Pro Basketball Draft picks from
Indiana                                                        
NBA                                                        
1947                                                        
Bulbs Ehlers                SB Central                Purdue                1        Bos

1949                                                        
Leo Barnhorst                Cathedral                Notre Dame                2        
Indiana

1950                                                        
Jim Riffey                Washington                Tulane                2        Fort
Wayne
Ralph O'Brien                Ind. Washington                Butler                6        
Indianapolis
Dick Dickey                Alexandria                Nc State                3        
Baltimore
Bob Donham                Hammond Clark                Ohio State                
3        Boston

1951                                                        
Bill Tosheff                Gary Froebel                Indiana                4        
Indianapolis
Ray Ragellis                EC Washington                NC State                
1        Rochester
Mel Payton                Martinsville                Tulane                        
Philadelphia
Bill Garrett                Shelbyville                Indiana                        Boston
Sam Ranzino                Gary Emerson                NC State                
1        Rochester

1952                                                        
Joe Dean                New Albany                LSU                1        
Indianapolis
Carl McNulty                Washington Twp.                Purdue                        
Minnesota
Clyde Lovelette                TH Garfield                Kansas                1        
Minnesota
Bob Lochmueller                Elberfeld                Louisville                1        
Syracuse

1953                                                        
Dick Atha                Otterbein                Indiana State                        New
York

1954                                                        
Jack Turner                Bedford                Western Kentucky                
1        New York
Bob Leonard                TH Gertsmeyer                Indiana                2        
Baltimore
Dick Farley                Winston                Indiana                2        Syracuse

1955                                                        
Don Schlundt                SB Washington-Clay                Indiana                
2        Syracuse

1958                                                        
Steve Hamilton                Charlestown                Morehead
State                        Minnesota

1959                                                        
Gene Tormohlen                Holland                Tennessee                2        
Syracuse
Nick Mantis                EC Washington                Northwestern                
5        St Louis
Dick Barnett                Gary Roosevelt                Tenn. State                
1        Syracuse
John Barnhill                Evansville Lincoln                Tenn. State                
11        St Louis

1960                                                        
Oscar Robertson                Attucks                Cincinnati                1        
Cinn.
Frank Radovich                Hammond High                Indiana                
2        St Louis

1961                                                        
Ron Horn                Mississenewa                Indiana                2        St
Louis
Ted Luckenbill                Elkhart                Houston                2        
Philadelphia

1962                                                        
Terry Dischinger                Th Garfield                Purdue                2        
Chicago Zephyrs
Porter Meriwether                Evansville Lincoln                Tennessee
State                2        Syracuse

1963                                                        
Jimmy Rayl                Kokomo                Indiana                2        Cinn.
Tom Bolyard                Fort Wayne South                Indiana                
2        Baltimore

1964                                                        
Ron Bonham                Muncie Central                Cincinnati                
2        Boston
Jim Davis                Muncie Central                Colorado                4        
Detroit

1965                                                        
Dick Van Arsdale                Manual                Indiana                2        
New York
Tom Van Arsdale                Manual                Indiana                2        
Detroit
Ron Reed                LaPorte                Notre Dame                3        
Detroit
Jon McGlockin                Franklin                Indiana                3        
Cinncinati
Walt Sahm                Catherdal                Notre Dame                12        
Baltimore

1966                                                        
Dave Schellhase                Evansville North                Purdue                
1        Chicago
Larry Humes                Madison                Evansville                5        
Chicago
Tommy Kron                Tell City                Kentucky                3        St
Louis

1967                                                        
Louie Dampier                Southport                Kentucky                4        
Cinncinati

1968                                                        
Butch Joyner                New Castle                Indiana                9        
Cinncinati
Reggie Lacefield                Gary Roosevelt                Western
Michigan                12        Los Angeles
Mike Warren                SB Central                UCLA                14        
Seattle
Larry Humes                Madison                Evansville                18        
Cinncinati
Rich Mason                East Chicago Wash.                Indiana
State                19        Chicago
Hersell Turner                Shortridge                Nebraska                6        
Syracuse
Tom Neimeier                Ev. Rex Mundi                Evansville                
11        Boston
Mike Weaver                Huntington                Northwestern                
10        Chicago
Dan Sparks                Bloomington                Vincennes, Weber
St                4        Cinncinati
Mike McCoy                FW South                Miami (FL)                3        
Detroit

