Below is a list Indiana All Stars and where they went to college. The
players marked with an "X" were notchosen as Indiana All Stars but were
chosen later as Silver anniversary honorees by the Indiana Basketball
Hall of Fame.

2011
Cody Zeller, Washington; INDIANA
Adonis Filer, Hammond Noll CLEMSON
Joe Crisman, Munster LOYOLA (IL)
Eric Stutz Castle , EATSERN KENTUCKY
Nic Moore Warsaw, ILLINOIS STATE
Branden Dawson Gary Wallace, MICHIGAN STATE
Andy Smeathers Center Grove , BUTLER
Marquis Teague Pike , KENTUCKY
Austin Richie Lowell , WESTERN MICHIGAN
Justin Gant Terre Haute North , INDIANA STATE
Dee Davis Bloomington South , XAVIER
Austin Etherington Hamilton Heights , INDIANA
Chris Whitehead New Albany , Weatherford, TX JC

2010
Deshawn Thomas, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers; OHIO STATE
Terone Johnson, Indianapolis North Central; PURDUE
Chrishawn Hopkins, Indianapolis Manual;BUTLER
Travis Carroll, Danville; PURDUE
Russell Byrd, Fort Wayne Blackhawk; MICHIGAN STATE
Donnie Hale, New Albany; PURDUE
Jake Kitchell, South Central (LaPorte); INDIANA STATE
Erik Fromm, Bloomington South; BUTLER
Julian Boatner, Bloomington North; WILLIAM & MARY
Kegan Clark, Jeffersonville; WRIGHT STATE
Michael Harris, East Chicago Central; SOUTH SUBURBAN JC
Neal Beshears, Winchester; MAINE CENTRAL, PURDUE
Daniel Turner, Mt. Vernon (Hancock); WISCONSIN GREEN BAY
Tyrae Robinson, Bowman Academy (Gary).BALL STATE

2009
Jordan Hulls, Bloomington South (Mr. Basketball); INDIANA
Patrick Bade, Franklin Central; PURDUE
Kendal Brown, Evansville Harrison; SOUTHERN ILLINOIS
D.J. Byrd, North Montgomery; PURDUE
Derek Elston, Tipton;INDIANA
Bruce Grimm Jr., Rochester; MIDDLE TENNESEE STATE, GRACE
Justin Jordan, Fort Wayne North; ST LOUIS, IPFW
Matt Kenney, Mooresville; VALPARAISO
Jake Odum, TerreHaute South;  INDIANA STATE
Errick Peck, Cathedral; CORNELL
Colt Ryan, Batesville; EVANSVILLE
Stephan Van Treese, Lawrence North; LOUISVILLE
Scott Wood, Marion. NC STATE

2008
Tyler Zeller, Washington (Mr. Basketball); NORTH CAROLINA
Garrett Butcher, Edgewood; BUTLER
Randy Davis, Plymouth; BALL STATE
Gordon Hayward, Brownsburg; BUTLER
Braydon Hobbs, New Albany; BELLARMINE
Kyle Kuric, Evansville Memorial;LOUISVILLE
Julian Mavunga, Brownsburg; MIAMI (OH)
Julius Mays, Marion; NC STATE, WRIGHT STATE
Daniel Moore, Carmel; INDIANA
Zack Novak, Chesterton; MICHIGAN
Walter Offutt, Warren Central; OHIO STATE, WRIGHT STATE
Chase Stigall, New Castle; BUTLER
Larry Stone, Howe;  IUPUI
Alex Young, Northwest.IUPUI

2007
Eric Gordon, North Central (Mr. Basketball); INDIANA
E'Twaun Moore, East Chicago Central; PURDUE
JaJuan Johnson, Franklin Central; PURDUE
Scott Martin, Valparaiso; PURDUE, NOTRE DAME
Jeff Teague, Pike; WAKE FOREST
Bryan Bouchie, Washington; VALPARAISO, EVANSVILLE
Ben Botts, Muncie Central; IPFW
Zach Hahn, New Castle; BUTLER
Clint Hopf, Forest Park; EVANSVILLE
Eshaunte Jones, Fort Wayne North; NEBRASKA, NORTHERN
KENTUCKY
Michael Bizoukas, Munster; DEPAUL, MISSOURI STATE
Matt Howard, Connersville; BUTLER
Robbie Hummel, Valparaiso; PURDUE
Nate Blank, TerreHaute North.GARDBER WEBB, INDIANAPOLIS

2006
Greg Oden, Lawrence North (Mr. Basketball); OHIO STATE
Mike Conley, Lawrence North; OHIO STATE
Luke Harangody, Andrean; NOTRE DAME
Chris Kramer, Huntington North; PURDUE
Cole Holmstrom, Bloomington South; INDIANA STATE
Andrew Warren, Brebeuf; BRADLEY
Vaughn Duggins, Pendleton Heights; WRIGHT STATE
Curtis White, Pike; HOWARD
Grant Leiendecker, Fort Wayne Homestead; BUTLER
DeJovaun Sawyer-Davis, Anderson; INDIANA WESLEYAN, ST
FRANCIS
Antonio Ballard, Jeffersonville; MIAMI (OH)
Brandon Hopf, Forest Park; SOUTHERN INDIANA, OAKLAND CITY
Jamil Tucker, Gary West VIRGINIA

2005
Luke Zeller, Washington (Mr. Basketball); NOTRE DAME
Dominic James, Richmond; MARQUETTE
Deonta Vaughn, Arlington; CINCINNATI
Nick Rogers, Pendleton Heights; SOUTHERN ILLNOIS, ANDERSON
Jason Holsinger, Lapel; EVANSVILLE
Jordan Armstrong, Muncie Central; SOUTHERN ILLINOIS,
MERCYHURST
Josh Mayo, Merrillville; UIC
Derek Drews, Elkhart Central; WESTERN ,MICHIGAN
Brandon McPherson, Lawrence North; VALPARAISO
Adam Arnold, Bellmont; INDIANA STATE
Armon Bassett, Terre Haute South; IU, UAB, OHIO U.
Darren Cloud, Evansville FJ Reitz; SOUTHERN ALABAMA,
SOUTHERN INDIANA
Jeremy Holland, Austin BOWLING GREEN, IUPUI, IUSE

2004
A.J. Ratliff, North Central (Mr. Basketball); INDIANA
A.J. Graves, White River Valley; BUTLER
James Hardy, Fort Wayne; INDIANA
Anthony Passley, North Central; TENNESSEE, CENTRAL STATE
Courtney Lee, Pike; WESTERN KENTUCKY
Bil Duany, Bloomington North; EASTERN ILLINOIS
Gary Patterson, Hammond Bishop Noll; BUTLER, IUPUI
Doug Sheckler, Columbia City; HUNTINGTON
Wesley Clemmons, Northwest; SOUTHERN ILLINOIS
Peter Minchella, Harrison; COLGATE
J.R. Angle, Indian Creek; IOWA
George Hill, Broad Ripple; IUPUI
Justin Barnard, Waldron; INDIANAPOLIS
Joe Reitz, Hamilton Southeastern WESTERN MICHIGAN

2003
Justin Cage, Pike (Mr. Basketball); XAVIER
Kenneth Harris, Griffith; VALPRAISO
Beau Bauer, Cass; IPFW, FLORIDA GULF COAST
Sonny Troutman, Brebeuf; OHIO UNIVERSITY
Austin Montgomery, Perry Meridian; BOWLING GREEN, IUPUI
Errek Suhr, Bloomington North; INDIANA
Peyton Stovall, Lafayette Jefferson; BALL STATE
Parnell Smith, Pike;  BUFFALO
Dan Cage, Chatard; VANDERBILT
David Barlow, Pike; IUPUI
Stanley Burrell, Ben Davis; XAVIER
Andrew Hershberger, Goshen; WESTERN MICHIGAN
Brandon Crone, Frankfort; BUTLER
Adam Liddell, DeKalb PURDUE, FLORIDA GULF COAST

