'3        JR
52        CLAYTON        GERALD        6'0        SO
54        SMITH        ROBERT        6'0        SR- ELMHURST


58-59        BO MALLARD        20-6     SECTIONAL CHAMPS           
20        NEWSOME        EMANUEL        5'9        JR
22        LYNCH        JAMES        5'10        JR
24        PULLIAM        BENJAMIN        6'3        SR- WILEY
30        CRUMP        ARTHUR        6'0        JR
32        WILLIAMS        ARTHUR        5'9        SO
34        SHIVERS        JOHN         6'3        JR-WILEY
40        HOLT        CURTIS        6'3        SR- TEXAS SOUTHERN
42        TRIPLETT        AJAC        6'0        SO
44        JONES        ROBERT        6'0        JR
50        WILLIAMS        CURTIS        6'0        JR
52        CLAYTON        GERALD        5'11        JR
54        JORDAN        ARTHUR        5'10        JR


59-60        BO MALLARD        23-3      SECTIONAL CHAMPS          
20        NEWSOME        EMANUEL        5'9        SR- TENNESSEE STATE
22        ANDERSON        ARIEL        6'1        SO
24        CRUMP        ART        6'2        SR- IDAHO STATE
30        THOMPSON        LORAN        5'11        SR- LINCOLN
32        PIERCE        WILLIE        5'11        JR
34        GLOVER        REYNALDO        6'0        JR
40        LACEFIELD        WALTER        6'2        SO
42        TRIPLETT        AJAC        6'2        JR
44        JONES        ROBERT        6'2        SR- EASTERN ILLINOIS
50        WILLIAMS        CURT        6'0        SR- ARKANSAS STATE
52        CLAYTON        GERALD        6'0        SR- INDIANA
54        JORDAN        ART        6'3        JR
WILLIAMS        ART        5'9        SR
LYNCH        JAMES        5'11        SR- EASTERN ILLINOIS
HOUSTON        THOMAS        6'3        JR
REED        THOMAS        6'3        JR
MCKINNEY        NATHANIEL        6'1        SO


60-61        BO MALLARD        22-5         SECTIONAL REGIONAL CHAMPS       
20        WHITEHEAD        JAMES        6'0        SR- JOHNSON C. SMITH
22        ROGERS        DON        5'8        SO
24        JONES        ARTHUR        6'1        JR
30        GORDON        ROLAND        6'0        JR
32        PIERCE        WILLIE        5'11        SR- ARMY
34        GLOVER        REYNALDO        5'11        SR- FISK
40        LACEFIELD        WALTER        6'1        JR
42        TRIPLETT        AJAX        6'2        SR- WESTERN MICHIGAN
44        HARVILLE        CLARENCE        6'1        FR
50        BYRD        ROBERT        6'5        SO
52        DOUGLASS        JOHN        6'2        SO
54        JORDAN        ART        6'3        SR- SOUTHERN
TURNER        GRANT        5'10        SR
ANDERSON        ARIEL        6'0        SR
PHILLIPS        EDWARD        6'2        JR
GIBSON        SWANGER        5'11        JR
JONES        WILLIAM        6'0        JR
MCKINNEY        NATHANIEL        6'1        JR
PINSON        SAMUEL        5'10        JR
PERRY        WILLIE        5'11        SO
WASHINGTON        WILLIE        5'11        SO


61-62        BO MALLARD        17-7                
20        JACKSON        ROBERT        5'11        JR
22        ROGERS        DON        5'8        JR
24        BYRD        ROBERT        6'6        JR
30        GORDON        ROLAND        6'0        SR- BALDWIN WALLACE
32        WASHINGTON        WILLIE        5'9        JR
34        GILLESPIE        WILLIAM        6'1        JR
40        CRUDUP        JAMES        6'3        FR
42        JONES        ARTHUR        6'0        SR
44        LACEFIELD        WALTER        6'2        SR
50        PHILLIPS        EDWARD        6'3        SR- MCKENDREE
52        DOUGLASS        JOHN        6'2        JR
54        HARVILLE        CLARENCE        6'2        SO
JONES        WILLIAM        6'2        SR
GIBSON        SWANGER        6'0        SR
WILLIAMS        LEORN        5'11        SR
CLARK        RONALD        6'1        JR
RANDOLPH        LEE        5;9        JR
CROCKER        MILTON        6'2        JR


62-63        BO MALLARD        22-4     SECTIONAL CHAMPS           
20        JACKSON        BOB        6'0        SR
22        ROGERS        DON        5'8        SR- PHILANDER SMITH
24        DIXON        RICHARD        5'10        JR
30        YOUNG        RICHARD        6'0        SO
32        WASHINGTON        WILLIE        5'9        SR- PHILANDER SMITH
34        GILLESPIE        BILL        6'2        SR- MOREHEAD STATE
40        MCCANE        O.B.        6'2        SR
42        CRUDUP        DONALD        6'4        SO
44        LACEFIELD        REGGIE        6'3        JR
50        WRIGHT        LARRY        6'2        SO
52        BYRD        BOB        6'7        SR-WESTERN MICHIGAN
54        HARVILLE        CLARENCE        6'2        JR- WESTERN MICHIGAN
DOUGLASS        JOHN        6'2        SR
BROWNING        BOB        5'11        JR
HAYES        CHARLES        5'10        JR
NELSON        BOB        6'2        JR
WOODSON        STAN        5'9        JR
MORGAN        RUFUS        6'0        JR
HAMER        WADDELL        6'1        JR
LANE        PERVIS        6'0        JR
CUNNEGIN        DAN        6'1        SO
PULLIAM        ADOLPHUS        6'1        SO
BROMLEY        JAMES        6'2        SO


63-64        BO MALLARD        21-2                
10        MCCARTER        WILLIE        6'1        JR
12        SPARKMAN        LEONARD        6'2        JR
14        DIXON        RICHARD        5'11        SR
20        ROBINSON        JEROME        5'8        JR
22        WRIGHT        LARRY        6'3        JR
24        YOUNG        RICHARD        6'0        JR
30        BROWNRIGG        ROBERT        6'0        SR
32        WOODSON        STANLEY        5'10        SR
34        LEWIS        HARVEY        6'4        JR
40        PULLIAM        ADOLPHUS        6'2        JR
42        LACEFIELD        REGGIE        6'4        SR- WESTERN MICHIGAN
44        CRUDUP        DON        6'5        JR
HAYES        CHARLES        5'11        SR
WALKER        RAY        5'8        JR
CUNEGIN        DANIEL        6'1        JR


64-65        BO MALLARD        23-3         SECTIONAL REGIONAL SEMI STATE CHAMPS       
10        ROBINSON        JEROME        5'9        SR- KENTUCKY STATE
12        WALTON        JAMES         6'3        SR               
14        MCCARTER        WILLIE        6'2        SR- TENNESSEE STATE
20        HILLER        STANLEY        5'9        SO
22        WRIGHT        LARRY        6'4        SR- DRAKE
24        YOUNG        RICHARD        6'1        SR- TENNESSEE STATE
30        CUNEGIN        DANIEL        6'2        SR- JACKSON STATE
32        HUGHES        CHARLES        5'11        JR
34        LOCKETT        GERALD        6'1        JR
40        PULLIAM        ADOLPHUS        6'3        SR- DRAKE
42        IRONS        GERALD        6'2        JR
44        CRUDUP        DONALD        6'5        SR- TENNESSEE STATE
   WALKER         RAY         5'8       SR        GRINNELL
   ADAMS        JOSPEPH        6'1       SR                VALPARAISO
   LEWIS        HARVEY        6'3        SR
   LEWIS        EARL        6'2        SR
   BROUGHN        JAMES        5'7        SR
   REID        LINK        5'8        SO
   IRVING        RONALD        5'9        SO


