Gary Lew Wallace Hornets Basketball History Page
Pictures courtesy of School City of East Chicago Yearbooks
Special thanks to the East Chicago Central Library, East Chicago Public Library , Lake County Public Library
Special thanks out to:
49-50        VERNE CHARLSON        8-13                                
CHALICH        ED        6'2        SR
MESCHEDE        BOB        6'0        SR
MIHALIK        MATT        6'3        SR
ROTH        BOB        6'2        SR        NORTHWESTERN
SMITH        JERRY        5'11        SR
GUASTELLA        JOE        6'2        SR
SCHUTZ        JIM        6'1        JR
JANKOVICH        BILL        5'9        JR
CARLSON        BILL        5'10        JR
ALVAREZ        MANUEL        6'1        SO
CAPUA        JOE        5'5        SO
KOBZA        JOHN        6'3        SO
TCHOUKALEFF        TERRY        5'7        SO
TIPTON        BOB        6'1        SO

50-51       VERNE CHARLSON        12-10                         
KOBZA        JOHN        6'4        SR        IDAHO STATE
JANKOVICH        BILL        5'8        SR
TIPTON        BOB        6'1        SR
CARLSON        CECIL        5'11        SR
TCHOUKALEFF        TERRY        5'5        JR
CAPUA        JOE        5'8        JR
ALVAREZ        MANUEL        6'0        JR
DESPAIN        CHARLES        5'7        JR
CODESPOTI        JOHN        6'0        JR
CARLINO        SAM        6'1        JR
MAROVICH        STAN        5'9        JR
CODESPOTI        JOE        5'8        JR
KOHLER        CHARLES        5'8        JR
EVANS        JIM        5'9        JR
STEWART        DAVE        5'11        JR
SMITH        JIM        5'10        JR
WISLO        VICTOR        5'7        JR
MUCHA        AL        5'8        JR
MARSON        DON        5'8        JR
NABED        DWAYNE        5'8        JR
HANNAH        TOM        5'8        JR
RICHTER        FRED        5'9        JR
ALVAREZ        DAN        6'1        SO
ALVAREZ        DAVID        6'0        SO
BROOKS        RICHARD        5'9        SO
VICELLI        JOHN        5'8        SO
LETNICH        BOB        5'8        SO
CHABAI        ROGER        5'10        SO

51-52         VERNE CHARLSON        13-9                       
11        KRALLS        MITCH        5'10        JR
21        HOWELL        DAN        5'11        SO
22        CAPUA        JOE        5'9        SR        WYOMING
23        MAROVICH        STAN        5'9        SR
24        ALVAREZ        DAN        6'1        JR
25        TCHOUKALEFF        TERRY        5'9        SR
31        ALVAREZ        MANUEL        6'0        SR
32        SMITH        JIM        6'0        SR
33        CODESPOTI        JOHN        6'0        SR
44        DESPAIN        CHARLES        5'8        SR
51        JASIN        FRANK        5'10        SO
55        VICELLI        JOHN        5'11        JR
BENAC        BILL        5'11        SO
CODESPOTI        JOE        5'8        SR
DOBRIECKI        NORBERT        5'8        SO
DZANKY        BILL        6'0        JR
HANSEN        GARRIE        5'10        SO
SHEN        FRANK        5'8        SO
SPICER        PAT        5'10        SO
VAN METER        DON        6'5        FR
YAROS        JOHN        5'9        SO

52-53        VERNE CHARLSON        22-7 SECTIONAL, REGIONAL CHAMPS                        
ALVAREZ        DAN        6'2        SR
KRALLS        MITCH        5'11        SR
VICELLI        JOHN        5'11        SR
ZIMMERMAN        JOE        6'5        SR
DZANKY        BILL        6'0        SR
BARDESON        JERRY        5'9        SR
HOWELL        DAN        6'0        JR
JASON        FRANK        5'10        JR
BENAC        BILL        6'0        JR
YAROS        JOHN        6'0        JR
HANSEN        CLARRIE        6'0        JR
VAN METER        DON        6'8        SO
KENNEDY        TOM        6'5        SO

53-54        VERNE CHARLSON        8-13                        
11        YAROS        JOHN        6'3        SR        BUTLER
21        FAUVER        JIM        5'8        JR
22        HOWELL        DAN        5'11        SR        TOLEDO
23        JASIN        FRANK        5'11        SR        BALL STATE
24        WYATT        DON        6'4        JR
25        SMOOT        WALLY        5'11        JR
31        VAN METER        DON        6'9        JR
32        EVANS        PORTER        6'0        SO
33        THOMPSON        KEN        6'1        SR
44        GUSTIN        LARRY        6'3        JR
51        TRAICOFF        CARL        6'0        JR
55        KENNEDY        TOM        5'6        JR
BARTOS        KEITH        6'3        SO
BENAC        BILL        5'11        SR
BLACK        JERRY        5'6        JR
GALLAS        JOE        5'8        JR
GILBERT        JOE        6'0        SO
HANSEN        CLARRIE        6'1        SR
HOLM        HERMAN        5'11        JR
KEOUGH        JACK        5'10        JR
KINDER        BILL        5'11        SR
KOSACK        JIM        5'7        JR
POLLIZOTTO        SCOTT        5'7        SO
RAY        BOB        5'7        SO
SIEZIAK        ED        6'0        SR
SPOLYAR        BOB        5'11        JR

54-55       VERNE CHARLSON        8-13                         
ZIMMERMAN         JOE        6'5        SR        PURDUE  
FAUVER        JIM        5'10        SR
TRAICOFF        CARL        6'1        SR
WYATT        DON        6'5        SR
VAN METER        DON        6'9        SR
KENNEDY        TOM        5'8        SR
GUSTIN        LARRY        6'4        SR
CARLINO        MARIO        6'2        SR
BISTROW        JAMES        5'10        SR
KOVACH        PAUL        6'0        SR
FATTORE        JIM        5'9        SR
JOANITIS        BOB        6'3        SR
SPOLYAR        BOB        5'11        SR
VIGNIOLO        ROGER        5'9        SR
BLACK        JERRY        5'9        SR
EVANS        PORTER        6'1        JR
BARTON        KEITH        6'4        JR
FOX        DICK        5'10        JR
POLLIZOTTO        SCOTT        5'9        JR
PERROTTA        EMILE        5'9        JR
DYBLASKI        DAN        5'9        JR
PURCELL        BILL        6'0        JR
BLACK        TONY        5'11        JR
GELEOTTE        BILL        5'8        JR
HORWITH        JERRY        6'1        JR

55-56        VERN CHARLSON                 8-12        
11        FOX        DICK        6'0        SR        INDIANA
21        GELOTT        BILL        6'0        SR
22        BLACK        RON        5'10        SR
23        PURCELL        BILL        6'0        SR        INDIANA
24        FIGGEE        PRESTON        6'0        SO
25        MELVIN        BILL        5'11        SO
31        HORWITH        JERRY        6'2        SR        LSU
32        EVANS        PORTER        6'1        SR        TENNESSEE
33        BARTON        KEITH        6'3        SR        TENNESSEE
44        CLARK        DICK        6'1        SO
51        HART        JIM        5'9        SO
55        BROOME        BYRON        5'10        SO
LAGOCKI        JOHN        5'6        SR
BARTOS        TONY        5'9        JR
PAVICH        DAN        6'1        JR
JASIN        PAUL        5'11        SO

56-57        DON POLIZOTTO        5-15                        
11        HART        JIM        5'11        SR
21        SHAY        TOM        5'2        JR
22        MELVIN        BILL        5'11        JR
23        MCDONALD        BILL        6'1        SO
24        TROXEL        JERRY        5'11        JR
25        KUKOY        STEVE        6'3        JR
31        BAZIN        BOB        5'8        JR
32        EDWARDS        BILL        6'1        JR
33        SOFIAK        DENNIS        6'2        JR
44        CLARK        DICK        6'1        JR
51        FIGGEE        PRESTON        5'11        JR
55        HORAN        BOB        6'5        SR
DROHOSKY        MIKE        5'5        FR
EMMETT        JIM        5''11        JR
KRYSINSKI        FRANK        6'1        SO
LOUTH        JERRY        6'3        JR
PALL        RAY        5'5        JR
ROMANYAK        PETER        5'8        SO