2002
Sean May, Bloomington North (Mr. Basketball); NORTH CAROLINA
Anthony Winchester,Austin; WESTERN KENTUCKY
Seth Colclasure, Bellmont; VALPRAISO
Keith Christmas, Gary West Side; MIDDLE TENNESEE STATE,
SOUTHERN INDIANA
Chris Hunter, Gary West Side; MICHIGAN
Blake Schoen, Benton Central; SOUTHERN ILLINOIS, ST JOSEPH’S
Brandon Cameron, Gary West Side; PENN STATE, IUPUI
Matt Kiefer, Evansville Mater Dei; PURDUE
Evan Seacat, Paoli; NORTHWESTERB
Delco Rowley, Arlington; MICHIGAN STATE
Avery Sheets, McCutcheon; EVANSVILLE
Rodney Carney, Northwest; MEMPHIS
Dedrick Finn, Castle XAVIER

2001
Chris Thomas, Pike (Mr. Basketball); NOTRE DAME
Cole Sinclair, Bedford North Lawrence; IUSE
Gabe Miller, Fort Wayne Carroll; BALL STATE
Kyle Hankins, Bloomington South; MOREHEAD STATE
Will Caudle, Warren Central; XAVIER
Vytas Danelius, Park Tudor; WAKE FOREST
Sean Kline, Huntington North; INDIANA
Dennis Coutee, Jeffersonville; LOUISVILLE, RIVERSDIE JC,
SOUTHERN INDIANA
David Teague*, Pike; PURDUE
Chris Hill, Lawrence North; MICHIGAN STATE
Ric Wyand, Franklin Central; IPFW
Adam Schaper, Kankakee Valley; IOWA STATE, BETHEL
Brandon McKnight, South Bend LaSallePURDUE

2000
Jared Jeffries, Bloomington North (Mr. Basketball); INDIANA
Zach Randolph,Marion; MICHIGAN STATE
Brody Boyd, Union-Dugger; IOWA
Brett Buscher, Chesterton; PURDUE
BlakeEnglish, Evansville North; BUTLER
Michael Bennett, Brebeuf; BALL STATE
Shane Power,Andrean; IOWA STATE, MISSISSIPPI STATE
Andre Owens, Perry Meridian; INDIANA, HOUSTON
Steve Drabyn, LaPorte; BELMONT
Austin Parkinson, Northwestern; PURDUE
John Hamilton, Greenfield-Central; WEBER STATE
Aaron Thomas, Northridge-Middlebury; ROBERT MORRIS
John Standeford*, Monrovia PURDUE FOOTBALL

1999
Jason Gardner, North Central (Mr. Basketball); ARIZONA
Jon Holmes, Bloomington South; NORTH CAROLINA
John Stewart, Lawrence North; KENTUCKY
Vernard Hollins, Fort Wayne North Side; WRIGHT STATE
Ricky Wright, East Chicago Central; VILLANOVA
Rob Robbins, Delta; BALL STATE
Martin Brothers, Arlington;  , SE IOWA JC. JOHN LOGAN JC
Brad Borgman, Jac-Cen-Del; INDIANAPOLIS, IUSE
Kenneth Lowe, Gary West Side; PURDUE
Alan Goff, Terre Haute North;  VINCENNES, LEHIGH
Jermaine Dearman, Warren Central; SOUTHERN ILLINOIS
Faruk Mujezinovic, Jasper; EVANSVILLE
James Scott, Elkhart Central; MANCHESTER, IUPUI
Gavin Groninger, Plainfield MICHIGAN

1998
Tom Coverdale, Noblesville (Mr. Basketball); INDIANA
Ben Corley, Fort WayneWayne; TENNESEE MARTIN, ST FRANCIS,
INDIANAN WESLEYAN
Djibril Kante, Bloomington North; INDIANA STATE
Isaac Kincaid, Pike;ILLINOIS STATE, ASHLAND
Rodney Smith, Pike; PURDUE
Rylan Hainje, Cathedral; BUTLER
Maynard Lewis, Terre Haute South; PURDUE
Patrick Jackson, Delta; BALL STATE
Robbie Kent, Jennings County; INDIANAPOLIS
Kueth Duany, Bloomington North; SYRACUSE
Clint Keown, Evansville Memorial; EVANSVILLE, SOUTH CAROLINA-
AIKEN
Adam Ballinger, Bluffton; MICHIGAN STATE
John Allison, New Palestine; PURDUE
Greg Tonagel, LaPorte; VALPARAISO

1997
Luke Recker, DeKalb (Mr. Basketball); INDIANA, ARIZONA, IOWA
Kyle Runyan, Madison-Grant; EVANSVILLE
Travis Best*, Frankfort; LOUISVILLE
Jared Chambers, Union-Dugger; EVANSVILLE
Tom Geyer,Lawrence North; INDIANA
Cameron Stephens, Fort Wayne South; PURDUE, VINCENNES, UNCC
Chris DesJean,Franklin Central; INDIANAPOLIS
Chad Hunter, New Albany; INDIANA STATE
Caleb Springer, Logansport;ROLLINS
Chad LaCross, East Noble; TRI STATE
Michael Menser, Batesville; INDIANA STATE
Charlie Wills,Angola; WISCONSIN
Cedric Moodie, Jr., So. Bend Washington BALL STATE,
INDIANAPOLIS
Jamaal Davis, Merrillville; PURDUE, BARTON CC, CINCINNATI

1996
Kevin Ault, Warsaw (Mr. Basketball); SWMISSOURI STATE
Carl Sykes, Franklin Central; VINCENNES, TENNESSEE STATE
Andrew Graves, White River Valley; BUTLER
Greg McQuay#, Gary West; S. IDAHO JC., PURDUE
MichaelLewis, Jasper;INDIANA
Jaraan Cornell, South Bend Clay; PURDUE
Ben Anderson, Benton Central; INDIANA STATE
Lee Coomler, Kokomo; MOREHEAD STATE, OLIVET NAZARENE
Mickey Hosier, Alexandria-Monroe; BALL STATE
Carson Cunningham* , Andrean; OPREGON STATE, PURDUE
Chris Hahn, Alexandria-Monroe; AKRON
Lamont Roland,New Albany BARTONCC., LSU
Gary McQuay, Gary West; PURDUE

1995
Damon Frierson, Ben Davis (Mr. Basketball);MIAMI (OH)
Brett Fedak, Merrillville;TOLEDO
Jack Owens Jr., Indianapolis Washington; EASTERN ILLINOIS
Courtney James, Ben Davis; MINNESOTA
James Patterson, Ben Davis; EASTERN ILLINOIS
Duany Duany, Bloomington North; WISCONSIN
AlanEldridge, Fort Wayne Wayne; PURDUE
Charles Gilbert, Cathedral; JAMES MADISON, INDIANAPOLIS
Eric Riggs,Brownsburg; CENTRAL FLORIDA
Kent Ayer, South Spencer; MIDDLET TENNESSEE STATE
Michael Edison, Plymouth; BETHEL
T. J.Lux, Merrillville; NORHTERN ILLINOIS
Chad Peckinpaugh, McCutcheon EASTERN ILLINOIS, INDIANAPOLIS

1994
Bryce Drew, Valparaiso (Mr. Basketball) VALPO
Tim Bishop, Valparaiso SIGNED FT WITH INDIANA, PRO BASEBALL
Lee Nailon, South Bend Clay BUTLER (KS) JC., TCU
Sean Daugherty, Vincennes Lincoln WISCONSIN
Brien Hanley, Jeffersonville XAVIER, COFFEYVILLE JC, KANSAS
STATE
Jon Neuhouser, Leo BUTLER
Scott Combs, Paoli MISSOURI, AUSTIN  PEAY
Tige Darner, Anderson Highland APPALACHIAN STATE
Jerrad Powers, Richmond DAYTON
Ladrell Whitehead, New Albany WYOMING
Shane Miller, Bloomfield FAIRFIELD
Don Mallory, Ben Davis TAMPA
Bonzi Wells, Muncie Central BALL STATE