65-66        BO MALLARD        20-5       SECTIONAL CHAMPS         
11        SESSION        LARRY        5'10        JR
13        HEIDELBERG        TOM        6'5        SR
15        REID        LINK        5'9        JR
21        HILLER        STANLEY        5'10        JR
23        SMITH        JOHN        6'1        SR
25        NELSON        JAMES        6'3        SO
31        IRVING        RONALD        6'0        JR
33        HUGHES        CHARLES        6'0        SR- SOUTHERN ILLINOIS
35        LOCKETT        GERALD        6'2        SR- ARKANSAS A & M
41        KNIGHTEN        JAMES        6'2        SR- MISSISSIPPI VOCATIONAL
43        IRONS        GERALD        6'2        SR- MARYLAND STATE FOOTBALL
45        MCFERSON        CORNELIUS        6'2        SO
DOWDELL        GLENN        6'0        SR
DANIELS        DAVID        5'10        JR
HILLER        STANLEY        5'11        JR
JONES        CHRIS        5'11        JR


66-67        BO MALLARD        23-3        SECTIONAL REGIONAL CHAMPS        
21      HILLER        STANLEY        5'11        SR- SOUTHERN
31      IRVING        RONALD        6'1        SR
33     JONES        CHRIS        6'0        SR
23     REID        LINK        5'11        SR- SOUTHERN
15      SESSION        LARRY        5'11        SR- SOUTHERN
 WILLIAMS        LEROY        6'0        SR
43      HENSON        WAYNE        6'3        JR
13      LAMPLEY        ROY        6'1        JR
MOORE        JOE        6'1        JR
45      MCFERSON        CORNELIUS        6'5        JR
35     NELSON        JAMES        6'5        JR
PLEASANT        JAMES        6'1        JR
25      SMITH        AARON        6'1        JR
 ROBINSON        MELVIN        5'6        JR


67-68        BO MALLARD        22-5      STATE CHAMPIONS          
21        ROBINSON        MELVIN        5'7        SR- IDAHO
22        PENDLETON        WALT        6'5        SR- BOWIE STATE
23        HUGHES        WESLEY        6'0        JR
24        BROADNAX        WALLACE        5'10        JR
25        GORDON        RICHARD        5'8        SO
32        SMITH        GERALD        6'5        SR
34        HAMBLIN        OTHA        6'2        JR
35        NELSON        JAMES        6'5        SR- PURDUE
42        MOORE        JOE        6'1        SR- DELAWARE STATE
42        SMITH        AARON        6'1        SR- BOWLING GREEN
44        HENSON        WAYNE        6'4        SR- BOWLING GREEN
45        MCFERSON        CORNELIUS        6'6        SR        ARKANSAS A & M
LAMPLEY        ROY        6'2        SR
SALUES        RONALD        6'3        SR
STEWART        WILLIE        6'2        SR
DOWNS        RUSSELL        6'2        JR
ROBERSON        ROBERT        6'1        SO


68-69        JAMES DOWDELL        17-6                
20        JONES        COREY        6'0        JR
22        WOODSON        MAURICE        5'8        SR
23        COLEMAN        MICHAEL        6'1        SO
24        JENKINS        LONNIE        6'1        SR- DICKINSON
25        GORDON        RICHARD        5'9        JR
30        SMITH        ISAAC        6'2        JR
32        BROADNAX        WALLACE        5'10        SR- FOREST PARK JC
33        HUGHES        WESLEY        6'1        SR- ARIZONA WESTERN
34        WILLIAMS        ARCHIE        6'3        SR- WABASH
35        ROBERSON        ROBERT        6'1        JR
40        HAMBLIN        OTHA        6'3        SR- MARSHALLTOWN (IA) JC
42        BUCKINGHAM        MAURICE        6'2        JR
   CHRISTOPHER        RONALD        6'0        SR
   JACKSON        CARL        6'1        SO


69-70        JAMES DOWDEL        15-5         SECTIONAL CHAMPS               
20        JONES        COREY        6'1        SR
22        HICKS        JACKIE        6'0        JR
23        MCGEE        MILTON        6'1        JR
24        JONES        LARRY        6'1        JR
25        GORDON        RICHARD         5'10        SR
30        PRATT        THOMAS        6'0        SR
33        GAINES        FRED        6'3        JR
34        SMITH        ISAAC        6'3        SR
35        ROBERSON        ROBERT        6'2        SR
40        COLEMAN        MICHAEL        6'3        JR
42        BUCKINGHAM        MAURICE        6'3        SR- COCHISE (JC)- BOSIE STATE
GIVENS        EDWARD        6'0        JR
JAMES        RONALD        6'2        JR
BRIDGES        WASHINGTON        5'10        SR
WARE        LAWRENCE        6'0        JR


70-71        JAMES DOWDELL        15-5                
20        ROBINSON        RAY        5'8        SO
22        TEAMER        TERRY        6'0        JR
23        CLARK        HENRY        6'0        JR
24        SALES        S.L.        6'3        JR
25        MCGEE        MILT        6'1        SR- VALPARAISO
30        JERNIGAN        TONY        6'1        SO
32        JONES        LARRY        6'1        SR- DELAWARE STATE
34        BROWN        TONY        6'1        SO
35        JAMES        RON        6'3        SR- COCHISE STATE- PACIFIC
40        COLEMAN        MIKE        6'3        SR- MURRAY STATE
42        GAINES        FRED        6'3        SR
JAMES        ARESE        6'2        SR
GIVENS        EDWARD        6'1        SR
ROWE        EDWARD        6'0        SR
HINES        WILBUR        6'2        JR
LANE        WALTER        6'0        JR
WATERHOUSE        HAROLD        6'0        SO


71-72        JAMES DOWDELL        19-4                
20        COOK        ERNEST        6'2        SR
22        CLARK        HENRY        5'11        SR- CULVER STOCKTON
23        TEAMER        TERRY        6'1        SR- WESTERN MICHIGAN
24        POWELL        MARK        6'0        SO
25        GATES        JOE        5'8        JR
30        JERNIGAN        ANTHONY        6'2        JR
32        ELLIOTT        THOMAS        6'2  SR- BISHOP TX      
33        WATERHOUSE        HAROLD        6'2        JR
34        STRONG        ROY        6'3        SO
35        SALES        S.L.        6'4        SR- WESTERN MICHIGAN
40        BROWN        ANTHONY        6'3        JR
42        SMITH        BLANE        6'3        JR
ROBINSON        RAY        5'8        JR
MCFERSON        LLOYD        6'1        SO