57-58        DON POLIZOTTO       6-15                 
12        FIGGEE        PRESTON        6'0        SR
14        MELVIN        BILL        6'0        SR        BALL STATE
20        PIET        SCOTT        5'11        JR
22        SHAY        TOM        5'9        SR
24        POLIZOTTO        BRUCE        5'11        JR
32        BAZIN        BOB        5'9        SR
34        SOFIAK        DENNIS        6'3        SR        MICHIGAN
40        NAMOVICH        GEORGE        6'3        SR
44        CLARK        DICK        6'1        SR        MICHIGAN
52        TROXEL        JERRY        5'10        SR        BALL STATE
54        EDWARDS        BILL        6'2        SR
BISHOP        TOM        6'3        JR
FLORES        PETE         5'6        JR
KUKOY        STEVE        6'3        SR
MAGDAH        PHIL        6'6        JR
MILTEER        ART        6'3        JR

58-59        DON POLIZOTTO         ???               
12        CRAWFORD        ROBERT        5'10        SO
14        BISHOP        TOM        6'3        JR
20        PIET        SCOTT        6'1        SR        BALL STATE
22        FLORES        PETE        5'8        JR
24        POLIZOTTO        BRUCE        5'11        SR        WABASH
30        SLYS        DON        6'0        SO
32        LIGOCKI        JOEL        6'0        JR
40        MAGDICH        JOEL        6'1        SR
42        DRAHOSKY        MIKE        5'9        SR
44        SVIHRA        MARTIN        5'8        FR
52        DRUSKOVICH        DAN        6'2        JR
54        TARPO        DALE        5'7        JR

59-60        DON POLIZOTTO         11-10               
ADAMS        JIM        6'2        SO
14        BISHOP        TOM        6'4        SR
COTTRELL        FRED        5'8        SO
20        CRAWFORD        BOB        6'0        JR
52        DRUSKOVICH        DON        6'2        SR
22        FLORES        PETE        5'10        SR
12        GARNEAU        EMILE        6'1        JR
42        HARDER        BOB        5'10        JR
LIGOCKI        BOB        5'6        SO
32        LIGOCKI        JOEL        6'2        SR
MCKINNEY        JACK        5'8        SO
NAMOVICH        JACK        5'8        SO
ODOM        DAVE        5'10        SO
POLIZOTTO        KIM        5'11        SO
40        SEIBEL        FRED        6'3        SR
30        SLYS        DON        6'2        JR
SMITH        JOE        5'7        SO
44        SVIHRA        MARTY        5'10        SO
54        TARPO        DALE        5'10        SR
VANAMAN        PRESTON        5'8        SO
24        WILCZYNSKI        BILL        6'1        JR
YAGODNIK        DAN        5'9        SO

60-61        DON POLIZOTTO      4-18                  
11        GARNEAU        EMILE        6'2        SR
13        WELCH        BILL        6'3        JR
15        ADAMS        JAMES        6'1        JR
21        SMITH        JOE        5'7        JR
25        SLYS        DON        6'3        SR        DENVER
31        PLESKO        ED        5'8        JR
33        CRAWFORD        DAVE        5'11        JR
35        SVIHRA        MARTY        5'10        JR
43        TARPO        JERRY        5'9        JR
45        GRUBAR        FRED        6'4        JR
51        HELFRICH        BILL        6'0        JR
53        POLIZOTTO        KIM        6'0        JR
CRAWFORD        BOB        6'0        SR
HARDER        BOB        6'0        SR
KNIGHT        DEAN        6'0        JR
MARKOS        STEVE        6'0        JR
MCKINNEY        JACK        5'10        JR
ODUM        DAVE        5'10        JR
VANAMAN        PRESTON        5'11        JR
YOVER        RICK        5'11        SR

61-62        DON POLIZOTTO        8-13                
ADAMS        JIM        6'3        SR
ARMATO        JOHN        6'1        SO
CRAWFORD        DAVE        5'10        SR
GRUBAR        FRED        6'4        JR
HELFRICH        BILL        5'11        SR
KNIGHT        DEAN        6'3        SR
PLESKO        ED        5'8        JR
POLIZOTTO        KIM        6'0        SR
SMITH        JOE        5'9        SR
SVIHRA        MARTY        5'10        SR        INDIANA STATE
TARPO        JERRY        5'8        SR
TAYLOR        ROGER        6'6        SO
WELCH        BILL        6'3        JR
YAGODNIK        ART        5'9        FR
MILINICH        BOB        5'8        SO

62-63        DON POLIZOTTO           4-18             
11        TRIPLO        DAVE        5'11        SR
13        YAGODNIK        ART        6'0        JR
15        MALINICH        BOB        5'10        JR
20        MARTIN        JOE        6'0        JR
22        LINGER        TOM        6'1        JR
24        TEFFEAU        ED        6'3        SO
32        GRUBAR        FRED        6'5        SR        WASHINGTON(ST LOUIS)
34        HADY        JOHN        5'10        JR
40        KOS        GEORGE        5'10        SO
42        WELCH        BILL        6'4        SR
50        TAYLOR        ROGER        6'8        JR
ARMATA        SONNY        6'2        JR
SHARP        DAN        5'10        JR

63-64        DON POLIZOTTO       9-12                 
12        YAGODNIK        ART        6'0        SR
14        MALINICH        BOB        5'10        SR
20        MARTIN        JOE        6'0        SR
22        LINGER        TOM        6'1        SR
24        MANARICH        JOHN        6'0        SO
30        GIELNAK        JOHN        6'4        SO
32        HERBERT        TOM        5'10        JR
40        KOS        GEORGE        5'10        JR
42        SHARP        DAN        5'10        SR
44        LITHERLAND        DENNIS        6'8        SR
50        TAYLOR        ROGER        6'8        SR
ARMATA        SONNY        6'2        SR
DAMIAN        GARY        5'10        SO
HADY        JOHN        5'10        SR
LAZZARO        SKIP        6'0        JR
MILLER        TOM        5'11        JR
SHINOVICH        JOHN        5'10        JR
TEFFEAU        ED        6'3        JR
WARJEKA        BOB        5'8        SO

64-65        DON POLIZOTTO        3-18                
10        BRAVO        JOE        5'7        SO
12        ANDREALL        MIKE        5'11        JR
14        WARIEKA        BOB        5'10        JR
20        MINARICH        JOHN        6'1        JR
22        ZAKULA        STEVE        6'2        SO
24        SLOSAR        JOE                
30        SADOWSKI        GREG                
32        KOLDUS        BILL                
34        HERBERT        TOM        5'11        SR
40        KOS        GEORGE        5'11        SR
44        TEFFEAU        ED        6'4        SR
50        GIELNIAK        JOHN        6'5        JR

65-66        DON POLIZOTTO         7-15               
10        BRAVO        JOE        5'7        JR
12        PSIMOS        ARES        5'6        JR
14        WARIEKA        BOB        5'10        SR
20        MARKS        GENE        6'1        JR
22        ZAKULA        STEVE        6'2        JR
24        MILGL        ALLAN        6'0        SO
30        SHELBOURNE        DAVE        6'0        JR
32        MADON        TOM        5'9        JR
34        ANDREALL        MIKE        5'11        SR
40        GIELNIAK        JOHN        6'5        SR
42        JADRNAK        TOM        6'4        JR
44        BEAUDREAU        LYLE        6'2        SR
MINARICH        JOHN        6'1        SR
SAMS        LARRY        5'7        JR