1993
Maurice Fuller, Anderson (Mr. Basketball) VINCENNES, SOUTHERN
Greg Schornstein, Lafayette Jeff NEW MEXICO
Chad Austin*, Richmond PURDUE
Randy Zachary, Anderson Highland BALL STATE
Toby Madison, Washington Catholic IUPUI
Tyson Brit, Anderson XAVIER, IPFW
Chris Quinn, SouthBend St. Joseph EVANSVILLE
Matthew Graves, White River Valley BUTLER
Ryan Bond, Fort Wayne South VINCENNES, IPFW
Scott Rolen, Jasper SIGNED WITH GEORGIA, PRO BASEBALL
Jimmy Cruse, Terre Haute North INDIANA STATE
Jeff Layden, Lawrence North EVANSVILLE
Kelcey Mucker, Lawrenceburg PRO BASEBALL
Sherron Wilkerson, Jeffersonville INDIANA, LIFE COLLEGE

1992
Charles Macon, Michigan City Elston (Mr. Basketball) OHIO STATE,
CENTRAL MICHIGAN
Steve Hart,Terre Haute South INDIANA, INDIANA STATE
Kurt Comer, Jac-Cen-Del EASTERN ILLINOIS
Richie Hammel, LafayetteJeff AIR FORCE
Brian Gilpin, Mount Vernon-Fortville DARTMOUTH
Billy Wright, Richmond BRADLEY
Mark Lueking, Austin ARMY
Craig Brunes, Brownsburg VALPO
Jason McKenzie,Warsaw BUTLER
Scott Shepherd, Carmel FLORIDA STATE
Walter McCarty, Evansville Harrison KENTUCKY
Matt Dellinger, Fort Wayne Wayne TOWSON STATE
Jermaine Ball, CathedraL XAVIER

1991
Glenn Robinson, Gary Roosevelt (Mr. Basketball) PURDUE
Lamar Morton, Muncie South YOUNGSTOWN ST, IUPUI, INDIANA
TECH
Brian Evans, Terre Haute South INDIANA
Marlon Fleming, Southport BALL STATE
Andy Elkins, Evansville Bosse EVANSVILLE
Brandon Brantley, Andrean PURDUE
Jeff Massey,Concord XAVIER
Chris Wilburn, Martinsville LOYOLA
Ryan Wolf, Martinsville MINNESOTA
LaSalle Thompson, Pike INDIANA STATE
Daimon Beathea, Elkhart Memorial MICHIGAN STATE
Steve Nicodemus,Whitko MICHIGAN STATE
Andre Owens, South Bend Riley MIDLAND JC, OKLAHOMA STATE

1990
Damon Bailey, Bedford N. Lawrence (Mr. Basketball) INDIANA
Matt Waddell,Tipton PURDUE
Travis Trice, Princeton PURDUE, BUTLER
Linc Darner, Anderson Highland PURDUE
JamarJohnson, Concord NEBRASKA
Eric Montross, Lawrence North NORTH CAROLINA
Parrish Casebier,South Spencer EVANSVILLE
Juda Parks, East Chicago Central INDIANA STATE
Marcus Johnson, Pike INDIANA STATE
Joe Ross, Northfield NOTRE DAME
Jeermal Sylvester, South Bend Riley BALL STATE
Jon Ross,Northfield NOTRE DAME

1989
Pat Graham, Floyd Central (Mr. Basketball) INDIANA
Kenny Rowan, Northview INDIANA STATE
Nate Tubbs Jr., Fort Wayne Wayne MINNESOTA
Todd Leary, Lawrence North INDIANA
Rich Mount, Lebanon PURDUE, VIRGINIA COMMONWEALTH
Jamie Matthews, New Washington BALL STATE
Calbert Cheaney,Evansville Harrison INDIANA
Matt Petty, Crawfordsville CREIGHTON
Matt Painter, DeltA PURDUE
Greg Graham, Warren Central INDIANA
Rodney Holmes, South Bend St. Joseph MICHIGAN STATE, BALL
STATE
Tony McGee, Terre Haute South MICHIGAN (FOOTBALL)
Casey Schmidt, Valparaiso ARIZONA, VALPO
Chris Lawson, Bloomington South INDIANA, VANDERBILT

1988
Woody Austin, Richmond (Mr. Basketball)  PURDUE
Sean Woods, Cathedral  KENTUCKY
Scott Blum, Oregon-Davis GRACE
Shawn Kemp, Concord KENTUCKY, TRINITY VALLEY JC
Henry Williams, Ben Davis UNCC
Brian Hogan, Kokomo FLORIDA
Matt Nover, Chesterton INDIANA
Eric Dolezal, LaPorte NEBRASKA, LOYOLA
David Scott, N. Albany Graceland Christian MIAMI (OH)
Craig Riley, Fort Wayne Harding PURDUE
Derwin Webb, Lawrence North LOUISVILLE
Chandler Thompson, Muncie Central BALL STATE



1987
Jay Edwards, Marion (co-Mr. Basketball) INDIANA
Lyndon Jones, Marion (co-Mr.Basketball); INDIANA
Jimmy Apple, Salem; WILLIAM & MARY
Dave Barrett, Lafayette CentralCatholic; PURDUE
Jerry Coleman, Richmond; NE NEBRASKA JC, VALPARAISO
Brett Etherington, Western BUTLER
Eric Ewer, Marion; PURDUE
Rick Fox, Warsaw; NORTH CAROLINA
Jerome Harmon, Gary Wallace; LOUISVILLE
SamHoward, Manchester; DAYTON
Daric Keys, Marion; WAKE FOREST
Kyle Persinger, Marion; INDIANAPOLIS
John Wilczynski, Merrillville AKRON
X Isaac Washington East Chicago Central TEXAS A & I
X Bryan Clements Evansville Memoiral EARLHAM
X Marty Collier Bloomington South CENTRAL FLORIDA
X Rod Creech Penn SAGINAW VALLEY STATE
X Jeff Robbins Muncie South BALL STATE
X Scott Roberts Terre Haute North FRANKLIN
X Ron Rutland Pike INDIANAPOLIS
X John Shoup Clinton Central BUTLER


1986
Mark Jewell, Lafayette Jeff IOWA, EVANSVILLE
John Brugos, Crown Point PURDUE
Eddie Bird, Springs Valley INDIANA STATE
Jeff Morning, Brownstown BUTLER
Greg Miller, Yorktown BALL STATE
Dee Erby, Muncie Central VERMILION (MN) JC
Mark Lenoir, Indianapolis Broad Ripple VINCENNES, SALT LAKE
CITYCC,
UTAH, ALASKA ANCHORAGE
Terry Stevens, LaPorte WESTERN MICHIGAN
Rodney Haynes, New Castle BALL STATE
Kirk Manns, North Judson MICHIGAN STATE
Tony Jones, Fort Wayne Northrop PURDUE
Teyon McCoy, Hammond Noll MARYLAND, TEXAS
X Tim Cindric Pike ROSE HULMAN
X Julius Denton Shelbyville BAYLOR
X Robert Geiswhite Woodlan WRIGHT STATE
X Mike Jones Valparaiso OLE MISS, VALPARAISO
X Jody Littrell Columbus East BUTLER
X Gary Paul Huntington North INDIANAPOLIS
X Brian Reeder Huntington North HANOVER
X Joey Wright Hammond Gavit DRAKE, TEXAS

1985
Jeff Grose, Warsaw NORTHWSTERN
Tony Patterson, L & M, PURDUE, SMU
Billy Butts, Muncie North MICHIGAN, BALL STATE
Michael Smith, S.B. LaSalle NOTRE DAME, INDIANA STATE
Reed Crafton, Lawrence North  FLORDIA, EVANSVILLE
Kip Jones, Bellmont PURDUE
Todd Graf, Richmond COLORADO STATE
Jeff Oliphant, L & M INDIANA
William Ware, Ben Davis VINCENNES, LINCOLN MEMORIAL (TN)
Jay Teagle, Marion ILLINOIS STATE, TAYLOR
Lefon Bowens, Marion CLOUD CITY (KS)CC
Gary Goode, Frankfort BELLARMINE
X Jim Bushur Southport TAYLOR
X Jeff Cooper Attica INDIANA STATE
X Dylan Howard Harding UAB
X Wayne Jackson EC WashingtonALLEN CC, DUBUQUE
X Troy Jones Daleville EVANSVILLE
X Jamie Whetstone Elwood CREIGHTON, INDIANAPOLIS
X Greg Wright Owen Valley MURRAY STATE