1969                                                        
Willie McCarter                Gary Roosevelt                Drake                
1        Los Angeles
Bill Keller                Ind. Washington                Purdue                7        
Milwaukee
Dolp Pulliam                Gary Roosevelt                Drake                6        
Boston

1970                                                        
Rick Mount                Lebanon                Purdue                8        Los
Angeles
Steven Wilson                                Hanover                16        Cleveland
Marv Winkler                Ind. Washington                Lousiana
Lafayette                3        Milwaukee
Mike Price                Ind. Tech                UIC                1        New York

1971                                                        
John Mengelt                Elwood                Auburn                2        
Cinncinati
Willie Long                Fort Wayne South                New Mexico                
2        Cleveland
Larry Steele                Bainbridge                Kentucky                3        
Portland
Larry Weatherford                Ev. Bosse                Purdue                5        
Chicago
Willie Humes                Madison                Idaho State                6        
Atlanta
Gregg Northington                Ind. Wood                Alabama
State                2        New York
Gerald Lockett                Gary Roosevelt                Arkansas Pine
Bluff                3        Cleveland

1972                                                        
Jim Price                Ind. Tech                Louisville                2        Los
Angeles
Don Buse                Holland                Evansville                3        Phoenix
Gregg Northington                Ind. Wood                Alabama
State                3        Los Angeles
Bob Ford                Ev. North                Purdue                5        New York
Jim Regenold                Anderson M Heights                Ball
State                8        Milwaukee
Oscar Evans                Shortridge                Butler                8        Atlanta

1973                                                        
Steve Downing                Ind. Washington                Indiana                
1        Boston
George McGinnis                Ind. Washington                Indiana                
2        Philadelphia
John Ritter                Goshen                Indiana                8        Cleveland
Roy McPipe                Hammond                Montana State                
8        Los Angeles
Rod Freeman                Anderson                Vanderbilt                11        
Philadelphia
Jim Retseck                MC Marquette                Auburn                3        
Golden State

1974                                                        
Darrell Elston                Tiptpn                North Carolina                3        
Atlanta
Jim Bradley                East Chicago Roos.                Northern
Illinois                3        Los Angeles
Frank Kendrick                Ind. Tech                Purdue                3        
Golden State
Roy McPipe                Hammond                Montana State                
6        Washington
Bobby Wilson                Shortridge                Wichita State                
3        Chicago
Steve Platt                Union Twp.                Huntington                8        
Washington
Gary Crowthers                Th Gerstmeyer                Hardin
Simmons                5        Philadelphia

1975                                                        
Ulysses Bridgeman                East Chicago Wash                
Louisville                1        Los Angeles
Steve Green                Silver Creek                Indiana                2        
Chicago
John Laskowski                SB St. Joe's                Indiana                2        
Chicago
Pete Trgovich                East Chicago Wash                UCLA                
3        Detroit
Monte Towe                Oak Hill                NC State                4        
Atlanta
Mike Flynn                Jeffersonville                Kentucky                7        
Philadelphia
Rick Whitlow                Michigan City                Illinois State                
5        Houston
John Garrett                Peru                Purdue                6        Washington

1976                                                        
Bobby Wilkerson                Anderson Madison Ht                
Indiana                1        Seattle
Al Fleming                Michigan City                Arizona                2        
Phoenix
Tom Abernathy                SB St Joe's                Indiana                3        
Los Angeles
Bruce Parkinson                Yorktown                Purdue                9        
Cleveland

1977                                                        
Kent Benson                New Castle                Indiana                1        
Milwaukee
Larry Moffett                Gary Mann                UNLV                2        
Houston
Jerry Schellenberg                Floyd Central                Wake
Forest                3        Washington
Gary Yoder                Westview                Cincinnati                3        
Milwaukee
Bruce Parkinson                Yorktown                Purdue                5        
Washington
Jeff Frey                Jeffersonville                Evansville                8        
Seattle
Rich Rhodes                Triton                Eastern Illinois                8        
Chicago
Tom Cutter                Lafayettte CC                Western
Michigan                8        Cleveland