66-67        DON POLIZOTTO        6-13                
10        BRAVO        JOE        5'8        SR
12        PSIMOS        ARIS        5'6        SR
20        MARKS        GENE        6'0        SR        MISSOURI
22        ZAKULA        STEVE        6'3        SR        HARVARD
24        MARATICH        DOUG        6'1        JR
30        SHELBOURNE        DAVE        6'1        SR        NORTHWESTERN (FT)
32        MANDON        TOM        5'9        SR        WTITTENBURG
34        BELL        TOM        5'10        JR
42        BLAKER        TOM        6'2        SR
44        MILGL        ALAN        6'0        JR
JADRNAK        TOM        6'4        SR
HEINS        TOM        6'0        JR
LOPEZ        JIM        5'7        JR

67-68        DON POLIZOTTO         2-18               
10        SVIHRA        RICH        5'9        SO
12        MUNIZ        SCOTT        5'10        SR
14        STEWART        BEN        5'8        SO
20        LOPEZ        JIM        5'7        SR
22        MOLCHAN        BOB        6'0        SR
24        BELL        TOM        6'1        SR
30        BIGGS        KEN        6'0        JR
32        MARETICH        DOUG        6'1        SR
34        BERKMAN        BRIAN        6'0        JR
40        MCDOWELL        DENNY        6'2        SO
42        HEINS        TOM        6'0        SR
44        MILGL        ALAN        6'2        SR
BUHA        BOB        5'10        JR

68-69        BILL KUKOY         4-16               
10        SVIHRA        RICH        5'8        JR
12        PURSER        JOHN        5'9        SO
20        BUMBALES        FRANK        5'8        SR
24        SLOSAR        JOHN        5'10        JR
30        HALL        CLEVE        5'11        JR
32        JOHNSON        GREG        6'0        JR
40        MCDOWELL        DENNY        6'4        JR
42        HARVEY        SYLVESTER        6'2        JR
44        DUGGAN        PATRICK        6'2        SR
50        VANDERSTEEN        KEN        6'2        SO
51        BRAVO        JESSE                
52        BARTLEY        JIM        6'4        SO
CRITTENDON        STAN        5'10        JR
DJOKIC        JOE        6'2        SO
DRAGICH        BOB        6'1        SO
MANN        MARK        5'8        JR

69-70        BILL KUKOY        11-8                
32        BARTLEY        JIM        6'4        JR
35        BLACKMON        ALLEN        6'4        JR
25        CRITTENDON        LLON        5'11        SR        INDIANA STATE
20        DARLER        BEN        6'0        SO
DJOKIC        JOE        6'1        JR
30        HALL        CLEVE        6'0        SR
34        HARVEY        SYLVESTER        6'3        SR
33        JOHNSON        GREG        6'1        SR
40        MCDOWELL        DENNY        6'5        SR
PURSER        JOHN        5'9        JR
SLOSAR        JOHN        5'10        JR
22        SVIHRA        RICH        5'11        SR        INDIANA STATE
24        WESSON        LARRY        6'0        JR
23        TIPTON        DAVE        5'11        JR
42        VANDERSTEEN        KEN        6'1        JR

70-71        BILL KUKOY        14-7                
20        ROWE        RICH        5'11        JR
22        GOULD        HOLLIS        5'10        JR
23        TIPTON        DAVE        5'9        SR
24        WESSON        LARRY        5'10        SR
25        DARTER        BEN        6'0        JR
32        BARTLEY        JIM        6'4        SR
33        SKALTSAS        BOB        6'0        SO
34        DRAGICH        BOB        6'2        SR
35        BLACKMON        ALLEN        6'5        SR        TULSA
40        GRANT        RICH        5'11        SO
44        VANDERSTEEN        KEN        6'3        SR
JACKSON        DRE        6'0        JR
PRUITT        XAVIER        6'2        SO


71-72        BILL KUKOY          12-8              
20        ROWE        ROGER        5'10        SR
23        FOX        FERNANDO        5'6        SR
24        FITTS        JEFFERY        5'10        JR
25        DARTER        BEN        6'2        SR        TULSA
30        JACKSON        OREE        6'1        SR
33        SKALTSAS        BOB        6'2        JR
34        PRUITT        XAVIER        6'4        JR
35        GRUBNICH        PETE        6'3        JR
40        GRANT        RICH        5'11        JR
43        DJOKOVICH        BOB        6'2        SO
44        WOODY        REGINALD        6'2        JR
45        HINES        WILLIE        6'2        JR
22        JAMES        JULIUS        5'11        SR
GABRYSIAK        ED        6'2        JR
HARRIS        JOE        5'10        SO

72-73        BILL KUKOY        19-3         SECTIONAL CHAMPS       
20        WALKER        BOB        5'11        JR
22        FLYNN        KARVIN        5'10        JR
24        FITTS        JEFF        5'10        SR
25        HARRIS        JOE        5'11        JR
30        HINES        WILLIE        6'1        SR        COLORADO NORTHWESTERN
32        PRUITT        XAVIER        6'4        SR        ARKANSAS STATE
34        GABRYSIAK        ED        6'2        SR
35        SKALTSAS        ROBERT        6'1        SR        VALPARAISO (BS)
40        GRANT        RICHARD        5'11        SR        KANSAS NEWMAN
42        GRUBNICH        PETE        6'4        SR        PURDUE
43        DJOKOVICH        BOB        6'2        JR
44        WOODY        REGINALD        6'2        SR

73-74        BILL KUKOY        16-5                
23        BROWN        BERNARD        5'8        JR
42        BUNCHE        GERALD        5'9        JR
43        DJOKOVICH        BOB        6'2        SR        AIR FORCE
44        DOMINICK        DAVID        6'2        SR
22        FLYNN        KARVIN        5'10        SR
30        HOUSE        COREY        6'2        SR
25        JACKSON        GREGORY        6'0        SO
33        JOHNSON        BRANDON        6'4        SR
32        KIMBLE        KEITH        6'3        JR
40        SCOTT        RANDOLPH        6'1        SO
20        WALKER        ROBERT        5'10        JR        
35        WATKINS        CALVIN        5'9        SR

74-75        BILL KUKOY     12-8                   
20        JAMES        WENDELL        6'0        JR
22        FITTS        RODNEY        5'10        JR
23        BROWN        BERNARD        5'9        SR        COLORADO NORTHWESTERN
25        OSIKA        LARRY        6'3        SO
30        WALKER        BOBBY        6'0        SR        LAKE MICHIGAN JC
32        KIMBLE        KEITH        6'3        SR        PANOLA
33        NASILOVSKI        TONY        6'5        JR
34        HOLOK        DAVE        6'2        JR
35        UPTON        KEITH        5'11        SR
35        GOLDEN        JEFF        5'10        SO
40        SCOTT        RANDLOPH        6'2        JR
42        BUNCHE        GERALD        6'0        SR
43        WALKER        FRED        6'2        JR
44        WEBB        BOB        6'2        SO

75-76        BILL KUKOY        9-11                
22        FITTS        RODNEY        5'10        SR
23        BERRY        PAUL        6'1        SR
24        REESE        MIKE        5'10        JR
30        HURST        JEFF        5'11        SO
32        MISHEVICH        DON        5'10        SR
33        NASILOSKI        TONY        6'6        SR        COLORADO NORTHWESTERN, DANA (NE)
34        HOLOK        DAVE        6'2        JR
35        GOLDEN        JEFFREY        5'11        JR
40        SCOTT        RANDOLPH        6'2        SR
42        SELLERS        EVERETT        6'2        JR
43        WALKER        FRED        6'1        SR        LAKE MICHIGAN JC
JAMES        WENDELL        6'1        SR
WEBB        BOB        6'3        JR

76-77        BILL KUKOY        7-13                
20        SPENCER        TIM        5'9        SR
30        WILLIAMS        TOM        6'0        SR
32        JADRNAK        TONY        6'2        JR
33        CHERRY        MIKE        6'1        SR
34        KUTANOVSKI        PAUL        6'0        JR
35        GOLDEN        JEFFREY        5'11        SR
40        HURST        JEFF        6'2        JR
42        SELLERS        EVERETT        6'3        SR        JACKSON STATE
43        WEBB        BOB        6'4        SR
44        HOLOK        DAVID        6'3        SR        COLORADO NORTHWESTERN
50        GRIFFIN        ISSAC        6'3        SR
REESE        MICHAEL        5'9        SR
RUSSELL        DAVID        5'9        JR
SHEARS        MIKE        6'0        JR