1984
Troy Lewis, Anderson PURDUE
Delray Brooks, Michigan City Rogers INDIANA, PROVIDENCE
Scott Haffner, Noblesville ILLINOIS, EVANSVILLE
Jeff Peters, Whitko NOTRE DAME
Jeff Moe, Brebeuf IOWA
Kreigh Smith, Tipton INDIANA
Mike Abram, Muncie North LOUISVILLE
Marty Lehmann, Warsaw OHIO UNIVERSITY
Bogdan Cucuz, Lake Central NORTHWESTERN
Mark Gary, Anderson Highland UNC WILMINGTON
Lee Moore, Fort Wayne Elmhurst INDIANA STATE
X P.K. Falkenstein Jeffersonville SOUTHERN INDIANA
X Brian Fish Seymour WESTERN KENTUCKY, MARSHALL
X Chris Schafer Princeton SOUTHERN INDIANA
X Ed Schilling Lebanon MIAMI (OH)
X Shelton Smith Cathedral WISCONSIN
X Jeff Harris Lawrence North ILLINOIS STATE
X Todd Jarvis New Castle BETHEL
X Derrick Wesley SB Riley BALL STATE


1983
Steve Alford, New Castle INDIANA
James Blackmon, Marion KENTUCKY
Craig Neal, Washington GEORGIA TECH
Tim McCalister, Gary West OKLAHOMA
Mike Heineman, Connersville WISCONSIN
Rusty Doyle, Clinton Prairie MIAMI (OH)
Brian Miles, Evansville North ORAL ROBERTS
Jerome Brewer, Indianapolis Arlington VINCENNES, HOUSTON
Derrick Dowell, Evansville Bosse USC
Chad Tucker, Cloverdale BUTLER
David Wright, Lebanon IUPUI
Scott Hicks, Cathedral NOTRE DAME
X Derrick Spight Ind. Marshall EASTERN ILLINOIS
X Winston Garland Gary Roosevelt SE IOWA JC. SW MISSOURI
X Darrin Fitzgerald Ind. Washington BUTLER
X Tellis Frank Gary Lew Wallace WESTERN KENTUCKY
X Chris Heineman Connersville DAVIDSON

1982
Roger Harden, Valparaiso KENTUCKY
Stew Robinson, Anderson Madison Heights INDIANA
Mack Gadis, Pike PURDUE
Danny Zachary, Anderson Highland OLE MISS, VINCENNES,
WESTERN MICHIGAN
Scott Skiles, Plymouth MICHIGAN STATE
Ken Barlow, Cathedral NOTRE DAME
Renaldo Thomas, Gary Roosevelt HOUSTON
Joseph Price, Marion NOTRE DAME
Tracy Foster, Homestead INDIANA, UAB
Andre Morgan, Anderson HAWAII
John Williams, Indpls. Washington INDIANA STATE
Myron Christian, Evansville Bosse INDIANA STATE, KENTUCKY
WESLEYAN
X Derek Lindauer Evansville Central MURRAY STATE
X Tim Vieke Vincennes Lincoln DEPAUW
X Phil Wendel Plymouth DEPAUW

1981
Dan Palombizio, Michigan City Rogers PURDUE, BALL STATE
Rob Harden, Valparaiso FLORIDA, VALPARAISO, NEVADA
Mike Ballenger, Jasper KENTUCKY
Doug Crook, Vincennes VINCENNES, EASTERN ILLINOIS
Ron Brandenburg, Warsaw TRI STATE
Dan Dakich, Andrean INDIANA
Jeff Robinson, Ind. Broad Ripple, CINCINNATI, PITTSBURGH
Larry Schellenberg, Floyd Central DAYTON
John Flowers, Fort Wayne South INDIANA, UNLV
Winston Morgan, Anderson Madison Heights INDIANA
Rick Rowray, Muncie Central INDIANA, BALL STATE
Dave Bennett, New Albany EVASNVILLE,  KENTUCKY WESLEYAN
X Courtney Witte Vincennes Lincoln VINCENNES, INDIANA
X Scott Heady Shenandoah INDIANAPOLIS
X Phil Caldwell Jeffersonville AUSTIN PEAY, IUSE
X Mike Chesser Noblesville BALL STATE
X Rick Fields Clinton Central INDIANA STATE
X Scott Mugg Eastern (Greentown) INDIANA STATE

1980
Jim Master, Fort Wayne Harding KENTUCKY
Loren Littleton, Elkhart Memorial NORTH GREENSVILLE (SC)
Shawn Teague, Anderson BOSTON UNIVERSITY
David Gadis, Pike SMU
Mike LaFave, Scecina INDIANA
Byron Frierson, Indianapolis Manual SMU
Brian Hubbard, South Bend LaSalle VALPARAISO
Greg Eifert, Fort Wayne Dwenger PURDUE
Henry Johnson, Anderson ????????
Richie Johnson, New Albany MISSOURI, EVANSVILLE
Jeff Todd, Marion BALL STATE
Kevin Thompson, Terre Haute South INDIANA STATE
X Tom Butler SB Clay BUTLER
X Doug Jennings Argos INDIANA CENTRAL
X Tim McRoberts Carmel BUTLER
X Steve Miller Jennings County INDIANA STATE
X Troy Neely Jimtown TRI STATE
X Jay Rich Tipton


1979
Steve Bouchie, Washington INDIANA
Tom Heitz, Hamilton KENTUCKY
Lynn Mitchem, South Bend Adams BUTLER
Leroy Sutton, South Bend Adams ARKANSAS
Chuck Barnett, Indpls. Arlington OKLAHOMA
Dan Glanders, Elkhart Central TRI STATE
Dennis Goins, Rushville SOUTHERN ILLINOIS
Chuck Franz, Clarksville INDIANA
David Bastian, North Central BUTLER
Eric Williams, South Bend Washington HOUSTON
Cam Cameron, Terre Haute South INDIANA
X Rick McKinstry Ind. Howe CLEMSON, EVANSVILLE
X Frank Smith Gary Emerson ARIZONA
X James Fisher Lebanon
X Michael Isgrigg Frankfort OHIO UNIVERSITY
X Raynard Malaine Gary Wirt ILLINOIS STATE
X Bill O’Dell Argos BETHEL

1978
Dave Magley, South Bend LaSalle KANSAS STATE
Landon Turner, Indpls. TechINDIANA
Wallace Bryant, Gary Emerson SAN FRANCISCO
John Hegwood, Gary Roosevelt SAN FRANCISCO
Ted Kitchel, Lewis Cass INDIANA
David Wright, Indianapolis Marshall LOUISVILLE
Greg Jones, Plainfield BUTLER
Dale White, Covington ILLINOIS STATE
Randy Wittman, Ben Davis INDIANA
Thad Garner, Hammond Noll MICHIGAN
Jack Moore, Muncie Central NEBRASKA
Curt Clawson, Batesville UTAH, PURDUE
X John Thomas Brown Ind. Washington INDIANA STATE-
EVANSVILLE
X Craig Buffie Bloomington South PENN STATE
X Brad Leaf Lawrence North EVANSVILLE
X George Sweigart FW North MIAMI (OH)
X Kevin Willour Huntington North GRACE

1977
Ray Tolbert, Anderson Madison Heights INDIANA
Drake Morris, E. Chicago Washington PURDUE
Steve Risley, Lawrence Central INDIANA
Ken Montgomery, Perry Meridian NC STATE, TEXAS
Don Cox, Indpls. Broad Ripple INDIANA, LAKE CITY (FL) JC
Rick Lantz, Anderson Highland MIAMI (OH), ANDERSON
Roosevelt Barnes, Fort Wayne Wayne PURDUE
Tommy Baker, Jeffersonville INDIANA, EASTERN KENTUCKY
Robbie Willis, Richmond WASHINGTON STATE
Jeff Williams, Logansport BALL STATE
Ray Whitley, Indianapolis Manual OKLAHOMA
X Mark Siegel Pike EVANSVILLE
X Roger Burkman Franklin Central LOUISVILLE
X Mark Herrman Carmel PURDUE
X Steve Reed Warsaw INDIANA STATE
X Phil Isenbarger Muncie North INDIANA
X Neil Brown Huntington North SAINT JOSEPH’s
X Ronald Dale Jeffersonville