1978                                                        
Larry Bird                Springs Valley                Indiana State                
1        Boston
Wayne Radford                Ind. Arlington                Indiana                  
2        Indiana
Walter Jordan                FW Northrop                Purdue                4        
New Jersey
Mike Muff                FW Northrop                Murray State                
10        Golden State
Eugene Parker                FW Concordia                Purdue                
5        San Antonio
Jim Krivacs                Southport                Texas                6        Kansas
City

1979                                                        
Larry Demic                Gary West                Arizona                1        New
York
Kyle Macy                Peru                Kentucky                1        Phoenix
Jerry Sichting                Martinsville                Purdue                4        
Golden State
Carl McPipe                Hammond                Nebraska                5        
Philadelphia
Allan Leavell                Muncie Central                Oklahoma City                
5        Houston
Rich Valavicius                Hammond                Auburn                7        
Houston
Emmett Lewis                Gary Emerson                Colordao                
9        Denver
Tico Brown                Kokomo                Georgia Tech                3        
Utah
Sam Drummer                Muncie North                Georgia Tech                
4        Houston
Glenn Sudhop                SB Adams                NC State                8        
Boston

1980                                                        
Mike Woodson                Broad Ripple                Indiana                1        
New York
Terry Stotts                Bloomington North                Oklahoma                
2        Houston
Everett Jefferson                East Chicago Roos.                New
Mexico                6        Houston
Dave Colescott                Marion                North Carolina                
7        Utah
Lloyd Terry                Gary West                New Orleans                8        
New Jersey
Rich Valavicius                Hammond                Auburn                8        
Washington
Antonio Martin                Ind. Tech                Oral Roberts                
6        Cleveland

1981                                                        
Ray Tolbert                Anderson Madison Hts                Indiana                
1        New Jersey
Roger Burkman                Franklin Central                Louisville                
6        Chicago
Brian Walker                Lebanon                Purdue                6        
Kansas City
Steve Risley                Lawrence Central                Indiana                
8        Phoenix
John Hollinder                Evansville Central                Souther
Indiana                9        Dallas
Tommy Baker                Jeffersonville                Indiana, E.
Kentucky                3        San Antonio

1982                                                        
Dave Magley                SB LaSalle                Kansas                2        
Cleveland
Wallace Bryant                Gary Emerson                San
Francisco                2        Chicago
Poncho Wright                Ind. Marshall                Louisville                
6        Kansas City
Thad Garner                Hammond Noll                Michigan                
7        Utah
Jack Moore                Muncie Central                Nebraska                
9        Kansas City
John Hegwood                Gary Roosevelt                San
Francisco                9        San Diego
Landon Turner                Ind. Tech                Indiana                10        
Boston

1983                                                        
Randy Wittman                Ben Davis                Indiana                1        
Washington
Ted Kitchel                Lewis Cass                Indiana                2        
Milwaukee
Steve Bouchie                Washington                Indiana                4        
Detroit
Jeff Pehl                Crown Point                Richmond                5        
Phoenix
Ray McCallum                Muncie Central                Ball State                
8        Indiana
Frank Smith                Gary Emerson                Arizona                8        
Phoenix
Lynn Mitchem                SB Adams                Butler                9        
Indiana
Chuck Barnett                Ind. Arlington                Oklahoma                
5        Houston

1984                                                        
Jim Grandholm                Elkhart Central                South
Florida                4        Washington
Jim Master                Harding                Kentucky                6        Atlanta
Tom Heitz                Hamilton                Kentucky                8        Indiana
Leroy Sutton                SB Adams                Arkansas                8        
Dallas
Brad Leaf                Lawrence North                Evansville                7        
Indiana

1985                                                        
Richie Johnson                New Albany                Evansville                
3        Detroit
Dexter Shouse                TH North                South Alabama                
4        Los Angeles
Lou Stefanovic                Merrillville                Illinois State                
5        Seattle