77-78        BILL KUKOY         16-5               
40     HURST        JEFF        6'2        SR        CULVER STOCKTON
32    JADRNAK        TONY        6'2        SR
RUSSELL        DAVID        5'9        SR
34     KUTANOVSKI        PAUL        6'0        SR        SW MISSOURI (FT)
20     ALBRECHT        CHARLES        5'8        JR
22     FLEMING        MICHAEL        5'8        JR
33     CLINTON        PAUL        5'11        JR
35     PAUL        SHERMAN        6'0        JR
42     PATTERSON        ANTHONY        6'1        JR
43     BILLINGSLEY        RODNEY        6'3        JR
45     GOOSBY        DARRELL        6'4        JR
 FULLILOVE        RONALD        6'2        JR

78-79        BILL KUKOY         6-14               
20        ALBRECHT        CHARLES        5'10        SR        VINCENNES, PUC
32        ISAILOVICH        TOM        6'0        SR
24        WOODS        RICHARD        5'9        JR
40        RILEY        NORMAN        6'3        JR
42        PATTERSON        ANTHONY        6'1        SR
43        BILLINGSLEY        RODNEY        6'4        SR
44        CRUMMIE        CHARLTON        6'1        SR
45        GOOSBY        DARRELL        6'5        SR        CINCINNATI (FT)
22     FLEMING        MICHAEL        5'8        SR
35      PAUL        SHERMAN        6'1        SR
34      EVANS        WARD        6'2        SR
50      BOWEN        RODNEY        6'0        JR
33     FRANK        REGINALD        6'0        JR
30     FULLOVE        JEFFREY        6'3        SO
34     GONZALEZ        RICHARD        6'3        SO

79-80        BILL KUKOY       11-12        SECTIONAL CHAMPS                 
20        KRSTEVSKI        LAZO        5'10        JR
22        COOK        KEVIN        6'0        SR
24        WOODS        RICHARD        5'10        SR
33        FRANK        REGINALD        6'0        SR
35        PAUL        WARDELL        5'11        JR
40        FULLOVE        JEFFREY        6'3        JR
42        FREEMAN        JEFFREY        6'3        JR
43        KENDRICK        WARREN        6'1        JR
44        RILEY        NORMAN        6'3        SR
45        CONLEY        CHESTER        6'2        SO
   GONZALEZ        RICHARD        6'3        JR
  WOODSON        CLETIS        5'10        SR
30       ADKINS        DERRICK        5'10        JR
32       DUGAN        MICHAEL        6'0        SO
  MORGAN        DARRICK        5'9        SO

80-81        EARL SMITH          10-11              
41    FULLOVE        JEFFREY        6'4        SR
43   DAVIS        RODERICK        6'7        SR
22    DUGAN        EARNEST        6'6        SR
14/24    JORDAN        LARRY        5'9        SR
33/42    FREEMAN        JEFFREY        6'3        SR
33   BROWN        TERRELL        6'3        JR
35    PAUL        WARDELL        6'1        SR
34   KENDRICK        WARREN        6'3        SR
JACKSON        ANDRE        6'3        JR
32    DUGAN        MICHAEL        6'2        JR
45    CONLEY        CHESTER        6'4        JR
12    MORGAN        DARRICK        5'9        JR
30   HINES        KEVIN        5'11        JR
44    ASBERRY        BRYAN        6'6        SO
22       COOPS        DEWAYNE        5'11        FR
34    FORT        JOHNNY        6'5        SO
FRANK        TELLIS        6'7        SO
43    MCNAIR        MICHAEL        6'3        SO
20    DOUGLAS        TROY        6'2        SO

81-82        EARL SMITH        12-8                
32    DUGAN        MICHAEL        6'2        SR        NE OKLAHOMA
33    TODD        DEWAYNE        6'2        SR
14    MORGAN        DARRICK        5'11        SR        ORANGE CC
44    ASBERRY        BRYAN        6'6        JR
12    COOPS        DEWAYNE        5'11        SO
34    FORT        JOHNNY        6'5        JR
41    FRANK        TELLIS        6'8        JR
43    MCNAIR        MICHAEL        6'3        JR
45    DOUGLAS        CALVIN        6'3        JR
20    DOUGLAS        TROY        6'2        JR
TURNER        VINCENT        6'5        JR
35    SMITH        JOHAUN        6'4        JR
ALLEN        KEITH        6'4        JR
MCCLURE        CHRIS        5'10        JR
KING        KEITH        6'4        SO
22        GLOVER        RENE        5'9        SO

82-83        EARL SMITH             21-4        SECTIONAL, REGIONAL CHAMPS           
12        COOPS        DEWAYNE        6'1        JR
14        GLOVER        RENE        5'10        JR
20        DOUGLAS        TROY        6'2        SR        FT SCOTT JC
22        SCOTT        DAVID        6'4        FR
32        SPENCER        JAKE        6'0        SR
33        MOTON        DEVIN        6'0        JR
34        FORT        JOHNNY        6'6        SR        IOWA, VIRGINIA TECH
35        SMITH        JOHAUN        6'4        SR
41        FRANK        TELLIS        6'9        SR        WESTERN KENTUCKY
43        TURNER        VINCENT        6'7        SR        SW OKLAHOMA, WEST TEXAS STATE, PAN AMERICAN
44        ASBERRY        BRYAN        6'6        SR        WESTERN KENTUCKY
45        DOUGLAS        CALVIN        6'5        SR        LEWIS & CLARK
DAVIS        HENRY        6'5        SR        SW OKLAHOMA, WEST TEXAS STATE
HARRIS        RODNEY        6'3        JR
SPENCER        JON        6'0        JR
WRIGHT        LONNIE        6'0        JR

83-84        EARL SMITH             13-8          
12        COOPS        DEWAYNE        6'1        SR        FT SCOTT JC
14        GLOVER        RENE        6'0        SR        MALCOLM X, ALLEN CC, KANSAS STATE
20        SPENCER        JON        6'0        SR
20        PALM        ANTHONY        5'9        FR
22        SCOTT        DAVID        6'4        SO
32        HARMON        JEROME        6'3        FR
33        MOTON        DEVIN        6'0        SR
33        KIRK        KERRY        6'1        JR
34        HARRIS        RODNEY        6'4        SR
34        MILLER        SIDNEY        6'3        SO
35        WRIGHT        LONNIE        5'10        SR
35        FIELDS        DARRYL        6'0        SO
41        REESE        LEWIS        6'1        JR
41        BECKWITH        VINCENT        6'6        SO
43        JARRETT        ANDRE        6'1        SR
43        RICHARDS        BOBBY        6'4        FR
44        BROOKS        DERRICK        6'6        SR
45        LEAVEY        FRANK        6'7        SO
      MAYES        CARLOS        5'10        SO

84-85        EARL SMITH           14-7             
12        MAYES        CARLOS        5'10        JR        CAMERON
14        FIELDS        DARRYL        6'0        JR
20        PALM        ANTHONY        6'0        SO
22        SCOTT        DAVID        6'5        JR
32        HARMON        JEROME        6'4        SO
33        COLBERT        IVAN        6'0        JR
34        WOODLEY        VICTOR        6'6        SR
34        LEWIS        PRESTON        6'3        SO
35        ROUSE        ANTHONY        6'0        JR
35        JOLLY        JON        6'3        FR
41        BECKWITH        VINCENT        6'6        JR
43        MALAINE        MARVIN        6'5        SR
44        MILLER        SIDNEY        6'3        JR
44        STRANGE        DAMON        6'4        JR
45        LEAVEY        FRANK        6'7        JR