72-73        JAMES DOWDELL        16-7                
20        PETTIES        NOLAN        6'0        SO
22        HICKS        MARLOW        6'1        SO
23        DOUGLAS        GREGORY        6'2        SO
24        POWELL        MARK        6'0        JR
25        GATES        JOE        5'8        SR- PRO BASEBALL
30        JERNIGAN        ANTHONY        6'2        SR- IOWA STATE
32        RUSSUM        CHARLES        6'1        SR
33        WATERHOUSE        HAROLD        6'1        SR- INDIANA
34        STRONG        ROY        6'3        JR
35        YOUNG        ROGER        6'4        SR
40        BROWN        ANTHONY        6'3        SR- PURDUE CALUMET
42        SMITH        BLANE        6'3        SR- PURDUE FOOTBALL
MARTIN        ROZBY        6'2        SO


73-74        JAMES DOWDELL         6-15                 
20        PETTIES        NOLAN        6'0        JR
22        DORN        BOBBY        5'10        SO
23        DATES        JIMMY        5'9        JR
24        POWELL        MARK        6'0        SR
25        MCKISSACK        LARRY        6'1        JR
30        LASTER        BILLY        6'2        JR
32        PORTER        WILLIAM        6'1        SO
33        MCGEE        SAMUEL        6'2        JR
34        STRONG        ROY        6'4        SR
35        HICKS        MARLOW        6'1        JR
40        DOUGLAS        GREGORY        6'3        JR
42        MARTIN        ROZBY        6'3        JR
BURNETT        DERRICK        5'11        JR
HARRIS        MYRON        5'10        JR
NEAL        FRANK        6'1        JR


74-75        JAMES DOWDELL         9-12               
20        PETTIS        NOLAN        6'2        SR- VALPARAISO
22        DORN        BOBBY        5'10        JR
23        MCCULLY        VAL        5'10        JR
24        NEAL        FRANK        6'2        SR
24        ROBINSON        GERALD        5'7        SO
25        MCKISSACK        LARRY        6'2        SR- MISSISSIPPI VALLEY STATE
30        LASTER        BILLY        6'3        SR
32        PORTER        WILLIAM        6'2        JR
34        JOHNSON        TYRONE        6'3        JR
35        HICKS        MARLOW        6'2        SR- DARTMOUTH
40        GRAY        ANTHONY        6'4        SR
42        MARTIN        ROZBY        6'4        SR
DATES        JIMMY        5'9        SR- WENTWORTH MILITARY (MO) JC
GRANT        GEOFFREY        6'5        SR
VANZANT        ALVIN        6'2        JR


75-76        RON HEFLIN        15-6                
20        KELLY        LLOYD        5'11        SO
21        FOGLE        KENNETH        6'1        JR
22        STEWART        JAMES        5'9        SR
23        DORN        BOBBY        5'10        SR
24        ROBINSON        GERALD        5'8        JR
30        LAWS        TERON        6'2        JR
31        STANDIFER        MICHAEL        6'2        JR
32        PORTER        WILLIAM        6'2        SR
33        JONES        CHARLES        6'2        JR
34        JOHNSON        TYRONE        6'5        SR
40        MEEKS        LEONARD        6'2        JR
41        MCCOUGHTRY        RAL        6'4        SR- COPPIN STATE
ROSS        JAMES        5'10        SR
MCCULLY        VAL        5'10        SR- VALPARAISO
YOUNG        JOHN        6'5        SR
MOSLEY        JEFFERY        6'0        SR


76-77        RON HEFLIN        18-6                
20        JONES        CHARLES        6'2        SR- IOWA TRACK
22        MILLARD        GREGORY        5'9        JR
24        ROBINSON        GERALD        5'8        SR- CAL POLY
25        FOGLE        KENNETH        6'0        SR
30        LAWS        TERON        6'3        SR- BALL STATE TRACK
32        HEGWOOD        JOHN        6'4        JR
33        BESS        JANSEN        6'3        JR
35        STANDIFER        MICHAEL        6'2        SR- MOREHEAD STATE
40        MEEKS        LEONARD        6'3        S- CAL POLY TRACK
MCKISSACK        HUBERT        6'2        JR
WASHINGTON        ALLAN        6'4        JR
ADAMS        BRANDON        6'3        SO
JONES        ABRAHAM        6'1        SO


77-78        RON HEFLIN        16-8          SECTIONAL CHAMPS              
HEGWOOD        JOHN        6'5        SR- SFCC, UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCISCO
WASHINGTON        ALLEN        6'5        SR- TRACK
MCKISSACK        HUBERT        6'4        SR
BESS        JANSEN        6'5        SR- PAINE
LEWIS        MICHAEL        6'2        SR
ADAMS        BRANDON        6'4        JR
DOWDELL        BYRON        5'10        JR
NICHOLSON        CLARENCE        6'2        JR
JONES        ABRAHAM        6'1        JR
BANKSTON        BOBBY        6'1        JR
MEEKS        REGINALD        6'2        JR
TAYLOR        CALVIN        6'2        JR
MARTIN        DEAN        5'10        JR
ROWE        TERRY        5'10        JR
KUYKENDALL        LEROY        5'7        JR


78-79        RON HEFLIN        16-8    SECTIONAL REGIONAL CHAMPS            
3        DOWDELL        BYRON        5'10        SR- PURDUE STUDENT
4        KIRKENDALL        LEROY        5'8        SR
10        MARTIN        DEAN        5'11        SR- PAINE
11        JONES        ABRAHAM        6'0        SR
12        CARTER        GLENN        6'0        SO
13        THOMAS        RENALDO        6'2        FR
14        ADAMS        BRANDON        6'3        SR- KENTUCKY STATE
20        SMITH        JAMES        6'2        JR
21        COLLINS        EUGENE        6'1        JR
23        MOORE        JOHNNY        6'2        JR
24        NICHOLSON        CLARENCE        6'2        SR
25        WISE        DONALD        6'7        SO
5         ROWE        TERRY        5'10        SR
22     MILLER        CALVIN        6'1        JR
YOUNG        TIM        6'4        JR
SCOTT        MARLON        5'6        JR
15      LARRY        REGINALD        6'2        SO


79-80        RON HEFLIN         10-10                
40     SMITH        JAMES        6'4        SR
34     MOORE        JOHNNIE        6'2        SR
33     COLLINS        EUGENE        6'1        SR-SHAWNEE (IL) JC
35     MILLER        CALVIN        6'2        SR
42     STEWART        CHRIS        6'0        SR
MCLEMORE        PARRISH        6'1        SR
24     CARTER        GLENN        6'1        JR
20     JONES        LARRY        6'2        JR
25     WISE        DONALD        6'8        JR
30     LARRY        REGINALD        6'2        JR
22     BLAKLEY        GARFIELD        5'9        JR
23     JACKSON        TERRANCE        6'0        JR
25     MILLARD        BERNARD        5'10        JR
STANSIL        RICHARD        5'7        JR
FORD        KENNETH        5'11        JR
FORTNEY        KEITH        5'9        JR
PICKETT        GLENN        5'10        JR
32     THOMAS        RENALDO        6'4        SO
BRADLEY        RONNIE        6'4        SO
ANDERS        ANDRE        5'7        SO
YOUNG        RICHARD        6'5        SO