1986                                                        
Scott Skiles                Plymouth                Michigan State                1        
Milwaukee
Ken Barlow                Cathedral                Notre Dame                1        
Los Angeles
Roger Harden                Valparaiso                Kentucky                5        
Los Angeles
John Flowers                FW South                UNLV                6        
Sacramento
Joe Price                Marion                Notre Dame                7        
Washington
Dan Palombizio                Michigan City Rogers                Ball
State                7        Philadelphia

1987                                                        
Tellis Frank                Gary Wallace                Western
Kentucky                1        Golden State
Steve Alford                New Castle                Indiana                2        
Dallas
Winston Garland                Gary Roosevelt                SW
Missouri                2        Milwaukee
Derrick Dowell                Ev. Bosse                USC                2        
Washington
Tim McCalister                Gary West                Oklahoma                3        
San Diego
James Blackmon                Marion                Kentucky                5        
New Jersey
Tracy Foster                Homestead                UAB                6        
Philadelphia

1988                                                        
Jeff Moe                Brebeuf                Iowa                2        Utah
Carig Neal                Washington                Georgia Tech                3        
Portland

1989                                                        
Shawn Kemp                Concord                Kentucky- Trinity
Valley                1        Seattle
Jay Edwards                Marion                Indiana                2        Los
Angeles Clippers
Scott Haffner                Noblesville                Illinois                2        
Miami
1990                                                        

1991                                                        
Rick Fox                Warsaw                North Carolina                1        
Boston
Joey Wright                Hamm. Gavit                Texas                2        
Phoenix

1992                                                        
Henry Williams                Ben Davis                UNC- Charlotte                
2        San Antonio

1993                                                        
Calbert Cheaney                Ev. Harrison                Indiana                
1        Washington
Greg Graham                Warren Central                Indiana                1        
Charlotte
Byron Wilson                Gary Wallace                Utah                2        
Phoenix

1994                                                        
Glenn Robinson                Gary Roosevelt                Purdue                
1        Milwaukee
Eric Montross                Lawrence North                North
Carolina                1        Boston
Damon Bailey                Bedford NL                Indiana                2        
Indiana

1995                                                        
Allan Henderson                Brebeuf                Indiana                1        
Atlanta

1996                                                        
Walter McCarty                Ev. Harrison                Kentucky                
1        New York
Brian Evans                TH South                Indiana                1        
Orlando

1997                                                        

1998                                                        
Bonzi Wells                Muncie Central                Ball State                1        
Detroit
Bryce Drew                Valparaiso                Valparaiso                1        
Houston

1999                                                        
Lee Naillon                SB Clay                TCU                2        Charlotte

2000                                                        

2001                                                        
Zach Randolph                Marion                Michigan State                
1        Portland

2002                                                        
Jared Jeffries                Bloomington North                Indiana                
1        Washington

2003                                                        

2004                                                        

2005                                                        
Sean May                Bloomington North                North
Carolina                1        Charlotte

2006                                                        
Rodney Carney                Ind. Northwest                Memphis                
1        Chicago

2007                                                        
Greg Oden                Lawrence North                Ohio State                
1        Portland
Mike Conley                Lawrence North                Ohio State                
1        Memphis
Josh McRoberts                Carmel                Duke                2        
Portland

2008                                                        
Eric Gordon                North Central                Indiana                1        
Los Angeles Clippers
Courtney Lee                Pike                Western Kentucky                1        
Orlando
George Hill                Ind. Broad Ripple                IUPUI                1        
San Antonio

2009                                                        
Jeff Teague                Pike                Wake Forest                1        Atlanta
Robert Vaden                Pike                UAB                2        Oklahoma
City

2010                                                        
Luke Harangody                Andrean                Notre Dame                
2        Boston
Gordon Hayward                Brownsburg                Butler                1        
Utah

2011                                                        
JaJuan Johnson                Franklin Central                Purdue                
1        Boston
E"twaun Moore                East Chicago Central                
Purdue                2        Boston
Indiana NBA Draft Picks