85-86        EARL SMITH            20-6        SECTIONAL REGIONAL CHAMPS    
4        WILLIAMS        JULIUS        6'1        JR
10        DILLARD        ARTHUR        6'3        SO
12        BAKER        TIM        6'0        JR
14        FIELDS        DARRYL        6'0        SR
20        PALM        ANTHONY        6'0        JR
22        SCOTT        DAVID        6'5        SR       KANSAS JC
23        MORRIS        SEAN        6'2        JR
32        HARMON        JEROME        6'5        JR
33        STRANGE        DAMON        6'3        SR
34        LEWIS        PRESTON        6'4        JR
35        JOLLY        JON        6'3        SO
41        BECKWITH        VINCENT        6'6        SR        DODGE CITY JC
43        JONES        WILLIAM        6'5        SR       
44        GUNN        SYLVESTER        6'5        JR
45        LEAVEY        FRANK        6'7        SR        JC
CUSIC        CEDRIC        6'8        JR

86-87        EARL SMITH           19-3             
4        PAUL        CARLOS        6'0        FR
10        MORRIS        SEAN        6'3        SR
12        BAKER        TIM        6'0        SR        ST AUGUSTINE
14        WILLIAMS        JULIUS        6'1        SR
20        PALM        ANTHONY        6'0        SR        TRITON, COFFEYVILLE, WESTERN KENTUCKY
22        DILLARD        ARTHUR        6'3        JR
23        GUNN        SYLVESTER        6'4        SR        ST AMBROSE
32        HARMON        JEROME        6'5        SR        LOUISVILLE
33        STUBBS        ALFRED        6'4        JR
34        LEWIS        PRESTON        6'4        SR        DRAKE, INDIAN HILLS JC, WIU
34        JONES        JAMAR        6'2        FR
35        BOLDEN        ROBERT        6'3        SO
41        CUSIC        CEDRIC        6'8        SR        FAULKNER STATE JC, CINCINNATI, FLORIDA SOUTHERN
43        WALKER        HERM        6'3        JR
44        THOMPSON        TODD        6'1        SO
45        SMITH        RANQUEL        6'10        SR        EASTERN OKLAHOMA STATE, JACKSON STATE
45        WILSON        BYRON        6'4        SO

87-88        EARL SMITH       10-9                 
4        PAUL        CARLOS        6'1        SO
10        HINES        ANTHONY        6'1        SO
12        SMITH        EARL        6'2        FR
14        BELL        JEROME        6'0        JR
20        HAGGARD        ARTHUR        6'3        FR
22        DILLARD        ARTHUR        6'3        SR        FRESNO CC        
23        WHITE        ROBERT        6'4        JR
33        STUBBS        ALFRED        6'5        SR        HARDIN SIMMONS, CHICAGO STATE
34        FIFE        RONAN        6'4        SR
35        BOLDEN        ROBERT        6'4        JR
41        WILLIAMS        DON         6'5        JR
41        SMITH        ANTWAN        6'1        SO
43        JONES        JAMAR        6'3        SO
44        JAMES        MICHAEL        6'10        JR
45        WILSON        BYRON        6'4        JR

88-89        EARL SMITH          11-9              
4        PAUL        CARLOS        6'2        JR
10        HINES        ANTHONY        6'1        JR
12        SMITH        EARL        6'3        SO
14        SMITH        ANTWAN        6'2        JR
20        HAGGARD        ARTHUR        6'4        SO
22        LEWIS        JEFFREY        6'2        SR
23        WHITE        ROBERT        6'5        SR        PORTERVILLE JC, LAKELAND
33        ADAIR        WILLIAM         6'4        SO
34        WILLIAMS        DON         6'6        SR        PORTERVILL JC,
35        MITCHELL        ROBERT        6'3        JR
41        KELLEY        SHAWN        6'6        SO
43        JONES        JAMAR        6'4        JR
44        JAMES        MICHAEL        6'10        SR        OLE MISS, MURRAY STATE
45        WILSON        BYRON        6'4        SR        UTAH
BROCK        DONNELL        6'4        SO

89-90        EARL SMITH           8-10            
4        PAUL        CARLOS        6'1        SR        PORTERVILLE JC, CAL POLY
10        HINES        ANTHONY        6'3        SR        NORTH DAKOTA STATE
12        SMITH        EARL        6'3        JR
14        SMITH        ANTWAN        6'2        SR        JC
20        HAGGARD        ARTHUR        6'3        JR
22        STOVALL        JEFFREY        6'0        SO
23        BERRY        RICHARD        6'3        SO
32        CUSIC        THOMAS        6'6        SR        UTAH CC, CAMERON
33        ADAIR        WILLIAM        6'6        JR
35        MANGIUM        JEROME        6'3        SR
41        BROCK        DONNELL        6'5        JR
43        JONES        JAMAR        6'4        SR        IOWA (FT)
44        TRENT        DORIAN        6'6        SO
45        SHACKLEFORD        LAMARK        6'2        SR        WISCONSIN (FT)

90-91        EARL SMITH            3-15            
4        BALLARD        JAMES        6'1        JR
10        NICHOLS        CHRIS        6'0        SR
12        SMITH        EARL        6'3        SR        IDAHO STATE, TENNESSEE TECH
14        COOPER        KEITH        6'3        SO
20        HAGGARD        ARTHUR        6'4        SR        KNOXVILLE (FT)
22        MCCLENDON        ERNEST        6'1        JR
23        ANDERSON        TAMANI        6'3        JR
32        METCALF        MIKE        5'10        JR
34        STUBBS        BRANDON        6'4        FR
35        STURDIVANT        SHAWN        6'5        JR
41        BROCK        DONNELL        6'4        SR
43        ADAIR        WILLIAM        6'7        SR        POLK CC, AUGUSTA
44        TRENT        DORIAN        6'7        JR
45        CURRY        SHALMUS        6'5        JR

91-92        EARL SMITH           5-16             
4        BALLARD        JAMES        6'1        SR
10        MCDANIEL        SHONDRIC        5'10        JR
12        MAYFIELD        ALMASI        6'1        SR
12        JAMISON        STANLEY        5'8        SR
12        COOPER        THOMAS        6'3        FR
14        COOPER        KEITH        6'3        JR
20        MCCLENDON        ERNEST        6'1        SR
22        WILLIAMS        DENNIS        5'11        JR
22        PATTERSON        HORACE        6'1        SO
23        ANDERSON        TAMANI        6'3        SR
32        KNIGHT        BRANDON        6'2        JR
33        HARRIS        TERRANCE        6'3        JR
33        BARRETT        GEORGE        6'3        SO
34        STUBBS        BRANDON        6'4        SO
35        BENTLEY        MARCUS        6'1        JR
41        TRENT        DORIAN        6'7        SR        DES MOINES CC
43        BEVERLY        DAMON        6'2        FR
44        HOLDEN        MICHAEL        6'3        JR
45        CURRY        SHALMUS        6'6        SR        INDIAN HILLS JC

92-93        EARL SMITH           10-14             
4        RASHADA        OMAR        5'10        JR
10        MCDANIEL        SHONDRIC        5'9        SR
12        COOPER        THOMAS        6'4        SO
14        COOPER        KEITH        6'4        SR        CASPER (WY) JC, IUPUI
20        BUCHANON        TYRIE        6'2        JR
22        BEVERLY        DAMON        6'3        SO
22        HACKETT        KEVIN        5'1        SO
22        ISHMON        AARON        6'3        SO
23        JOSHUA        ERICK        6'3        JR
32        KNIGHT        BRANDON        6'2        SR
33        PATTERSON        HORACE        6'2        JR
33        HUGHES        JERMAINE        6'1        SR
34        STUBBS        BRANDON        6'5        JR
34        MCCALLUM        MAURICE        5'10        FR
35        BENTLEY        MARCUS        6'2        SR
41        WILLIAMS        JOE        6'4        SR        JUNIOR COLLEGE???
43        SCOTT        COREY        6'3        JR
44        BARRETT        GEORGE        6'4        JR
44        HILL        KENNETH        6'3        JR
44        FRAZIER        OTIS        6'0        SO
45        JOHNSON        AUGUSTA        6'5        JR