80-81        RON HEFLIN        20-5           SECTIONAL CHAMPS     
20/11        JONES        LARRY        6'2        SR- BALL STATE
21/4        ANDERS        ANDRE        5'7        JR
22/3        MILLARD        BERNARD        5'11        SR- PURDUE CALUMET
23/5        DORSEY        DAVID        5'9        JR
24/12        CARTER        GLENN        6'3        SR-SOUTHERN
30/22        SCOTT        DARRYL        6'3        SO
31/21        LUCIOUS        DONALD        6'0        JR
32/13        THOMAS        RENALDO        6'4        JR
34/15        YOUNG        RICHARD        6'5        JR
40/20        BIRTH        ANTHONY        6'5        SR- PURDUE CALUMET
41/25        WISE        DONALD        6'8        SR- HUTCHINSON (KS) JC
42 /24       BRADLEY        RONNIE        6'5        JR
BUGGS        CRAIG        5'9        JR
FOINTINO        KEITH        5'10        SR
LARRY        REGINALD        6'2        SR
STALLING        KENNETH        6'3        JR
SUTTLAR        ERROL        6'4        SR


81-82        RON HEFLIN- STATE RUNNER UP                22-6        
3        GARLAND        WINSTON        5'10        JR
4        ANDERS        ANDRE        5'7        SR- DELAWARE STATE- FT SCOTT JC
5        DORSEY        DAVID        5'10        SR- GRINNELL
10        NALLS        JIMMY        6'1        JR
11        STEWART        ANTHONY        5'11        JR
12        LOWE        PIERRE        6'1        JR
13        THOMAS        RENALDO        6'4        SR- HOUSTON
14        SCOTT        DARRYL        6'4        JR
20        STALLING        KENNETH        6'4        SR- GRINNELL
21        BARLOW        ANTHONY        5'9        SO
21             LUCIOUS        DONALD        6'0        SR
22        MCKINNEY        KENNETH        6'2        SO
22            NELSON        ELLIOTT        6'4        JR
23        SMITH        JAMEL        6'3        SO
23             ADAMS        JAMES        5'11        JR
24        BRALDEY        RONNIE        6'3        SR- INDIANA STATE
25        TYLER        VINCENT        6'0        JR


82-83        RON HEFLIN        17-5                
3        GARLAND        WINSTON        6'0        SR- SE IOWA, SW MISSOURI STATE
4        CAMPBELL        ERIK        5'9        JR
5        ROBINSON        DARRICK        6'0        SO
10        NALLS        JIMMY        6'1        SR- TRITON JC
11        STEWART        ANTHONY        6'1        SR- WESTERN MICHIGAN, UTSA
12        LOWE        PIERRE        6'2        SR
13        PETERSON        LYNELL        6'7        SO
14        SCOTT        DARRYL        6'4        SR- GRINNELL
15        NELSON        SHERMAN        6'3        JR
20        JONES        WILLIE        6'4        SO
21        BARLOW        ANTHONY        5'10        JR
22        MCKINNEY        KENNETH        6'4        JR
23        SMITH        JAMEL        6'4        JR
24                                
25        TYLER        VINCENT        6'3        SR


83-84        RON         20-3                
3        CLARK        EDWIN        5'9        SR
4        CAMPBELL        ERIK        5'9        SR- MICHIGAN FOOTBALL
5        ROBINSON        TYRONE        5'9        SR- OLNEY JC
10        ROBINSON        DERRICK        6'0        JR
11        POWELL        STEVE        6'0        JR
12                                
13        PETERSON        LYNELL        6'7        JR
14        CHESTER        ANTHONY        6'0        SR
15        NELSON        SHERMAN        6'3        SR- WYOMING FOOTBALL
20        BRADLEY        BRIAN        6'4        JR
21        BARLOW        ANTHONY        5'9        SR- OLNEY JC, NE MISSOURI
22        MCKINNEY        KENNETH        6'5        SR
23        SMITH        JAMEL        6'5        SR-OLNEY JC, ASHLAND
24        PRATT        JIMMY        6'6        SR- OTTAWA (KS)JC, OZARK (ARK)
25        JONES        WILLIE        6'4        JR
CLARK        CHRIS        6'2        JR
WOODLEY        VIC        6'4        JR
DENNIS        BRIAN        5'9        JR


84-85        RON HEFLIN        13-7         SECTIONAL CHAMPS       
3        REA        MARVIN        5'8        SO
4        TURNER        ELBERT        6'0        SO
5        SCOTT        JAMES        6'1        JR
10        MCKINNEY        MIKE        6'0        JR
11        FIELDS        SCOTTY        6'1        SO
12        ROBINSON        DERRICK        6'0        SR
13        PETERSON        LYNELL        6'7        SR- SAN FRANCISCO CC.
14        HAMILTON        ERIC        5'10        JR
15        POWELL        STEVE        6'1        SR- OLNEY JC
20        JEFFERSON        PAUL        6'3        JR
21        COBB        MICHAEL        5'10        JR
22        SHANNON        KENNETH        6'2        SO
23        DOBY        KEVIN        6'4        JR
24        JONES        WILLIE        6'4        SR- TRITON JC
25        HILL        FRELON        6'2        JR


85-86        RON HEFLIN        13-7                
3        REA        MARVIN        5'9        JR
4        TURNER        ELBERT        6'1        JR
5        SCOTT        JAMES        6'3        SR- ARKANSAS LITTLE ROCK
10        MCKINNEY        MIKE        6'0        SR
11        SMITH        TERRY        6'0        JR
12                                
13        JOLLEY        BRODERICK        6'7        SO
14        SCOTT        MARVIN        6'3        SR
15        WOTEN        TRACY        6'1        JR
20        JEFFERSON        PAUL        6'3        SR
21        COBB        MICHAEL        5'10        SR
22        SHANNON        KENNETH        6'3        JR
23        DOBY        KEVIN        6'5        SR
24        MEEKINS        MARC        6'4        SO
25        WILLIAMS        GLEN        6'2        SR- VINCENNES


86-87        RON HEFLIN        24-3            SECTIONAL REGIONAL SEMI STATE CHAMPS    
3        REA        MARVIN        5'9        SR- PURDUE
4        TURNER        ELBERT        6'1        SR- ILLINOIS FOOTBALL
5        FIELDS        SCOTTY        6'1        SR- SE IOWA JC, PITTSBURG STATE (KS)
10     DANZY        STEVE        6'4        JR
10        SMITH        DANNY        6'0        SO
11        TORRENCE        KIRK        6'1        JR
12        THOMAS        VINCENT        6'4        JR
12        WILLIAMS        VICTOR        6'3        SO
13        JOLLEY        BRODERICK        6'7        JR
14        KELLY        ANTHONY        6'3        JR
15        CLAYTON        JAMES        6'2        JR
20        HARRIS        CHARLES       6'1        JR
21        SMITH        TERRY        6'1        SR
22        SHANNON        KENNETH        6'3        SR- OZARK (AKR)
23        WRIGHTSELL        LATRELL        6'0        JR
24        MEEKINS        MARC        6'4        JR
25        CLEMMONS      KENNY       6'1        JR
25        PEARSON        MICHAEL        6'4        SO