1976
Dave Colescott, Marion NORTH CAROLINA
Brian Walker, Lebanon NC STATE, PURDUE
Rick Goins, Rushville MIAMI (OH)
Tony Branch, Michigan City Elston LOUISVILLE
Mike Woodson, Indianapolis Broad Ripple INDIANA
Frank Thomas, Fort Wayne North BUTLER
Kevin Rostenkowski, Perry Meridian MIAMI (OH)
Mark Lozier, Logansport MICHIGAN
Brad Miley, Rushville INDIANA STATE
Antonio Martin, Indianapolis Tech SOUTHERN IDAHO JC, ORAL
ROBERTS
Terry Stotts, Bloomington North OKLAHOMA
X Bob Ritter Ind. Northwest INDIANA STATE
X Leon Manning Ind. Northwest WRIGHT STATE
X Mike Miller Lafayette Jefferson BUTLER
X Joseph Wright Huntington North


1975
Kyle Macy, Peru PURDUE, KENTUCKY
Jerry Sichting, Martinsville PURDUE
Derrick Johnson, Indpls. Manual CLEMSON
Bill Butcher, Loogootee MEMPHIS STATE
Sam Drummer, Muncie North GEORGIA TECH
Steve Walker, Lebanon PURDUE
Val Martin, South Bend Adams NEBRASKA
Gary Raker, Beech Grove BUTLER
Rick Valavicius, Hammond INDIANA, AUBURN
Glen Sudhop, South Bend Adams NC STATE
Kevin Pearson, Marion INDIANA CENTRAL
X Dale Ciciora Valparaiso BENTLEY
X Jim Hahn Penn BALL STATE
XMike Needham Mishawaka PURDUE
X Dave Weimer Columbus North BALL STATE


1974
Steve Collier, Southwestern CINCINNATI
Roy Taylor, Anderson VINCENNES, NORTH TEXAS STATE,
MURRAY STATE
Larry Bird, Springs Valley INDIANA, INDIANA STATE
Walter Jordan, Fort Wayne Northrop PURDUE
Jim Krivacs, Southport AUBURN, TEXAS
Tony Marshall, Anderson COLUMBIA CITY (TN) JC
Charles Mitchell, New Albany GARDNER WEBB, ALASKA
ANCHORAGE
Larry Moore, Hammond INDIANA STATE, QUINCY
Wayne Radford, Indpls. Arlington INDIANA
Ron Smith, Elkhart Memorial FURMAN
Wayne Walls, Jeffersonville PURDUE
Mike Muff, Fort Wayne Northrop MURRAY STATE
X Eugene Parker FW Concordia PURDUE
X Don McGlockin Franklin Community BUTLER
X Jon McGlockin Franklin Community BUTLER
X Neil Bemenderfer Rochester PURDUE
X Jim Powers Elkhart SW MICHIGAN, DEPAUW
X Andy Pritchard Pike FRANKLIN
X Jim Fields Lafayette Jefferson BALL STATE

1973
Kent Benson, New Castle INDIANA
Danny Brown, Jennings County LOUISVILLE
Bruce Dayhuff, John Glenn NC STATE, TRI STATE
Jeff Frey, Jeffersonville EVANSVILLE
Bruce Grimm, Plymouth FURMAN
Pat Manahan, Delphi PURDUE, COLORADO STATE
Julius Norman, New Albany VINCENNES, SAMFORD
Jerry Schellenberg, Floyd Central WAKE FOREST
Gerald Thomas, Connersville PURDUE
Jimmy Webb, South Bend Adams CAL POLY
X Williams Harmon Jennings County Louisville
X Garry Abplanalp Franklin ALBUQUERQUE
X Bill Finley New Albany TENNESSEE TECH
X Ronald Thomas Vincennes Lincoln
X Larry Miller Connersville VALDOSTA STATE


1972
Phil Cox, Connersville BUTLER
Tom Abernethy, South Bend St. Joseph INDIANA
Tim Kuzma, Muncie Central MICHIGAN
Rick Thalls, Richmond DAYTON, EARLHAM
Al Fleming, Michigan City Elston ARIZONA
Charles Jordan, Indianapolis Shortridge CANISIUS, BUTLER
Bruce Parkinson, Yorktown PURDUE
Garry Kamstra, Rossville CINCINNATI
Bob Wilkerson, Anderson Madison Heights INDIANA
Rodney Scott, Indianapolis. Arlington PRO BASEBALL
Bob Bond, Brown County AUBURN
X Dave Wood Pike INDIANAPOLIS

1971
Mike Flynn, Jeffersonville KENTUCKY
John Garrett, Peru PURDUE
Pete Trgovich, E. Chicago Washington UCLA
Baron Hill, Seymour FURMAN
Kessem Grimes, Gary West WISCONSIN, WISCONSIN-MILWAUKEE
Kent Allison, South Bend LaSalle, WESTERN KENTUCKY
Steve Phillips, Plymouth INDIANA STATE
Steve Green, Silver Creek INDIANA
Jerry Nichols, Greenwood PURDUE
Bill McGinley, Columbus MIAMI (OH)
Monte Towe, Oak Hill NC STATE
Junior Bridgeman, E. Chicago Washington LOUISVILLE
X John Kamstra Rossville INDIANA
X John Laskowski SB St Joseph’s INDIANA
X Steve Ahlfeld Northfield IDNIANA
X Steve Lochmueller Tell City KENTUCKY


1970
Dave Shepherd, Carmel INDIANA
Tom Gilbert, Speedway PURDUE
Harry Larrabee, Shelbyville TEXAS
Kim Kaufman, Muncie Central RICE, BALL STATE
Frank Kendrick, Indianapolis Tech PURDUE
Garvin Roberson, Elkhart ILLINOIS FOOTBALL
Keith Huff, Evansville Reitz EVANSVILLE
Jim Bradley, E. Chicago Roosevelt NORTHERN ILLINOIS
Bruce Rose, Kokomo Haworth PURDUE
Rick Mousa, Seymour SOUTH CAROLINA
Larry Bullington, Indianapolis Marshall  BALL STATE
Bob Whitley, Indianapolis Attucks KENTUCKY STATE
X Jim Trout Loogootee INDIANA STATE

1969
George McGinnis, Indpls. Washington INDIANA
Bill James, Scottsburg MARSHALL
John Ritter, Goshen INDIANA
Joe Sutter, Marion DAVIDSON
Jerry Memering, Vincennes INDIANA
Steve Downing, Indianapolis Washington INDIANA
Rod Freeman, Anderson VANDERBILT
Dennis Gamauf, Crown Point PURDUE
Jovon Price, Marion PURDUE
Mike Edwards, Greenfield TENNESSEE
Cornelius White, Hammond Tech INDIANA
Rich Risinger, Richmond PURDUE
Clarence Crain, Indianapolis Shortridge BUTLER
X Tom Turner Vincennes Lincoln VINCENNES, WEST GEORGIA

1968
Bill Shepherd, Carmel BUTLER
Don Buse, Holland EVANSVILLE
Tom Arnholt, Columbus VANDERBILT
Jim Price, Indianapolis Tech LOUISVILLE
Bob Ford, Evansville North PURDUE
Jim Nelson, Gary Roosevelt PURDUE
Oscar Evans, Indpls. Shortridge BUTLER
Matt Julkes, E. Chicago Roosevelt CREIGHTON
John Van Kurin, Lafayette Jeff ?????
John Hoover, Gary Tolleston NORTHERN ILLINOIS
Rick Ford, Cloverdale INDIANA
X Dan Bush Ooltic INDIANA STATE
X Andrew Denny Seymour SOUTH ALABAMA
X Jim Regenold Anderson Madison Heights BALL STATE
X Robert Turner EC Washington INDIANA STATE