93-94        EARL SMITH            16-5            
4        HACKETT        KEVIN        5'2        JR
10        RASHADA        OMAR        5'11        SR
12        COOPER        THOMAS        6'4        JR
14        MCCALLUM        MAURICE        6'0        SO
20        BUCHANON        TYRIE        6'3        SR        KENTUCKY STATE (FT)
22        BEVERLY        DAMON        6'3        JR
22        FRAZIER        OTIS        6'1        JR
23        JOSHUA        ERICK        6'3        SR        OTEROJC, CAL IRVINE
32        HAYES        TERRANCE        6'4        SO
33        PATTERSON        HORACE        6'3        SR
33        ISHMON        AARON        6'3        JR
34        STUBBS        BRANDON        6'4        SR
35        HAYES        TORRANCE        6'4        SO
35        BRASWELL        NATHANIEL        6'2        JR
41        BARRETT        GEORGE        6'4        SR
43        SCOTT        COREY        6'3        SR
44        HILL        KENNETH        6'3        SR
45        JOHNSON        AUGUSTA        6'6        SR

94-95        JOHN HOOVER           13-7             
4        HACKETT        KEVIN        5'7        SR        HUNTINGTON
10        MOSS        TIDO        5'9        SR
10        BOROM        OVIERE        5'8        SO
12        COOPER        THOMAS        6'4        SR        DEPAUL
14        MCCALLUM        MAURICE        5'11        JR
20        DOSS        DANNY        5'9        JR
22        FRAZIER        OTIS        6'3        SR        NE NEBRASKA JC, BUTLER, CHADRON STATE
23        WASHINGTON        ANWAR        6'1        SO
32        HAYES        TERRANCE        6'4        JR
33        HAYES        TORRANCE        6'4        JR
34        BRASWELL        NATHANIEL        6'2        SR
34        REDFIELD        CARL         6'2        JR
35        SHITTU        WAHABI        6'3        JR
35        COLEMAN        BEN        5'8        SO
35        MURRELL        KEITH        6'3        JR
41        ISHMON        AARON        6'4        SR        IUPUI
43        WASHINGTON        ARTILLUS        6'3        JR
44        BRIDGEMAN        MICHAEL        6'4        SO
45        HARRIS        JAMIL        6'5        SO

95-96        JOHN HOOVER        18-7        SECTIONAL REGIONAL CHAMPS                
4        BOROM        OVIERE        6'0        JR
10        COLEMAN        BEN        5'10        JR
12        HIMDEN        SALEEM        5'10        SR
14        MCCALLUM        MAURICE        6'0        SR        LAKELAND (IL) JC
20        MCBRIDE        CEDRIC        5'9        SR
20        DIXON        JEFFREY        6'1        JR
22        WASHINGTON        ANWAR        6'1        JR
22        DOSS        DANNY        5'10        SR
23        MURRELL        KEITH        6'0        SR
32        HAYES        TERRANCE        6'4        SR       LAKELAND (IL) JC
33        HAYES        TORRANCE        6'4        SR        LAKELAND (IL) JC
34        AARON        ARCHIE        6'3        SR
34        CORNELIUS        ANTHONY        6'3        SO
34        EZELL        HERMAN        6'2        FR
35        SHITTU        WAHABI        6'3        SR
41        JONES        LONNIE        6'7        SO
41        LOUIS        MICHAEL        6'5        SR
43        REDFIELD        CARL        6'4        SR
44        BRIDGEMAN        MICHAEL        6'4        JR
45        HARRIS        JAMIL        6'5        JR        GRAND RAPIDS JC

96-97        JOHN HOOVER            10-8            
4        HARRIS        BENNIE        6'0        SO
10        COLEMAN        BEN        5'10        SR        ARKANSAS PINE BLUFF
12        BOROM        OVIERE        5'9        SR        GRAND RAPIDS JC
14        TAYLOR        QUINCY        6'1        SO
20        RUSSELL        JEMEL        5'7        SO
20        HENDRIX        ANDRE        6'0        FR
22        EZELL        HERMAN        6'2        SO
23        CORNELIUS        ANTHONY        6'4        JR
32        STEELE        DEMOND        5'8        JR
32        HOGAN        MAURICE        6'0        SO
33        SHULER        MICAH        5'10        JR
33        GONAZALEZ        RUBEN        5'9        FR
34        THOMAS        EDDIE        5'11        SR
35        SHAW        LAMAR         6'4        SO
35        GAVIN        DAVID        6'3        FR
41        JONES        LONNIE        6'8        JR
43        SOUTHERN        JAMAAL        6'4        FR
43        BUGGS        HENRY        6'9        JR
44        BRIDGEMAN        MICHAEL        6'4        SR        LAKELAND JC
45        WILCHER        BEN        6'5        SR

97-98        JOHN HOOVER       8-11                 
4        HUDSON        EDWARD        5'9        SR
10        HUMES        ARTHUR        6'0        SR
12        HARRIS        BENNIE        5'11        JR
12        RUSSELL        JEMEL        5'10        JR
14        TAYLOR        QUINCY        6'3        JR
20        HENDRIX        ANDRE        6'4        SO
20        CLARK        ANDRE        6'4        SO
22        EZELL        HERMAN        6'3        JR
23        CORNELIUS        ANTONIO        6'4        SR
31        BARBER        RAYMOND        6'3        SO
32        HOGAN        MAURICE        6'1        JR
33        GONAZALEZ        RUBEN        6'0        SO
33        SEASE        WILLIE        5'11        SO
34        SOUTHERN        JAMAAL        6'4        SO
35        WILLIAMS        BRANDON        6'4        SO
41        JONES        LONNIE        6'10        SR        BALL STATE
43        GAVIN        DAVID        6'4        SO
43        SCOTT        BRANDON        6'2        SR
44        WELCH        JERMAINE        6'0        JR
45        BUGGS        HENRY        6'9        SR

98-99        JOHN HOOVER           10-10             
4        JONES        IVAN        5'10        JR
10        SEASE        WILLIE        5'10        JR
12        HARRIS        BENNIE        6'1        SR
14        TAYLOR        QUINCY        6'2        SR        ANCILLA
20        MOHN        DARRYL        6'2        SR
20        RICHARDSON        BRANDON        6'1        SO
22        EZELL        HERMAN        6'4        SR        NORTHERN ILLINOIS
23        GAVIN        DAVID        6'5        JR
23        MORGAN        JEFFREY        5'10        JR
31        BARBER        RAYMOND        6'4        JR
32        HOGAN        MAURICE        6'1        SR        ANCILLA
33        GONAZALEZ        RUBEN        6'0        JR
34        MORRIS        ROBERT        6'3        SR
35        WILLIAMS        BRANDON        6'3        JR
41        CLARK        ANDRE        6'4        JR
43        HENDRIX        ANDRE        6'4        JR
43        THOMAS        JAVONEE        6'0        SO
43        WHITE        JOE LEE        5'7        JR
44        RHODES        WILLIAM        6'1        SR
45        JOINER        JAVON        6'6        SO

99-00        JOHN HOOVER         15-6               
4        PRINCE        HARRY        5'7        SR
10        JONES        IVAN        5'9        SR
12        RICHARDSON        BRANDON        6'3        JR
14        MORGAN        JEFFREY        5'10        SR
20        THOMAS        JOVONEE        6'2        JR
20        GHOLSON        RAYMOND        6'3        SO
22        HENDRIX        ANDRE        6'4        SR        CALUMET COLLEGE
23        CREWS        JASON        6'2        JR
32        WILLIAMS        BRANDON        6'4        SR        PUC
33        GONAZALEZ        RUBEN        6'0        SR        MT OLIVE JC, SOUTH SUBURBAN
34        SEASE        WILLIE        5'10        SR
35        BARBER        RAYMOND        6'4        SR
41        WALKER        JUSTIN        6'3        SR
43        WILLIAMS        CURTIS        5'11        SR
44        CLARK        ANDRE        6'5        SR        ARIZONA WESTERN
45        JOINER        JAVON        6'7        JR