87-88        RON HEFLIN        18-5            SECTIONAL CHAMPS    
3        BALLARD        RON        5'8        JR
4        HURT        FRED        5'10        JR
5        BOYD        REGINALD        5'10        JR
10        SMITH        DANNY        6'1        JR
11        HUGHES        RAYMOND        5'11        JR
12        WILLIAMS        VICTOR        6'4        JR
13        JOLLEY        BRODERICK        6'7        SR- PENN STATE
14        KELLY        ANTHONY        6'3        SR- FT SCOTT JC, PITTSBURG STATE
15        CLAYTON        JAMES        6'4        SR
20                                
21        TURNER        SHAWN        6'0        JR
22        LAW        ANTHONY        5'10        SR- CHICAGO STATE BASEBALL
23        WRIGHTSELL        LATRELL        6'0        SR- CREIGHTON
24                                
25        PEARSON        MICHAEL        6'4        JR


88-89        RON HEFLIN        20-3                
3        BROOKS        TOM        6'0        JR
4        HARDING        RYAN        6'0        SO
5        BOYD        REGINALD        5'10        SR                        PARKLAND
10        SMITH        DANNY        5'11        SR                SE IOWA JC
11                                
12        WILLIAMS        VICTOR        6'5        SR
13        ROBINSON        GLENN        6'6        SO
14                                
15                                
20        BUTLER        GEORGE        6'2        SO
21        TURNER        SHAWN        5'11        SR
22        FLOYD        CARLOS        6'5        SO
23        PATTERSON        KEVIN        5'9        JR
24        HARRIS        MARCUS        6'7        SR- CALUMET COLLEGE
25        PEARSON        MICHAEL        6'4        SR- WESTERN MICHIGAN, HARDIN SIMMONS


89-90        RON HEFLIN        23-3      SECTIONAL REGIONAL CHAMPS         
3        PATTERSON        KEVIN        5'10        SR
4        GRAHAM        JEFF        5'8        JR
5        WOODS        DARRYL        5'10        JR
10        ABRAM        ANTHONY        5'11        JR
12        LEE        ANTONIO        6'2        JR
13        ROBINSON        GLENN        6'7        JR
14        STUBBLEFIELD        WALLACE        5'10        SR
15        HARDING        RYAN        6'2        JR
21        WEDLOW        RICKY        5'10        JR
22        FLOYD        CARLOS        6'5        JR
23        BROOKS        TOM        6'0        SR
25        BUTLER        GEORGE        6'4        SR- LAMAR, GEORGETOWN
31        SPEARS        DARYL        6'2        SR
32        HUNTER        TYRONE        6'3        JR
33        SMITH        KENYETTA        6'2        SR


90-91        RON HEFLIN        30-1      STATE CHAMPIONS          
3        HUDSON        MICHAEL        5'10        JR
4        GRAHAM        JEFF        5'8        SR- ALABAMA A & M, PURDUE CALUMET
5        DAVID        JASON        6'1        JR
10        ABRAM        ANTHONY        6'0        SR
12        LEE        ANTONIO        6'0        SR
13        ROBINSON        GLENN        6'9        SR- PURDUE
14                                
15        HARDING        RYAN        6'3        SR-CENTRAL FLORIDA
21        WEDLOW        RICKY        5'10        SR- EARLHAM
22        FLOYD         CARLOS        6'5        SR- IDAHO STATE, TENNESSEE TECH                        
23        WOODS        DARRYL        6'0        SR- CENTRAL (KS) JC,  WRIGHT STATE
25        HARRIS        JUSTIN        6'3        JR
31        MURRAY        CARLOS        6'2        SR- IOWA CENTRAL CC, ELMHURST
32                                
33        BERRY        RICHARD        6'4        JR


91-92        RON HEFLIN         12-9                
3        HUDSON        MICHAEL        5'11        SR
4        RICH        JEMEIL        5'9        JR
5        SCHULTZ        CLARENCE        5'10        JR
10        LOWE        TERRANCE        6'2        JR
12                                
13        MCLEOD        ANDRE        6'6        SO
14        PIRTLE        DAMON        6'3        JR
15        ARMSTRONG        CLARENCE        6'2        JR
21        WALKER        JOHN        6'2        SO
22        COOPS        GERARD        6'4        SR        FORT HAYES STATE
23        SIMMONS        PATRICK        6'0        JR
25        HARRIS        JUSTIN        6'4        SR
31                                
32        JOHNSON        LEO        6'5        SR
33        BERRY        RICHARD        6'4        SR


92-93        RON HEFLIN         10-9                
3        BENTLEY        GERALD        5'10        SR
4        GAIL        STEVE        5'11        JR
5        SCHULTZ        CLARENCE        5'11        SR
10        RICH        JEMEIL        6'0        SR- SMU
12        THURMON        TUNJI        6'0        JR
13        MCLEOD        ANDRE        6'7        JR
14        PIRTLE        DAMON        6'3        SR
15        ARMSTRONG        CLARENCE        6'3        SR
21        SIMMONS        PATRICK        6'0        SR
22        LOWE        TERRANCE        6'6        SR
23        WALKER        JOHN        6'1        JR
25        DICKERSON        JAMES        6'4        JR
31        WILLIAMS        DONALD        6'4        JR
32        HANEY        CHARLES        6'3        FR
33        BROWN        ELLIOTT        6'3        JR


93-94        RON HEFLIN        13-8                
3        WIGGINS        AARECK        6'1        JR
4        WASHINGTON        FRED        5'10        JR
5        FONTELROY        WILLIAM        5'10        SO
10        PINKINS        DAMON        6'1        JR
12        THURMON        TUNJI        6'0        SR- ONLEY JC, BROWN MACKIE (KS) JC
13        MCLEOD        ANDRE        6'8        SR- NEVADA
14        COMBS        CACHUM        6'4        SO
15        COLE        DECORDIA        6'4        SO
21        AVANT        BILAL        6'1        SR- DES MOINES AREA CC
21        BRUCE        DAMON        6'0        FR
22        ADAMS        HASSANI        6'0        JR
23                                
25        DICKERSON        JAMES        6'4        SR
31        NICHOLS        TERRANCE        6'1        JR
32        HANEY        CHARLES        6'4        SO
33        WOOTEN        ROBERT        6'4        JR


94-95        RON HEFLIN         12-9                
3        WIGGINS        AARECK        6'2        SR
4        WASHINGTON        FRED        5'11        SR
5        FONTELROY        WILLIAM        6'3        JR
10        MCGILL        DAMIEN        5'9        JR
12        HARPER        JORDASH        5'8        JR
13                                
14        POLK        ANTHONY        6'6        SO ALABAMA HUNTSVILLE
15        COLE        DECORDIA        6'3        JR
21        BRUCE        DAMON        5'10        SO
21                                
22                                
23        NICHOLS        KENDALL        6'5        SR- SOUTH SUBURBAN
25        ADKINS        CECIL        6'5        JR
31        NICHOLS        TERRANCE        6'2        SR
32        HANEY        CHARLES        6'4        JR
33        GORDON        MONTE        6'5        SO