1967
Willie Long, Fort Wayne South NEW MEXICO
Gregg Northington, Indianapolis Wood ALABAMA STATE
Charles McKenzie, Warsaw EAST TENNESSEE STATE, W NEW
MEXICO
Rod Ford, Hammond MICHIGAN
George Pillow, Indianapolis Shortridge INDIANA STATE
Larry Steele, Bainbridge KENTUCKY
John Wellemeyer, Huntingburg EVANSVILLE
Larry Weatherford, Evansville Bosse PURDUE
Ben Niles, Warsaw INDIANA
Bob Windmiller, Ossian ILLINOIS
Erik Jacobson, Lafayette Jeff  ?????
John Mengelt, Elwood AUBURN
X Steve Brett Loogootee INDIANA STATE
X John Sutter Marion TULANE
X Jim Hinga Muncie Burris NOTRE DAME
X Steve Reash Lafayette Jefferson ARIZONA STATE


1966
Rick Mount, Lebanon PURDUE
Jim Cadwell, Michigan City Elston INDIANA
Chuck Bavis, Garrett PURDUE
O'Neill Simmons, Michigan City Elston VINCENNES, IDAHO STATE
Mike Noland, Indianapolis Howe INDIANA
Ken Johnson, Anderson INDIANA
Marvin Winkler, Indianapolis Washington SW LOUISIANA
Mike Price, Indianapolis Tech ILLINOIS
Ray Kuhlmeier, Aurora DUKE
Mike Niles, Warsaw INDIANA
Steve Norris, Rochester BUTLER
X Rod Hervey Cloverdale INDIANA STATE
X Steve Kirkpatrick Lafayette Jefferson
X Terry Martin Greensburg MIAMI (OH)

1965
Bill Keller, Indianapolis Washington BUTLER
Dave Moser, Fort Wayne North DAVIDSON
Ralph Taylor, Indianapolis Washington PURDUE
Don Curnutt, Tipton MIAMI (FL)
Harold Curdy, Marion INDIANA
Adolphus Pulliam, Gary Roosevelt DRAKE
Larry Kidwell, Princeton SPRING HILL
Howard Humes, Madison S. IDAHO JC., INDIANA STATE
Dave Harvey, Indianapolis Tech LIVINGSTON
Earl Schneider, Evansville Rex Mundi INDIANA
X Keith Griffith Spencer NEW MEXICO
X Frank Hamblen TH Garfield SYRACUSE
X Steve Platt Union Township HANOVER

1964
Dennis Brady, Lafayette Jeff PURDUE
Jerry Newsom, Columbus INDIANA STATE
Mike Weaver, Huntington NORTHWESTERN
Mike Shumaker, Huntington BALL STATE
Terry Stillabower, Lafayette Jeff BALL STATE
Steve Clevenger, Anderson KENTUCKY
Dick McIntosh, Tipton GEORGIA
Steve Hollenbeck, Columbus INDIANA STATE
Scott Sinnock, New Castle DAVIDSON
Tom Baach, Fort Wayne Concordia NEBRASKA
X Mike Warren SB Central UCLA
X Jack Walkey Lafayette Jefferson OHIO STATE
X Phil Schroer Seymour NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS
X Vern Payne MC Elston INDIANA

1963
Rick Jones, Muncie Central MIAMI (FL)
Rich Mason, E. Chicago Washington NORTHWESTERN, INDIANA
STATE
Mike Rolf, Muncie Central CINCINNATI
Bill Russell, Columbus INDIANA
Tom Niemeier, Evansville Rex Mundi PURDUE
Louis Dampier, Southport KENTUCKY
Bill Brown, Indpls. Broad Ripple ?????
Jerry Southwood, Evansville Bosse VANDERBILT
Harry "Butch" Joyner, New Castle INDIANA
Lloyd "Junior" Gee, Loogootee MIAMI (FL)
X Gene Milner Rossville BUTLER
X Ervin Inniger Berne French INDIANA
X Henry Ebershoff Lafayette Central Catholic PURDUE
Jim Hammel Huntington North BALL STATE

1962
Larry Humes, Madison EVANSVILLE
Gary Grieger, Evansville Bosse INDIANA
Bobby Miles, E. Chicago Washington CREIGHTON
Jim Ligon, Kokomo NO COLLEGE,
Tom Kron, Tell City KENTUCKY
Richard Ellis, Indianapolis Attucks NEW MEXICO
Dave Schellhause, Evansville North PURDUE
Wayne Wilson, Lafayette Jeff GEORGETOWN (KY)
Fred Fleetwood, Southport OKLAHOMA
Jim Crone, Connersville INDIANA STATE
Bill O'Neal, Speedway  NOTRE DAME
Marvin Willett, Eminence NORTHWESTERN STATE
X Mick Stenftenagle Jasper GEORGIA TECH
X Larry Shade Seymour BUTLER
X Gary Paddock Alexandria
X Jerry Peirson Royerton MIAMI (OH)

1961
Dick VanArsdale, Indianapolis Manual INDIANA
Tom VanArsdale, Indianapolis Manual INDIANA
Ron Hughes, Kokomo PURDUE
Rich Scott, Kokomo INDIANA
Marion Pierce, Lewisville LINDSEY WILSON
Bill Jones, Indianapolis Attucks PURDUE
Rod Schwartz, Berne BUTLER
Bob Merder, Jasper TEXAS WESLEYAN
Walt Sahm, Cathedral  NOTRE DAME
Gene Demaree, New Marion TULSA
Bob Purkhiser, Bluffton PURDUE
Doug Reid, Frankfort BALL STATE
X Harley “Skip” Collins Valparaiso DEPAUW
X Al Harden Covington INDIANA
X Kent Paul Huntington HUNTINGTON
X Steve Redenbaugh Paoli INDIANA


1960
Ron Bonham, Muncie Central CINCINNATI
Buster Briley, Madison EVANSVILLE
T. C. Williams, Fort Wayne Central ????
Mickey Reeves, Bloomington WEST VIRGINIA WESLEYAN
Ron Divjak, E. Chicago Washington MICHIGAN STATE
Mel Garland, Indianapolis Tech PURDUE
John Dampier, Muncie Central MIAMI (FL)
Phil Dawkins, E. Chicago Washington PURDUE
Jeff Blue, Bainbridge BUTLER
Mannie Newsome, Gary Roosevelt WESTERN MICHIGAN
Bob Cantrell, E. Chicago Washington MICHIGAN
Marc Denny, Bedford INDIANA STATE
X Sam Alford Washington FRANKLIN
X Bobby Edmonds Crispus Attucks TENNESSEE STATE
X Larry Graham Odon VINCENNES, TEXAS WESLEYAN
X John Judd Seymour AIR FORCE
X Robert Luegers Jasper INDIANA
X Mike Milholland Bluffton TULANE

1959
Jim Rayl, Kokomo INDIANA
Ray Pavy, New Castle INDIANA
Larry McIntyre, Indianapolis Attucks TENNESSEE STATE
Pete Auksel, E. Chicago Washington NC STATE
Sylvester Coalman, South Bend Central NORTHWESTERN,
FORDHAM
Bill "Bo" Crain, Indianapolis Shortridge UTAH
Bill Cuppy, Logansport HOUSTON, BALL STATE
Marvin Pruett, Springs Valley EVANSVILLE
Larry Shingleton, Madison CINCINNATI
Alan Nass, Huntingburg GEORGIA TECH
Steve Van Antwerp, Franklin TENNESSEE
Ed Williams, Indianapolis Washington MICHIGAN STATE???
X Tom Bolyard FW South INDIANA
X Steve Newton TH Gerstmeyer INDIANA STATE

1958
Mike McCoy, Fort Wayne South NORTHWESTERN, MIAMI (FL)
Charlie Hall, Terre Haute Gerstmeyer INDIANA
Edgar Searcy, Indianapolis Attucks ILLINOIS
Carl Stavreti, Fort Wayne South MIAMI (FL)
Terry Dischinger, Terre Haute Garfield PURDUE
Darrell McQuitty, Elwood PURDUE
Dick Haslam, Crawfordsville BUTLER
Norman Delph, Anderson TULANE
Bill Johnson, Jeffersonville INDIANA, VANDERBILT
Tim McGinley, Indianapolis Scecina PURDUE
Bob McCracken, Springs Valley ????
Jerry Bass, Morristown INDIANA
X Denny Bishop Lafayette Jefferson PURDUE
X Jesse Merriweather MC Elston