00-01        JOHN HOOVER             6-11           
3        SPENCER        RICHARD        5'10        JR
4        JOINER        JAVON        6'7        SR        BELLEVILLE (IL) JC
5        GADDY        RAYMOND        6'1        SR
10        ROBINSON        JIMMIE        6'2        FR
12        POWELL        TOM        6'0        SO
12        BESS        TERRELL        6'1        FR
20        ROGERS        RAHMAN        5'9        SR
20        POLK        TERRY         6'0        FR
21        RHODES        JASON        6'2        SO
22        RICHARDSON        BRANDON        6'4        SR        WESTERN OKLAHOMA SATE, VINCENNES
23        ROBINSON        FRED        6'4        SR        SOUTH SUBURBAN
23        JACKSON        KENNY        5'10        FR
24        DUNHAM        PRESTON        6'1        SO
31        WESBY        CHRIS        6'8        SR        JOLIET JC, DUPAGE JC, IUSB
32        SAGO        DARNELL        5'9        SR
33        THOMAS        JOVONEE        6'1        SR
33        CULP        SHALLUN        6'1        JR
34        GHOLSON        RAYMOND        6'4        JR
35        WILLIAMS        DANTE        6'6        SO
BOONE        KEVIN        6'5        SO
WASHINGTON        JACQUE        6'2        SO
HOLLIS        JULIUS        5'10        SO
MCNAIR        PIERRE        6'4        SO

01-02        JOHN HOOVER          10-11              
10        RHODES        JASON        6'0        JR
12        POWELL        TOM        6'0        JR
14        DUNHAM        PRESTON        6'1        JR
15        HOLLIS        JULIUS        6'1        SO
20        RHODES        MARCUS        6'2        FR
21        TAYLOR        CHRIS        6'3        FR
23        JACKSON        KENNY        5'10        SO
31        BOONE        KEVIN        6'5        JR
32        ROBINSON        JIMMIE        6'2        SO
33        CULP        SHALLUN        6'1        SR        WILLISTON (ND) JC, PNC
34        GHOLSON        RAYMOND        6'4        SR        LOS MEDANOS
35        WILLIAMS        DANTE        6'5        JR
41        POLK        TERRY         6'1        SO
43        FLOURNOY        AARON        6'4        JR
44        JACKSON        KRIS        6'0        SR
45        BLAKELY        GRAYLING        6'5        FR
LOWERY        BOBBY        5'10        SO

02-03        JOHN HOOVER           8-11             
3        HORTON        TURNELY        6'0        SR
4        BESS        TERRELL        6'2        JR
10        RHODES        JASON        6'2        SR        VINCENNES
12        POWELL        TOM        6'0        SR
14        DUNHAM        PRESTON        6'2        SR
20        RHODES        MARCUS        6'4        SO
22        HOLLIS        JULIUS        6'1        JR
23        JACKSON        KEN        6'1        JR
32        BOONE        KEVIN        6'4        SR
32        JOHNSON        DEANGELO        6'2        SR
33        LUMPKIN        JOE          5'10        JR
34        TAYLOR        CHRIS        6'4        SO
35        WILLIAMS        DANTE        6'6        SR        HARPER JC, WILLIAM PENN (IA) FT
41        POLK        TERRY         6'2        JR
44        FLOURNOY        AARON        6'4        SR
45        HARRIS        LEROY        5'6        JR
45        BESS        GEORGE        6'3        FR
PACE        ISIAH        6'1        JR
DANDRDIGE        PRESTON        6'3        JR

03-04        JOHN HOOVER           9-12             
3        SCOTT        DEREK        5'10        SO
10        HARRIS        LEROY        5'7        SR
12        VAUGHN        MARTELL        5'9        JR
15        LOWERY        BOBBY        5'9        SR
20        RHODES        MARCUS        6'4        JR        SW MISSOURI, MISSOURI WESTERN
23        JACKSON        KENNY        6'1        SR        HARPER JC FT
24        HOLLIS        JULIUS        6'0        SR        LOS MEDANOS JC, CHADRON STATE FT
25        THOMAS        DARRYL        5'10        SR
31        TAYLOR        CHRIS        6'3        JR
32        LUMPKIN        JOE        6'2        SR        PNC
33        FLOURNOY        ANDRE        6'1        SO
34        BESS        GEORGE        6'4        SO
35        BESS        TERRELL        6'1        SR        BUTLER CC
44        POLK        TERRY         6'3        SR        PNC
GOODWIN        ALONZO        6'3        FR
ROWE        MICHAEL        6'2        FR

04-05        JOHN HOOVER          5-12              
4        WRIGHT        JON        5'10        SR
12        VAUGHN        MARTELL        5'10        SR
14        ROWE        JOSH        5'10        FR
14        LOVE        JEFFREY        5'11        SR
20        ROWE        MICHAEL        5'11        SO
22        GOODWIN        ALONZO        6'3        SO
23        LOGAN        JAMEL        5'11        JR
25        TAYLOR        DAMIAN        6'1        SR
30        COOPER        DAVON        6'3        JR
32        PROTHO        ANTONIO        5'9        SO
33        TAYLOR        CHRIS        6'3        SR
34        COBB        KEVIN        6'1        JR
35        BESS        GEORGE        6'4        JR
44        CROSSLING        CARLTON        6'1        SO
45        SCOTT        DEREK        5'9        JR
KIRK        KERRY        5'8        FR
COOPER        LEROY        6'2        FR
UPSHAW        HUTCHEN        6'3        SO
POLK        DAVID                
STARKS        DESMOND        5'8        JR
RUSSELL        LADARRELL        6'0        SO
GARDNER        ROBERT        6'0        FR

05-06        RENALDO THOMAS        4-17                
3        GOLSTON        DONTE        5'7        JR
11        FLOURNOY        JERRELL        6'2        SO
12        FREENEY        JAMES        5'9        JR
12        MOORE        TIM        5'10        FR
15        FLOURNOY        WENDALL        5'11        SR
20        ROWE        MICHAEL        6'2        JR
20        COOPER        LEROY        6'2        SO
21        SANDERS        TIM        6'0        SR
22        GOODWIN        ALONZO        6'5        JR
23        LOGAN        JAMEL        6'1        SR        JC
23        TAYLOR        JOHN        6'2        FR
23        SUMMERS        EMMANUEL        6'0        SR
24        SMITH        FLOYD        6'2        JR
31        BARNETT        BAILE        6'3        FR
31        HICKS        DABNEY        5'10        FR
31        GARDNER        ROBERT        6'2        SO
32        UPSHAW        HUTCHEN        6'2        SO
33        MCGEE        DAMIAN        6'6        FR
34        COBB        KEVIN        6'3        SR
35        BESS        GEORGE        6'5        SR        COLORADO NORTHWESTERN, INDIANA TECH
41        COOPER        DAVON        6'3        SR        INDIANA TECH
45        SCOTT        DEREK        6'0        SR        IUPUI

06-07        RENALDO THOMAS         5-17              
3        GOLSTON        DANTE        5'8        SR
12        FREENEY        JAMES        5'10        SR
15        BUTLER        PARRISH        6'3        SR
15        MCDUFFIE        CHRIS        6'3        JR
20        FLOURNOY        JERRELL        6'3        JR
21        THOMPSON        RUSSELL        5'9        SR
22        HICKS        DABNEY        5'11        SO
23        TAYLOR        JOHN        6'1        SO
24        DIXON        EMMANUEL        6'3        JR
31        MOORE        TIM        5'11        SO
32        VANZANT         DAWAN        6'3        FR
33        TARVER        SHAWN        6'5        SO
34        COOPER        LEROY        6'2        JR
35        SASHINGTON        ROBERT        6'4        SR
41        BODDIE        ANDREW        5'10        SO
41        SPRINGFIELD        ANTHONY        6'9        FR
45        MCGEE        DAMIAN        6'6        SO