95-96        RON HEFLIN        16-5                
3        TUCKER        SYLVESTER        5'9        JR
12        HARPER        JORDASH        5'9        SR- LAKE MICHIGAN JC
13        ANDERSON        ZACH        6'0        JR
14        GILLIAM        JAVON        6'1        JR
15        COLE        DECORDIA        6'4        SRPARIS TX JC
21        BRUCE        DAMON        5'11        JR
22        JENKINS        TYRONE        6'1        JR
23        FONTELROY        WILLIAM        6'3        SR- SW MISSOURI STATE
24        HEFLIN        RON        6'5        JR
25        JENKINS        ARDIE        6'2        JR
30        GORDON        MONTE        6'5        JR
31        GIVENS        SIDNEY        6'0        SO
32        HANEY        CHARLES        6'4        SR- TENNESEE TECH
33        TASLIM        JELONI        6'5        SR


96-97        RON HEFLIN        14-7                
11        TUCKER        SYLVESTER        5'10        SR
12        JOHNSON        CLEVELAND        6'4        JR
13        GILLIAM        JOVAN        6'1        SR
14        ANDERSON        ZACH        6'2        SR
15        SIMMONS        DAMIEN        6'0        JR
21        BRUCE        DAMON        5'11        SR- IUPUI, CALUMET COLLEGE
22        JONES        ROY        5'9        JR
23        JENKINS        TYRONE        6'3        SR
24        HEFLIN        RON        6'7        SR- BLACKHAWK EAST, SIU EDWARDSVILLE
25        JENKINS        ARDIE        6'3        SR
30        GORDON        MONTE        6'5        SR- VALPARAISO, SE MISSOURI
31        GIVENS        SIDNEY        6'0        JR
32        KEMP        HENRY        6'2        SR
32        RILEY        CHARLES        6'0        JR
33        WALKER        EDWIN        6'3        JR
34                                
35        JONES        HUBERT        6'4        JR


97-98        RON BROOME         5-18                
3        JACOBS        TERRELL        6'0        SO
4        BARLOW        THOMAS        6'1        SO
5        WATSON        JOHN        6'0        SO
10        WILLIAMS        MONTE        6'0        SO
11        ROWLETT        DAJON        5'9        SO
12        CHUMLEY        WARREN        5'10        SO
12        KNIGHT        CHAD        5'8        FR
14        WOODFAULK        TAVARESE        6'3        SO
14        MULLINS        ERIC        5'7        FR
15        JACOBS        RANDY        5'10        JR
21        JOHNSON        CLEVELAND        6'2        SR
22        JONES        ROY        6'1        SR
23        MOORE        DEWAYNE        5'10        FR
24        PETERS         RISHARD        6'1        JR
24        REDDIX        JOHN        5'9        FR
25        HUDSON        JOHNNIE        6'5        JR
30        HAMILTON        KEITH        6'1        SO
31        PURYEAR        RICHARD        5'10        SO
31        SMITH        DANNY        6'3        FR
32        RILEY        CHARLES        6'1        SR- PURDUE CALUMET
33        WALKER        EDWIN        6'4        SR
35        JONES        HERBERT        6'5        SR
35        LAMPLEY        KENNETH        6'4        FR


98-99        RON BROOME         1-18                
11        CROSBY        DESHAUN        5'7        SO
12        CHUMLEY        WARREN        5'11        JR
13        BARLOW        THOMAS        6'3        JR
14        WOODFAULK        TAVARESE        6'4        JR
14        CAMPBELL        TERRANCE        6'2        SO
15        JACOBS        RANDY        6'1        SR
21        LANE        PERVIES        6'1        JR
21        HURT        JEFFERY        6'0        JR
22        KNIGHT        CHAD        5'10        SO
22        HUDSON        JAMES        5'11        JR
23                                
24        REDDIX        JOHN        5'9        SO
25        HUDSON        JOHNNIE        6'6        SR
30        HAMILTON        KEITH        6'3        JR
31        SMITH        DANNY        6'2        SO
32        PURYEAR        RICHARD        5'11        JR
33        MADISON        JOHNNY        6'3        SR
35        MOORE        DEWAYNE        5'10        SO
40        LAMPLEY        KENNETH        6'5        SO
GLENN         LEON        6'8        FR
JACKSON        HAROLD        6'7        SR


99-00        RON BROOME         11-12                
11        GUIDER        DAMIEN        6'3        SO
12        CHUMLEY        WARREN        6'0        SR  PURDUE CALUMET
13        SMITH        DANNY        6'4        JR
14        FRANKLIN        DONYELL        6'5        SO
15        CAMPBELL        TERRANCE        6'1        SR
21        UPSHAW        LARRY        5'11        FR
22        CROSBY        DESHAUN        5'11        JR
23        MOORE        JAMES        6'2        SR
24        KNIGHT        CHAD        6'0        JR
25        CLARK        AKEEM        6'2        JR
30        PURYEAR        RICHARD        6'2        SR
32        LAMPLEY        KENNETH        6'5        JR
33        LANE        PERVIES        6'2        SR
35        WEATHERSPOON        CARL         5'10        SO
40        GREEN        TERRY        5'9        SO
42        HOPKINS        JOVAN        5'11        SO
44        NUNNERY        MIQUEL        6'4        SO
50        JACKSON        NAQUAN        6'4        FR
52        JEWELL        JAMES        5'11        SO


00-01        RON BROOME        15-7                
11        ROSS        ORLANDO        5'9        JR
12        WEATHERSPOON        CARL        5'10        JR
13        JEWELL        JAMES        5'11        JR
14        FRANKLIN        DONNYELL        6'6        JR
15        NUNNERY        MIQUEL        6'1        JR
21        UPSHAW        LARRY        6'0        SO
22        HOPKINS        JOVAN        5'10        JR
23        NASH        JAMAAL        6'5        SO
24        KNIGHT        CHAD        6'0        SR
25        CLARK        AKEEM        6'2        SR- BALCKHAWK EAST, IUPUI
30        JACKSON        NAQUAN        6'5        SO
31        SMITH        DANNY        6'5        SR- SOUTH SBURBAN
32        LAMPLEY        KENNETH        6'5        SR- YOUNGSTOWN STATE
33        GUIDER        DAMIEN        6'3        JR
35        MOHN        JERROD        6'2        JR


01-02        RON BROOME        18-7                
11        ROSS        ORLANDO        6'0        SR
12        HOLIMAN        KENNY        5'9        SR WABASH VALLEY JC
13        APPLETON        TYRONE        6'2        FR
14        FRANKLIN        DONNYELL        6'7        SR- WEBER STATE, PARIS JC, TEXAS CORPUS CHRISTI
15        NUNNERY        MIQUEL        6'1        SR- WESTERN MICHIGAN FOOTBALL
21        UPSHAW        LARRY        6'1        SR-
22        HOPKINS        JOVAN        6'0        SR IU-EAST
23        NASH        JAMAAL        6'5        JR
25        WILLIAMS        MAURICE        6'2        SR
30        JACKSON        NAQUAN        6'6        JR
32        HARRIS        ANSON        5'10        JR
33        GUIDER        DAMIEN        6'3        SR- LOS MEDANOS
35        MOHN        JERROD        6'4        SR
42        EMERSON        HENRY        6'2        JR
JENKINS        ROBERT        5'10        FR
MCKINLEY        LACELLE        5'7        FR
MOMOM        DWAYNE        6'3        FR
GORDON        NATHAN        6'1        FR