1957
John Coalmon, South Bend Central FORDHAM
Howard Dardeen, Terre Haute Gerstmeyer INDIANA STATE
Albert Maxey, Indianapolis Attucks NEBRASKA
Herb Lee, South Bend Central INDIANA
Bob Perigo, Lafayette Jeff TENNESSEE
Phil Wills, Grass Creek PURDUE
Roger Kaiser, Dale GEORGIA TECH
Ted Luckenbill, Elkhart HOUSTON
Jesse Blackwell, Southport BUTLER
Bob Orrill, Madison PURDUE
Ronnie Horn, Mississinewa INDIANA
David Giester, Jasper TEXAS WESLEYAN
LeRoy Johnson, Mishawaka INDIANA
Dick Mitchell, Elwood PURDUE
X Charles Bowerman Alamo WABASH
X Ron Greene TH Gerstmeyer INDIANA STATE
X Dick Persinger Marion

1956
Oscar Robertson, Indianapolis Attucks CINCINNATI
Bob Hickman, Terre Haute Gerstmeyer KANSAS
Frank Radovich, Hammond High INDIANA
Ronnie Fisher, Lafayette Jeff  ?????
Dennis Tepe, Elkhart WESTERN MICHIGAN
Harold Johnson, New Albany ??????
LaVern Altemeyer, Scottsburg ILLINOIS
Paul Conwell, Kokomo PURDUE
Joe Simpson, Southport ?????
Bob Bradtke, Hammond Noll NOTRE DAME
Bob Wilkinson, LaPorte INDIANA
Stanford Patton, Indianapolis Attucks TENNESSEE STATE
X Gerald Lawlis Ind. Washington PURDUE, MICHIGAN
X Larry Pitts Vincennes Lincoln COLORADO
X Dalen Showalter Logansport TENNESSEE
X Herschell Turner Shortridge NEBRASKA

1955
Wilson Eison, Gary Roosevelt PURDUE
Jim Henry, New Albany VANDERBILT
Willie Merriweather, Indianapolis Attucks PURDUE
Donnie Bates, Jasper VANDERBILT
Charles Lyons, Fort Wayne North PURDUE
Gene Flowers, Muncie Central INDIANA
Jim Butcher, Kokomo MONTANA STATE
Ron Loneski, Hammond Noll KANSAS
Jerry Schofield, Columbus UTAH STATE
Jim Loer, Indianapolis Shortridge PURDUE
X Harold Andrews TH Gerstmeyer LOUISVILLE
X Nick Mantis EC Washington NORTHWESTERN
X Carl Pitts Vincennes Lincoln

1954
Bobby Plump, Milan BUTLER
Ray Ball, Elkhart INDIANA
Pete Obremsky, Jeffersonville INDIANA
Arley Andrews, Terre Haute Gerstmeyer INDIANA STATE
Larry Hedden, Mississinewa PURDUE
Ray Craft, Milan BUTLER
Joe Hobbs, Sheridan FLORIDA
Jack Quiggle, South Bend Central MICHIGAN STATE
Bill Mason, Indianapolis Attucks ????
Jerry Clayton, Evansville Central EVANSVILLE
X Sam Gee Washington INDIANA
X John Goshnell Columbus
X Paul Harvey South Bend Central VENTURA (CA)
X William Jargstorf Logansport INDIANA
X Jerry Thompson South Bend Adams INDIANA

1953
Hallie Bryant, Indianapolis Attucks INDIANA
Harley Andrews, Terre Haute Gerstmeyer LOUISVILLE
Jerry Lounsbury, Muncie Central INDIANA
Tom Shafer, South Bend Central ????
Charlie Hodson, Muncie Central INDIANA
Bob Wessel, Evansville Central EVANSVILLE
Joe Zimmerman, Gary Wallace PURDUE
Jim Plymate, Shelbyville INDIANA
Jack Wiltrout, South Bend Central INDIANA STATE
Lamar Lundy, Richmond PURDUE
X Jack Gumbert Fort Wayne Central CINCINNATI
X John Harrawood Evansville Central EVANSVILLE
X Bailey Robertson Crispus Attucks INDIANAPOLIS
X Herman Uebele LaPorte NORTHWESTERN
X Wayne Van Sickle Richmond BALL STATE

1952
Joe Sexson, Indianapolis Tech PURDUE
Donny Thornburg, Muncie Central PURDUE
Junior Phipps, Kokomo INDIANA
Jim Barley, Marion INDIANA
Jim McLaughlin, New Albany OHIO STATE
Cal Grosscup, Auburn TULANE
Fritz Franz, Lafayette Jeff
Dean Rainbolt, Bloomington INDIANA
Vic Molodet, E. Chicago Washington NC STATE
Maurice Lorenz, Madison PURDUE
X Willie Gardner Crispus Attucks BUTLER
X Franklin Stemle New Albany INDIANA
X Clifford Williamson Kokomo INDIANA

1951
Tom Harrold, Muncie Central COLORADO
Bob Jewell, Indpls. Attucks MICHIGAN
Buddy Bunton, Madison PURDUE
John Moore, Gary Froebel UCLA
Jerry Whitsell, Evansville Reitz WESTERN KENTUCKY
Don Schlundt, South Bend Washington-Clay INDIANA
Paul Poff, New Albany DETROIT, INDIANA
Charles Mock, Muncie Central COLORADO
Jack Tilly, Anderson INDIANA
Denny Blind, Lafayette Jeff PURDUE
X Jack Butcher Loogootee MEMPHIS STATE
X Burke Scott Tell City INDIANA


1950
Pat Klein, Marion INDIANA
Keith Stackhouse, Bourbon MICHIGAN STATE
Spence Schnaitter, MadisonYALE
Jerry Ellis, New Castle INDIANA
Entee Shine, South Bend Central NOTRE DAME
Dick Farley, Winslow INDIANA
Bob Clayton, New Albany SMU
Gene Wilson, Anderson KANSAS STATE
Ted Server, Madison PURDUE
Harry Hobbs, Sheridan TULANE
X Ernest Cline Arsenal Tech BUTLER
X Robert Kriebel Lafayette Jefferson TULANE
X Robert Leonard TH Gerstmeyer INDIANA
X Harry Porter Whiteland BUTLER
X Paul Rumbach Jasper VANDERBILT
X Tom Schutz Jasper
X Melvin Thompson Richmond NC STATE
X Robert Wertenberger Auburn


1949
Dee Monroe, Madison KENTUCKY
Bobby Dobson, Bloomington INDIANA
Jim Schooley, Auburn INDIANA
John Toeppe, Frankfort PURDUE
Bob White, Jasper VANDERBILT
Andy Toth, South Bend Central INDIANA
Dick Reinking, Monroeville STETSON
Bob Rousey, Anderson KANSAS STATE
John Bright, Portland BALL STATE
John Moeller, Greensburg BUTLER
X Ernie Hall Lafayette Jefferson VENTRUA (CA) JC, PURDUE
X Connie Mack Rae Muncie Central CENTENARY
X Dimp Stenftenagel Jasper OLE MISS

1948
Bob Masters, Lafayette Jeff INDIANA
Gene Southwood, Evansville Central VANDERBILT
Roger Adkins, Martinsville INDIANA STATE
Darrell Brewster, Portland PURDUE
Bill Neiman, Indianapolis Washington
Clyde Lovellette, Terre Haute Garfield KANSAS
Dick Peck, Anderson KANSAS STATE
Bob Newton, Muncie Central INDIANA
Martin Horn, Rossville PURDUE
William Tibbets, Lawrenceburg
X Johnny Bright Fort Wayne Central DRAKE
X Robert “Joe” Dean New Albany LSU
X Lee Hamilton Evansville Central DEPAUW
X Jack Heldman Jasper VANDERBILT
X Gordie Stauffer Fort Wayne South MICHIGAN STATE

1947
Bill Garrett, Shelbyville INDIANA
Joe Keener, Evansville Central GEORGIA TECH
Don Bol, Lafayette Jeff PURDUE
Earl Roberts, Muncie Central PURDUE
Phil Buck, Rossville INDIANA
Gene Sayler, Muncie Burris
Emerson Johnson, Shelbyville KENTUCKY STATE
Dick Weagley, Marion NO COLLEGE
Mickey Sermersheim, Jasper GEORGIA TECH
George Savanovich, E. Chicago Washington WABASH
Ray Ragelis, E. Chicago Washington NC STATE
X Ronald Bland Terre Haute Garfield PURDUE
X Russell Freeland Lawrenceburg DEPAUW
X Ivan Wilhelm Huntington TULANE