07-08        RENALDO THOMAS        13-11                
3        SMITH        XAVIER        5'10        SR
3        TAYLOR        LATROY        6'0        SO
12        DAWSON        BRANDEN        6'5        FR
12        FRANK        TERRELL        6'1        SO
15        FLOURNOY        JERRELL        6'3        SR        INDIANAPOLIS TRACK
20        GARDNER        ROBERT        6'0        SR
20        JOHNSON        JAMEL        5'8        SO
21        POMPEY        DALE        6'6        JR
22        HICKS        DABNEY        6'0        JR
23        CRAWFORD        JARREE        6'4        SO
24        DIXON        EMMANUEL        6'3        SR
31        MOORE        TIM        6'0        JR
32        WILCHER        ALLEN        6'0        JR
33        TARVER        SHAWN        6'7        JR
34        COOPER        LEROY        6'4        SR        BLACKHAWK EAST JC, KISHWAUKEE
35        BRADFORD        BRANDON        6'5        SO
41        MURPHY        DARIUS        6'2        JR
45        MCGEE        DAMIAN        6'7        JR

08-09        RENALDO THOMAS         14-7               
3        JOHNSON        JAMAL        5'8        JR
4        HARRIS        DEVONTE        5'6        SO
12        JOHNSON        JAMEL        5'8        JR
12        DEVOULD        ALFRED        6'1        JR
13        DAWSON        BRANDEN        6'5        SO
20        FRANK        TERRELL        6'1        JR
21        MOORE        TIM        5'11        SR
22        HICKS        DABNEY        5'11        SR
23        TAYLOR        LATROY        5'10        JR
24        BROWN        DONTE        6'3        SO
32        WILCHER        ALLEN        6'1        SR        BLACKHAWK EAST
33        TARVER        SHAWN        6'7        SR        MCCOOK (NE) JC
34        BROWN        DAVINESS        5'11        JR
35        BRADFORD        BRANDON        6'5        JR
41        CRAWFORD        JARREE        6'4        JR
45        MCGEE        DAMIAN        6'7        SR        HOWARD (TX) JC
50        MURPHY        DARIUS        6'3        SR
CARMAN        MOSES        6'0        SR
THURMOND        MAURICE        5'11        SO
CROSS         CHRISTIAN        6'4        JR

09-10        RENALDO THOMAS       19-5 SECTIONAL, REGIONAL, SEMI STATE CHAMPS                 
3        JOHNSON        JAMAL        5'8        SR        QUAKERDALE PREP, PIMA JC
4        JOHNSON        JAMEL        5'8        SR        QUAKERDALE PREP, ELLWORTH JC
11        CLARK        MARTELL        6'2        JR
12        DEVOULD        ALFRED        6'1        SR
13        DAWSON        BRANDEN        6'5        JR
20        THURMOND        MAURICE        5'11        JR
21        HENDERSON        SHERROD        6'2        JR
22        POWELL        JARROD        5'11        JR
22        HARRIS        DEVONTE        5'9        JR
23        TAYLOR        LATROY        6'1        SR        INDIAN HILLS (IA) JC, JOHN LOGAN (IL) JC
24        ROYSTER        KENNETH        5'10        SR
32        FRANK        TERRELL        6'2        SR        PUC
33        SMALL        KEON        6'4        SR        IUN
34        DINKINS        DEMONTE        6'0        SR                PNC
41        CROSS        CHRISTIAN        6'4        SR
44        CRAWFORD        JARREE        6'4        SR        MT SAN ANTONIO (CA)
45        ABRAM        AARON        6'4        JR
50        BRADFORD        BRANDON        6'5        SR        PUC
HOLMES        ALLUJUAN         6'1        JR
BARNETT        KYLE        6'2        JR
BORDERS        MYRON        5'10        FR
HAMILTON        LEVON        5'9        FR
WILLIAMS        DEANDRE        5'10        FR

10-11        RENALDO THOMAS 10-11 SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS
3          HARRIS        DEVONTE        5'10        SR                        BLACKHAWK EAST JC
4          HENDERSON        SHERROD        6'1        SR
12        WILLIAMS        MICHAEL        6'0        SO
13        DAWSON        BRANDON        6'6        SR        MICHIGAN STATE
20        THURMOND        MAURICE        5'10        SR        IUN
21        BORDERS        MYRON        6'0        SO
23        WILLIAMS        DEANDRE        5'10        SO              CHRISTIAN LIFE ACADEMY (TX)   
22        CARTER        ISAIAH        6'0        SR
24        HAMILTON        LEVON        5'10        SO
31        HOLMES        ALLAHJUAN        6'1        SR
33        HULL        JENTIL        6'2        JR
34        KIRKENDALL        MICHAEL        6'2        SO
35        CLARK        MARTELL        6'3        SR        ST FRANCIS FOOTBALL
44        BARNETT        KYLE        6'3        SR
45        ABRAM        AARON        6'5        SR        PRATT (KS) JC
50        COUNCE        LARON         6'6        JR
      BODDIE        TRAVON        5'7        SO
      COOPER        CHARLES        6'2        SO   
      TOLBERT        LADONTAZ        6'2        FR
      BRIDGES        KEONTAE        6'0        FR  
      SEALS        EVORY        6'2        JR
      WILLIS        DERRICK        5'9        JR  


11-12                                        
10        BODDIE        TRAVON        5'7        JR        
10        BURTON        TEVIN        5'8        JR        
11        HARRIS        DEVIN        5'7        JR        
20        BRIDGES        KEONTAE        6'0        SO        
21        WILLIAMS        MICHAEL        6'0        SR        
24        WILLIS        DERRICK        5'8        SR        
25        MAY        LEON        6'3        SR        KENNEDY KING JC
30        SEALS        EVORY        6'2        SR        
31        TOLBERT        LADONTAZ        6'3        SO        
32        WASH        RICHARD        5'7        SO        
33        HULL        JENTILL        6'2        SR        
34        COOPER        CHARLES        6'4        JR WISC GREEN BAY        
40        SWOPE        LONNIE        6'3        SR        
41        MUNDY        KENNY        6'1        SR        
42        LIGGINS        JAMAL        6'3        SR        
44        AMOAKU        KWAMA        6'4        SR        
45        COLLIER        DAMONYE        6'3        SR        
50        COUNCE        LARON        6'6        SR        KENNEDY KING JC
       HAWKINS        MARKEL        6'1        SR        
 12-13                                        
1        HARRIS        DEVIN        5'8        SR        
3        BODDIE        TRAVON        5'11        SR OAKTON JC        
4        BRIDGES        KEONTAE        6'2        JR        
10        MCCLAIN        TAAJ        6'0        SR        
11        GIBBS        SHERROD        5'11        SR        
12        HUNT        ERIC        6'2        SR        
12        DICKERSON        JEREMY        5'9        SO        
13        PHELPS        RUSSELL        6'7        SR        
13        BATTLE        RICHARD        6'2        JR        
21        SULLIVAN        ULZANA        6'1        SR        
22        WASH        RICHARD        5'8        JR        
23        MISTER        DONTE        6'3        SR        
24        ARRINGTON        CORTEZ        6'5        SR LAKELAND JC        
32        DAVIS        LESALLE        5'11        SR        
32        LONG        ROLAND        6'2        JR        
33        HUMPHREY        MONTRELL        6'4        SR        
34        COOPER        CHARLES        6'3        SR WISC GREEN BAY        
40        PORTER        CHRISTIAN        6'4        FR        
       WOODS        WILLIAM        6'4        SR        
       RATCLIFF        MARCUS        6'2        JR        

13-14
1 Wash Richard 12 5'8" LAKELAND JC
3 Johnson Jordan 12 5'10"
4 Bridges Keontae' 12 6'2"
10 Moore Deon 9 6'0"
11 Green Aarion 12 6'1"
12 Kidd Deangelo 11 5'10"
12 May Leondre 11 6'0
13 Battle Richard 12 6'2"
20 Hayes Devonte 12 6'1
21 Townsend Jeff 10 6'1
22 Salliee Thomas 12 6'1"
23 Johnson John 12 6'3"
24 Long Roland 12 6'2"
30 Caldwell Jemini 11 6'1
32 Viverette Keon 12 6'2"
33 Dickerson Jeremy 11 5'10"
34 Gillis DeMario
40 Porter Chris 10 6'4"
Manson Donnell 12 6'6
Murphy Giovanni 12 5'9
Miller George 12 6'3
Heath Jerod 11 6'0