02-03        RON BROOME        23-2                
11        MCKINLEY        LACELLE        5'10        SO
12        ROWE        ERIC        6'2        SO
12        MCGEE        WILEY        6'2        JR
13        JENKINS        ROBERT        5'10        SO
14        GRANT        GEOFFREY        6'4        SR MISSOURI BAPTIST
15        GORDON        NATHAN        6'2        SO
21        UPSHAW        LARRY        6'1        SR- NE NEBRASKA, ARKANSAS PINE BLUFF
22        MOMON        DWAYNE        6'4        SO
23        NASH        JAMAAL        6'5        SR- LAURINBURG INST., NE NEBRASKA
24        HARRIS        ANSON        6'0        SR
25        JONES        ANTWON        6'1        JR
30        JACKSON        NAQUAN        6'6        SR- HUTCHINSON JC, TRINITY BIBLE
31        GRANT        DUANE        6'2        JR
32        APPLETON        TYRONE        6'3        SO
33        EMERSON        HENRY        6'2        SR
41        ALLEN        QUINTIN        6'6        SR
CHUMLEY        CHRIS        5'8        JR
LOGAN        JAMEL        6'0        FR
LUNN        MICHAEL        6'3        FR


03-04        RON BROOME         11-13                
11        MCKINLEY        LACELLE        5'9        JR
12        ROWE        ERIC        5'8        JR
13        JENKINS        ROBERT        5'7        JR
14        GRANT        JAMES        6'2        FR
15        RANKIN        MICHAEL        6'6        JR
21        JONES        ANTWON        6'1        SR
22        RANKIN        DOMINIQUE        6'3        JR
23        LITTLES        QUSHAR        6'2        FR
24        CALDWELL        REGGIE        6'3        SO
25        GORDON        NATHAN        6'2        JR
31        GRANT        DUANE        6'1        SR
32        APPLETON        TYRONE        6'3        JR
33        MALONE        ARCHIE        6'3        SR
34        TARVER        TIM        5'10        FR
35        ROLLINS        DENNIS        6'5        SR
41        LUNN        MICHAEL        6'3        SO


04-05        LARRY MCKISSACK  10-11                        
11        MCKINLEY        LACELLE        5'9        SR- CHICAGO STATE BASEBALL
12        ROWE        ERIC        5'9        SR
13        JENKINS        ROBERT        5'9        SR- PURDUE TRACK
14        TARVER        TIM        5'9        SO
15        BANKET        TERRANCE        6'4        SR
21        SAIN        ANTHONY        6'0        SO
22        RANKIN        DOMINIQUE        6'4        SR-
23        CALDWELL        REGGIE        6'5        JR
24        RANKIN        MARQUIS        6'4        JR
25        JEFFERSON        NIGEL        6'2        SO
30        MAMON        DERRICK        5'9        SO
32        GORDON        DESHAUN        6'1        JR
33        JENKINS        BRANDON        5'9        JR
41        LUNN        MICHAEL        6'4        JR
   LITTLES        QUSHAR        6'4        SO


05-06        LARRY MCKISSACK  11-12                        
11        TARVER        TIM        5'7        JR
12        NUNNERY        DESMOND        5'8        JR
13        KIMBLE        DEMARIO        5'6        JR
14        RILEY        ANTHONY        6'0        JR
15        LITTLES        AMOS        6'2        SO
21        SCOTT        JAMES        5'7        JR
22        SAIN        ANTHONY        5'10        JR
22        RIDLE        CEDRIC        5'6        SO
23        CALDWELL        REGGIE        6'4        SR
24        RANKIN        MARQUIS        6'3        SR- LINCOLN (IL) JC
25        JEFFERSON        NIGEL        6'2        JR
30        MAMON        DERRICK        5'10        JR
31        SAYLES        SAMMY        5'11        SR
32        GORDON        DESHAUN        6'2        SR
32        PRITCHETT        BRILLON        5'8        SO
33        LITTLES        QUSHAR        6'4        JR
35        FIELDS        JARRELL        6'5        SR
41        LUNN        MICHAEL        6'2        SR
MOORE        GERARD        5'7        SO
HORTON        ROBERT        6'6        SO


06-07        LARRY MCKISSACK 15-6                        
11        TARVER        TIM        5'9        SR- LOS MEDANOS, ROBERT MORRIS- SPRINGFIELD
12        RIDLE        CEDRIC        5'6        JR
13        KIMBLE        DEMARIO        5'7        SR
14        GORDON        DEON        6'3        JR
14        JENKINS        STEPHEN        5'9        SO
15        LITTLES        AMOS        6'2        JR
21        SCOTT        JAMES        5'8        SR- ARKANSAS LITTLE ROCK
22        PRITCHETT        BRILLON        5'8        JR
22        MAMOM        STACY        5'9        SO
23        RILEY        ANTHONY        6'0        SR
24        MOOTYE        GREG        6'4        SR
25        JEFFERSON        NIGEL        6'3        SR
30        MAMON        DERRICK        6'0        SR
32        MCCURDY        ELLIOTT        6'6        SR
32        DAVIS        KEENAN        6'1        SO
33        LITTLES        QUSHAR        6'4        SR  HARPER (IL) JC FOOTBALL
41        ODOM        MALCOLM        6'6        JR


07-08        LARRY MCKISSACK 5-15                        
11        HILL        DANIEL        5'10        SR
11        MCCOY        DARIUS        5'11        JR
12        RIDLE        CEDRIC        5'9        SR                        ST JOES,  LINCOLN MEMORIAL (MO)
13        MERCER        AARON        5'6        JR
13        JONES        MARCEL        5'10        SO
15        LITTLES        AMOS        6'3        SR- JOLIET JC, HOLMES (MS) FOOTBALL
21        MAMON        STACY        5'9        JR
22        MACON        MICHAEL        5'8        SO
23        CLARK        DENNIS        6'4        JR
24        WHITE        JAMAIL        5'9        JR
25        GORDON        DEON        6'0        SR
30        PIERCE        THOMAS        6'2        SO
31        WEST        WILLIAM        6'0        JR
32        GARY        KHIRY        6'1        SO
33        MOORE        LIONEL        6'4        SO
35        SHANNON        KYLE        6'3        SO
40        BAKER        DEANDRE        5'11        SO
41        ODOM        MALCOLM        6'5        SR
42        LITTLES        JEFFERY        6'3        SR
WALKER        MICHAEL        5'10        SO