1946
Johnny Wilson, Anderson ANDERSON
Dave Bruck, Richmond LAWRENCE TECH
Bill Butterfield, Evansville Bosse PURDUE
Bob Kohlmeyer, Evansville Central EVANSVILLE
Dick Oyler, Flora ????
Charles Fouty, Terre Haute State INDIANA STATE
Jerry Stuteville, Attica INDIANA
Bob Milton, Fort Wayne Central ANDERSON
Maurice Conwell, Kokomo PURDUE
Roger Thews, Culver ???
Bob Ritter, Anderson INDIANA
X Orvis Burdsall Vincennes Lincoln BUTLER
X John Cripe Flora
X J.P. Salb Jasper IDNIANA
X Lloyd Scott Jeffersonville

1945
Tom Schwartz, Kokomo INDIANA
Ralph Chapman, Indianapolis Broad Ripple BUTLER
Marvin Fifer, Muncie Central ???
Bryan Jerrel, Evansville Bosse EVANSVILLE
Ernest Kovatch, South Bend Riley INDIANA
Norris Caudell, Evansville Bosse PURDUE
Max Woolsey, Linton INDIANA STATE
Tom Hoffman, Jasper PURDUE
Bill Shepherd, Hope BUTLER
Joe Cox, Logansport TULANE
X Dee Baker Broad Ripple BUTLER
X Julius Ritter Evansville Bosse PURDUE
X Bud Schaeffer Michigan City Elston WHEATON
X William Schroer Rochster VALPARAISO
X Bob Simanton Auburn KALAMAZOO
X Virgil Sweet Covington EASTERN ILLINOIS
X Howard Williams New Ross PURDUE

1944
Zygmund "Ziggy" Belzowski, LaPorte VALPARAISO
Vince Boryla, E. Chicago Washington NOTRE DAME
Donald L. Caldwell, Thorntown BUTLER
Gene Faris, Campbellsburg INDIANA
Bill Gosewehr, Frankfort PURDUE
Bob Macy, Converse BALL STATE
Jay McClain, Whiteland ????
Charles McMillan, New Castle TULANE
Murray Mendenhall Jr., Fort Wayne Central DEPAUW
Paul "Pete" Mount, Lebanon MILITARY
Mel Payton, Martinsville TULANE
Gene Schmidt, Evansville Bosse TCU
Norman Sloan, Lawrence Central NC STATE
Gene Turner, Kokomo INDIANA
X Bob Donham Hammond Clark VALPARAISO
X Walter Fields Batesville BUTLER
X Floyd Reed Decatur BALL STATE
X Virgil Risner Warsaw TULANE

1943
John Brennan, Bedford NOTRE DAME
Charles Fritsch, Batesville NOTRE DAME
Paul Hoffman, Jasper PURDUE
Ralph Holmes, Richmond LAWRENCE TECH
Ralph Houser, Lebanon DEPAUW
Dick King, Rochester WESTERN NEW MEXICO
Dave Laflin, Lebanon PURDUE
Bob Mehl, Indianapolis Tech INDIANA
Joe Pfeiffer Jr., Marion MILITARY
Jim Powers, South Bend Central INDIANA STATE
Charles Stanski, Fort Wayne Central KALAMAZOO
Bill Stearman, Columbus INDIANA
Robert VanRyn, Fort Wayne Central?????
X Albert Kralvansky East Chicago Roosevelt INDIANA
X Robert Negley Lawrence Central NC  STATE, AMERICAN
X Leslie Ray Sullivan


1942
Bud Brown, Muncie Burris GEORGETOWN
George Babcock, Logansport INDIANA
Bill Lodge, Madison PURDUE
Jim Ertel, Tipton PURDUE
Kenneth Cage, Tipton ???
Jim Riffey, Washington PURDUE
Clay Moody, Muncie Burris WISCONSIN
Jake Luther, Lawrence Central ????
Mack Peyton, Richmond WYOMING
Charles Harmon, Washington TOLEDO
Jack Turner, Kokomo MILITARY
X Robert Clements Crawfordsville
X John Clossin Frankfort
X John Hinga Fort Wayne North PURDUE
X Paul Keister Wolf Lake
X Ben Sierra Gary Mann
X Harold Snow Anderson

1941
John Bass, Greenwood ????
Bob Rowland, Martinsville INIDANA
Carl Campbell, Kokomo LAWRENCE TECH
Leroy Mangin, Washington INDIANA
Dave Strack, Indianapolis Shortridge MICHIGAN
Max Pearsey, Rushville MILITARY
Mulford Davis, Elwood KENTUCKY
Marshall Koontz, New Castle ????
Don Server, Madison PURDUE
Bill Butler, Decatur Central
X Lee Brutus Pine Village
X Robert Cowan Fort Wayne North INDIANA
X Edwin Ehlers SB Central PURDUE
X Virgil Hoeppner Woodburn
X Davage Minor Gary Froebel UCLA
X Stanley Shimala Hammond Tech INDIANA STATE
X Charles Stanski Fort Wayne Central KALAMAZOO
X Bill Stearman Columbus INDIANA

1940
Ed Scheinbein, Southport INDIANA
Henry Pearcy, Martinsville INDIANA STATE
Chet Gabriel, Kokomo LAWRENCE TECH
Bud Dunn, Gosport KANSAS
Oliver Troth, Spencer ????
Warren Lewis, New Castle INDIANA
Gene Yates, Anderson OHIO UNIVERSITY
Jim Mace, Sheridan ????
Dick Heacox, Bloomington BUTLER
Bill Fowler, Marion KENTUCKY
X Michael Bicanic Hammond Tech TOLEDO
X Duane Conkey Mitchell
X Claire Dunderman Logansport
X Ralph Hamilton Fort Wayne South INDIANA
X Roy Kilby Muncie Burris INDIANA
X Leo Klier Washington NOTRE DAME
X Bob Miller Lafayette Jefferson ARIZONA
X Richard Wittenbraker New Castle INDIANA

1939
George Crowe, Franklin, INDIANA CENTRAL
George Fields, Mooresville
Don Frazier, Greencastle
Bud Goodwin, Bloomington
Fred Krampe, Indianapolis Shortridge PURDUE
Roger Bundy, Salem
Wayne Payton, Spencer
George Taylor, Greencastle DEPAUW
John Williams, Southport
Howard Mitchell, Indianapolis Attucks
X Clifford Barker Yorktown KENTUCKY
X Robert Bolyard Fort Wayne South TOLEDO
X Ward Hamlin Elkhart
X Loudon Hoover Ossian
X Charles Johnson Frankfort
X Ralph Johnson Union Township HUNTINGTON
X Jim Myers Evansville Bosse GEORGE WASHINGTON
X Robert Riley West Lafayette
X Ervin Swanson LaPorte INDIANA

1938
no all star team chosen as 1963 silver anniversary team
Charles Caress Bedford PURDUE
Henry Clason Goshen NORTHWESTERN
John Conrad West Point
S.E. Cope Ridgeville
John Hines Fort Wayne South ALABAMA
Louis Leerkamp Ind. Washington FRANKLIN
Robert Mygrants Hammond INDIANA
Don Odle Selma TAYLOR
Robert Rensberger Nappanee NOTRE DAME
George Sobek Hammond NOTRE DAME

1937
no all star team chosen as  1962 silver anniversary team
Forrest Anderson Gary Emerson
Paul Armstrong Fort Wayne Central NOTRE DAME
Robert Dro Berne INDIANA
James Gridley Vevay INDIANA
Tom Harmon Gar Horace Mann MICHIGAN
Russell Higginbotham Anderson INDIANA
Robert Igney Rossville PURDUE
Richard McGaughey Crawfordsville INDIANA
Robert Menke Huntingburg INDIANA
F.L. Tipmore Elkhart INDIANA
Indiana All Stars