08-09        LARRY MCKISSACK 13-9                        
11        PERKINS        DEVONTE        5'8        JR
12        WHITE        JAMIEL        5'10        SR
13        WALKER        MICHAEL        5'10        JR
14        WALKER        DEMONTAE        5'7        JR
15        JONES        MARCEL        5'10        JR
15        BLACKMON        KELLEN        6'3        FR
21        CLOSSON        MONTRELL        6'2        SR
21        HOLDEN        JAMES        6'5        SO
22        SHANNON        KYLE        6'3        JR
23        JENKINS        STEPHEN        5'11        SR LAMARR STATE (TX) JC
24        MOORE        LIONEL        6'5        JR
25        WEST        WILLIAM        6'1        SR
25        DANZY        JECORY        6'3        JR
30        PIERCE        THOMAS        6'2        JR
31        DARDEN        SHARMAINE        5'7        SO
33        DAVIS        KEENAN        6'4        SR
35        CLARK        DENNIS        6'6        SR


09-10        LARRY MCKISSACK 13-7                         
10        MAMON        JUJUAN        6'3        JR
11        PERKINS        DAVONE        6'1        SR
12        WILKINS        DOMINIQUE        6'2        JR
13        WALKER        MICHAEL        5'10        SR
14        JONES        MARCEL        6'3        SR
15        HALL        DONJEAL        6'0        JR
21        PAYTON        DERRICK        6'3        JR
22        DANZY        JACORRI        6'2        SR
23        DARDEN        SHARMAINE        6'5        JR
24        MOORE        LIONEL        6'4        SR IUN
25        HOLDEN        JAMES        6'4        JR
32        PIERCE        THOMAS        6'5        SR- PURDUE CALUMET
33        GRANT        JORDAN        6'6        JR
35        ANDERSON        JAMAL        6'6        SR
       GOINGS        A'DONNIS        5'8        JR

10-11        LARRY MCKISSACK        6-12
11       WOODHOUSE        DERRICK        5'6        JR
11        HOLLINGSWORTH        BRANDON        5'11        JR
12       WILLIAMS        TOSHAD        5'6        SR
12        PORTER        CHRIS        6'2        JR
13        JENKINS        MICHAEL        5'10        JR
15        GOINGS        ADONNIS        5'6        SR
15        KING        DREVON        6'3        JR
21        PAYTON        DERRICK        6'2        SR
22        GARDNER        RONDELL        6'4        JR
23        DARDEN        SHARMAYNE        6'2        SR
24        MAMON        JUJUAN        6'3        SR
25        HEATH        JOSEPH        6'4        SR
31        HOLDEN        JAMES        6'5        SR
33        GRANT        JORDAN        6'7        SR        IUSB
35        HALL        DONIEAL        6'2        SR
40        EDMONDS        MATT        6'7        SR


11-12                                        
10        HILL        REGINALD        6'2        JR        
12        PORTER        CHRIS        5'10        SR        
12        KEY        AARON        5'8        FR        
13        JENKINS        MICHAEL        5'9        SR        QUAKERDALE PEREP
15        TURNER        ANTHONY        5'8        SR        
20        WALLS        DENZELL        6'2        JR        
20        SCOTT        JORDAN        5'8        FR        
21        HOLLINGSWORTH        BRANDON        5'8        SR        
22        HODGES        LAPRISH        6'2        SO        
23        LEE        JAQUON        6'2        SR        
25        KING        DREVON        6'4        SR        
30        THORNTON        DANNELL        6'2        SR        
30        SIMS        KHAYREE        5'6        FR        
32        BAKER        DEVONTAY        6'4        JR        
33        GARDNER        RONDELL        6'5        SR        
34        MATASAR        JULIAN        6'4        FR        
34        MCBRIDE        JORDAN        6'6        SR        
35        SMITH        TORIANO        6'3        JR        
12-13                                        
5        HATHAWAY        DEREONNE        5'6        JR        
10        HAWKINS        RODNEY        5'7        SR        
12        BROWN        DEMETRIUS        5'8        FR        
12        MACK        TYSHAWN        5'9        FR        
12        TAYLOR        ANTOINE        5'10        SR        
15        TOLBERT        LADONTAZ        6'2        JR        
15        BUGGS        ALEXANDER        5'11        JR        
20        LANE        TROY        5'11        JR        
20        DAVIS        LESALLE        5'11        SR        
21        HAGGARD        AARON        5'10        SO        
22        PHILLIPS        MARLON        5'9        SR        
23        HODGES        LAPRISH        6'3        JR        
24        BROWN        SHERMAN        6'1        SR        
25        LIPSCOMB        JARON        6'0        JR        
30        SIMS        KHAYREE        5'10        SO        
30        MISTER        MICHAEL        6'3        JR        
32        BUGGS        TRE        6'1        SR        
33        LIPSCOMB        JOSEPH        5'10        FR        
34        WALLS        DENZELL        6'2        SR        
35        DANIELS        MATT        6'5        SR        
35        EL-AMIN        SALEEM        5'10        JR        
       DEAN        KEONTE        6'4        SR        
       RUIZ        JERRY        5'9        SR        

ROOSEVELT
13-14
11 Bates Daris 11 5'9"
3 Buggs Alexander 12 5'8"
4 Sims Khayree 11 5'8"
5 Lipscomb Joseph 10 6'1"
15 Tolbert LaDontaz 12 6'3"
21 Harris Trajuan 11 6'3
21 Bond Terrell 10 6'3"
22 Farris Tevin 10 6'8"
23 Hodges Laparis 12 6'3"
25 Lipscomb Jaron 12 6'1"
32 Whitt Stacey 12 6'7" MIDWEST ELITE PREP, LINCOLN (IL) JC
33 Hopskins Larry 12 6'5"
40 Falls Joshua 11 6'7"
44 King Omar 12 6'3
44 Grays DeAngelo 9 6'3"

14-15
11 Moore Deon 10 6'1"
3 Poole Antonio 11 5'6"
4 Sims Khayree 12 5'9"
5 Lipscomb Joseph 11 6'1"
12 Pittman Matt 11 5'9
12 Gordon Richard 11 5'9"
15 McIntee DaShawn 11 6'2"
21 Gross Marlon 12 6'4
21 McFerson Jaron 10 5'6"
22 Farris Tevin 11 6'7" EASTERN UTAH JC
23 Falls Joshua 12 6'8" JOHN WOOD (IL) JC
25 Dickerson Jeremy 12 5'9"
32 Grays DeAngelo 11 6'2"
33 Williams LaTrell 9 6'3"
44 Saunders Marlon 12 6'4
44 Hines DaKoi 9 6'6"
15-16
11 Moore Deon 11 6'1"
3 Sherwood Jalen 11 5'5"
4 Jamerson Robert 11 5'6"
5 Lipscomb Joseph 12 6'2"
12 Jaron McFerson 11 5'8"
15 Burns Jontrell 10 6'1
15 Sanders Plez 10 6'6"
21 Tucker Tony 11 6'3"
22 Carson Jaleel 12 6'6"
23 Porter Christopher 12 6'5" QUAKERDALE PREP
25 Davis Robert 12 6'2"
32 Grays DeAngelo 12 6'3"
33 Caldwell Dennis 10 6'3
33 Williams LaTrell 10 6'3"
40 Hines DaKei 10 6'7"
44 Hines DaKoi 10 6'6"
50 McIntee Sherrell 11 6'3"
Smith Jeremiah 9 6'0"
Caldwell Dennis 10 6'3"
McIntee DaShawn 12 6'2"